Log In
Baker Orchard Cyclocross • Oct 5 2013
5.8
5.6
2.7
3.5
2.2
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.6
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
5 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
6 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Drew Wilson Rochester
8 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
9 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
10 Josh Bauer
11 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
12 Isaac Young
13 Jordan Cullen Crossniacs
14 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
15 Eric Brekke
16 Devin Obrien
17 Benjamin Cox
18 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
19 Ted Clausen All-City
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Cole Herrmann
5 Ellis Nordhougen Crossniacs
6 Jack Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Connor Ingham Gopher Wheelmen
8 Gabe Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
9 Edward Shea
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
3 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
4 Cyrus Nordhougen
5 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
6 Dylen Wetteland
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Bike Shop
2 Olivier Vrambout Bikery
3 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
4 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
5 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
7 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Ryan Cate
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich
2 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs
5 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
6 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
8 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
9 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen
10 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing
11 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing
12 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
14 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
15 Erik Paulsen Crossniacs
16 Jeff Evanson PACC
17 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
18 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
19 Douglas Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Chris Sur
21 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
22 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo
23 Steven Redelsperger St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kuster
2 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
4 Michael Cisek
5 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
6 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout Bikery
2 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
3 Barry Tungsten
4 Ben Doom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Ronald Williams Range Mountain Bike Association
6 Matt Reeve
7 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Bike Shop
8 Joshua Holst
9 Evan Heisler
10 Josh Mattila Lucid Racing
11 Ian Johnson
12 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
13 Erin Young Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
3 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
4 Chris Fischer Synergy
5 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
6 Thomas Wavrin
7 Chris Ames Freewheel Bike
8 Evan Heisler
9 Kevin Guiney
10 Jameson Mcguine Top Natchez Racing
11 Brad Cannon SWECO Speed Project
12 Jeff Jackson Village Vertigris
13 Jonathan Tupper
14 Andrew Holien
15 Christian Huseby Omnium Bike Shop
16 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Bike Shop
17 Erin Young Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18 Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
20 Andrew Barlage All-City
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan
2 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
3 Gregorio Ramierez Tonka Cycling
4 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
5 Mike Brotman Synergy
6 Stuart Benson
7 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish
8 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers
9 Nathaniel Shea Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
11 Mark Long Omnium Bike Shop
12 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
13 Linsey Hamilton Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Giannobile
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City
3 Max Severson
4 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
5 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop
6 Trent Luger Balance Cycling
7 Kevin Brandt
8 Erik Johnsen Lucid Racing
9 Tim Staloch
10 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Michael Groskreutz
12 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 Todd Fawcett Synergy
14 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
15 Logan Spader
16 David John schatschneider
17 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
18 Chris Petersen
19 Joe Vail
20 Matt Appleman
21 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing
22 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
23 Trevor Murphy Lucid Racing
24 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth
25 Brad Ingles
26 Charlie Puttonen
27 Willem Bastiaens
28 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
29 Terry Quinn
DNF Alan Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio
2 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
3 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
4 Terra James The Fix Studio
5 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
6 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
7 Teresa Moriarty Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Kaelin Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Jennifer Mettler
4 Wren Fairrow
5 Katja Bastiaens
6 Ilsa Bastiaens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
2 Keely Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Kyra Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles
3 Megan Barr Twin Six
4 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
5 Rachel Howard
6 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
7 Denise Ward
8 Keely Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Alexandra Kerl Behind-Bars/LGR
10 Kyra Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Buddenbaum Hollywood Cycles
2 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
3 Kristina Sicora
4 Anna Schwinn
5 Rebecca Westlake
6 Rebecca Bastiaens
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1