Log In
FLCX: Winter Garden Spooky CX 2013 • Oct 28 2013
Race uploaded by Tim Hayes
Download
Series: FLCX
5.8
1
5.2
4.4
1.7
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» 35+ » 45+
» 55+ » Cat 3
» Cat 4/5 » Cat1/2/3/4
» J10-14 » J15-18
» Mtb » Singlespeed
» W1/2/3/4 » W4
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mills
2 Tic Bowen
3 Jack Rich
4 Zach Fout
5 Ed Dunne
6 Graham Partain
7 Brent Bell
8 Joel Rierson
9 Chris Kyle
10 Greg Apoptsos
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vitor Alexandre
2 Steve Noble
3 Scott Atkins
4 Biron Keefer
5 Jeff Zipperer
6 Todd Leedy
7 Todd Frobish
8 Grant Panaccione
9 Rick Adams
10 Eric Ehrenberg
11 Pete Miner
12 Michael Toth
13 Brain Jensen
14 Chris Stevens
15 David Kessler
16 Carlos Iglesias
17 Michael Ploch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Hollander
2 Brad Scott
3 John Torrey
4 Mark Mcbroom
5 Paul Schwartz
6 Stephen Ducker
7 Michael Rigby
8 Gordon Myhre
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Croslin
2 Richard Zawada
3 Taylor Norton
4 Daniel Cleaver
5 Michaael Weimar
6 John Hovius
7 Christian Henrich
8 Drew Smith
9 Vitor Alexandre
10 Michael King
11 Tucker Steve
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kingham
2 Cliff Kugler
3 Jayden Eckroth
4 Justin Deleo
5 William Shoulders
6 Billy Finlay
7 Shaun Drees
8 Travis Robert
10 Adam Mcanulty
11 Eric Ehrenberg
12 Michael Folino
13 Greg Apoptsos
14 Chris Stevens
15 Rob Reineke
16 Adam Deffes
17 Kyle Casteline
18 Adam Arias
19 Paul Troyer
20 Robert Prieto
21 Jonathan Perez
22 Kenneth Adams
23 Nguyen Dinh
24 Kristopher Kouvaras
25 David Stevens
26 Steve Collins
27 Walter Redel
28 Jake Broadway
29 Clint Hamilton
30 Lachlan Hovius
31 Carlos Iglesias
32 Jackson Mehr
33 Timothy Goco
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Andrew Mills
3 Dustin White
4 Benjamin Smith
5 Clint Bridier
6 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz
7 Tim Hayes
8 Chris Slack
9 Richard Dybdahl
10 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Hovius
2 Jackson Mehr
3 Joel Hovius
4 Brandon Isenmen
5 Scott Atkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Meucci
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Hollander
2 Paul Lewis
3 Michael Ploch
4 Ron Meucci
5 Michael Suver
6 Matthew Bradley
7 Mark Schwab
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Zach Fout
3 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz
4 Richard Dybdahl
5 Kyle Casteline
6 Taylor Norton
7 Paul Schwartz
8 Pete Miner
9 Michael Toth
10 Brian Jensen
11 Drew Smith
12 Michael Weimar
13 Chris Stevens
14 John Hovius
15 Rebecca Laborde
16 Todd Leedy
17 Clinton Hamilton
18 Melissa Isenmen
19 Steve Collins
DNF Chris Kyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Apotsos
2 Michelle Blake
2 Katherine Adams
3 Diane Blake
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraatz
2 Melissa Isenmen
3 Nicole Carson
4 Erica Richards
5 Eline Eckroth
6 Rebecca Laborde
7 Barbara Meucci
8 Vanessa Fox
9 Gabrielle Suver
10 Allison Tiberia
11 Connie Schwab
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4