Log In
Cyclo X Xilinx • Oct 26 2013
4.9
3.2
2.3
2.6
3.4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.2
Moisture
2.3
Accel
2.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:35.61
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:57.39
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:16.21
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:23.28
5 Grey Ottenstein 0:18:39.52
6 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:18:42.15
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:06.81
8 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:38.70
9 George A poggemeyer 0:20:06.69
10 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:33.68
11 Charlie Frank 0:20:33.70
12 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:47.19
13 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:56.04
14 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:14.37
15 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:22.39
16 Wyatt D cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:26.68
17 Ty Musgrave 0:21:35.09
18 Cooper Mertes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:47.26
19 Lucas Hartman 0:21:49.37
20 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:09.69
21 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:28.10
22 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:22:50.93
23 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:53.32
24 Walter Parker 0:22:57.17
25 Benjamin M meiser 0:23:07.35
26 Harry D brandt Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:07.37
27 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:30.57
28 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:39.99
29 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:40.47
30 Quinn M finnoff Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:01.45
31 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:18.01
32 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:18.58
33 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:28.36
34 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:32.41
DNF Bryce Rodgers DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:30.09
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:30.10
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:30.93
4 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:16:32.56
5 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:36.68
6 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:54.46
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:03.22
8 Zane Worrell 0:17:27.84
9 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:17:30.41
10 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:35.56
11 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:23.23
12 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:30.06
13 Miles M ross 0:18:34.86
14 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:52.12
15 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:13.75
16 James W keller Alexander Dawson School 0:19:37.20
17 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:02.52
18 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:20:17.38
19 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 0:20:49.57
20 Alex Ellmer 0:20:51.18
21 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:15.91
22 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:32.03
23 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 0:23:27.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:51:22.79
2 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
4 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
6 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
7 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
10 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
11 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 2 Laps
12 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 2 Laps
DNF Ijie Bacher Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:43:40.27
2 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:43:41.05
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:06.38
4 Jack Ellmer 0:44:37.66
5 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:45:15.36
6 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School 0:48:59.52
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:50:37.70
8 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 0:47:41.54
2 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:42.46
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:47:46.60
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:02.39
5 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:04.75
6 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:49:05.49
7 Dave Harber 0:49:14.10
8 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:24.69
9 Charlie Merrill 0:49:32.01
10 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:03.25
11 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:13.88
12 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:21.57
13 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:47.70
14 Corey Hanson @ 1 Lap
15 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache @ 1 Lap
16 John Damiano @ 1 Lap
17 Jesse Pisel @ 1 Lap
18 Gordon Hirsch @ 1 Lap
19 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
20 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
21 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
22 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
DNF Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:31.88
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:48.87
3 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:48:00.43
4 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:48:31.27
5 Bryan Horsley 0:48:35.42
6 Joe Christiansen 0:48:42.36
7 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:54.74
8 Patrick Valentine 0:49:00.09
9 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:49:04.11
10 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:49:06.21
11 Andy Lueck 0:49:13.56
12 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:17.00
13 Evan Fader Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:26.19
14 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:49:27.91
15 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:29.00
16 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:49:39.88
17 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:49:56.48
18 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:03.63
19 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:50:07.95
20 Spencer S martin 0:50:33.76
21 Scott Warren Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:50:33.78
22 Andrew Johnson 0:50:48.52
23 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 0:50:49.93
24 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:58.63
25 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:59.47
26 Steve Hageman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:05.87
27 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:14.79
28 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:51:27.17
29 Charles Bartel TrainingPeaks 0:52:22.28
30 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:52:32.78
31 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:02.62
32 Paul Rahn 0:53:38.00
33 Thomas Eng GS Panache @ 1 Lap
34 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle @ 1 Lap
35 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Applegate Cycleton DNF
DNF Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 0:46:44.29
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:54.01
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:49.50
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:47:51.29
5 Michael L gibson 0:48:01.32
6 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:48:02.08
7 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:02.18
8 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:04.82
9 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:05.76
10 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:30.80
11 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:48:35.49
12 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:35.82
13 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:48:38.14
14 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:48:42.97
15 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:52.24
16 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:48:59.95
17 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:33.39
18 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:34.35
19 Matthew Opperman 0:49:51.89
20 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 0:49:56.68
21 Jp P boylan 0:50:27.71
22 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:45.49
23 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:50:56.15
24 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:22.16
25 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:51:35.57
26 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:52:06.44
27 Justin Hawkins @ 1 Lap
DNF Russell Griffin Cycleton DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Clay Harris Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Goldberg 0:48:20.50
2 Damien C fraser 0:48:32.46
3 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:48:45.01
4 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:52.46
5 Jon Alegranti 0:48:57.92
6 Zachary Rudolph 14527 0:49:14.72
7 Alan Angelopulos 0:49:23.66
8 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:33.48
9 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:39.06
10 David C walker USC Cycling Team 0:49:42.12
11 Brian S baker 0:49:56.30
12 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:49:58.06
13 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:50:01.59
14 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:03.43
15 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:08.53
16 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:11.30
17 Matt Lohrentz 0:50:14.25
18 Tim Lemmon 0:50:18.54
19 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:50:20.57
20 John E drake 0:50:25.65
21 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:50:31.29
22 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:50:31.36
23 David Vogel 0:50:34.25
24 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:50:35.72
25 Ben Delaney 14527 0:50:41.02
26 Jonathan T bravman Cycleton 0:50:44.85
27 Jamie Kripke 0:50:47.37
28 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:50:51.19
29 Milo Whitcomb Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:51:04.01
30 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:51:19.95
31 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:25.96
32 Michael Beacon 0:51:33.45
33 Matt Weadley 0:51:40.28
34 Marcus Georgopolis 0:51:41.16
35 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 0:51:43.89
36 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:51:45.28
37 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:51:48.39
38 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:51:53.28
39 Wesley Smith 0:51:57.78
40 David Kendall 0:52:11.87
41 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
42 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
43 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
44 Eric Woods Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
45 David Altschuld @ 1 Lap
46 Vernon Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
47 James Huang @ 1 Lap
48 Rod Bolls 14527 @ 1 Lap
49 Jeffrey Knutson @ 1 Lap
50 Aaron C clark @ 1 Lap
51 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
52 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
53 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
54 Neal Rogers 14527 @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Veitch DNF
DNF Bryant Gonsalves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:41:28.98
2 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:33.79
3 William Manning 0:42:45.80
4 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:54.64
5 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:13.96
6 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:17.70
7 Joel Bass 0:43:19.78
8 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:43:22.51
9 Kevin Rooney 0:43:25.30
10 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:43:29.05
11 Michael Ahnemann Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:30.23
12 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:36.97
13 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:41.86
14 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:48.34
15 Evan Fry 0:43:50.90
16 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:43:52.94
17 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:58.93
18 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:00.95
19 Paul Sasseville 0:44:28.09
20 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:40.13
21 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:44:51.48
22 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:54.36
23 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:44:56.13
24 David Cherney GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:45:00.46
25 Sean Oneill 0:45:02.38
26 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:07.83
27 Bob Roman 0:45:12.19
28 Chris T smith 0:45:34.17
29 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:34.57
30 Brent Barkett 0:45:39.49
31 John Greig 0:45:43.86
32 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:47.08
33 David Gardiner 0:45:49.40
34 Matthew Grandsaert CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:52.26
35 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:52.56
36 Rick Vanderleek 0:45:57.76
37 Michael Glicksman 0:45:59.64
38 Eric Lawrence 0:46:07.38
39 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:30.92
40 Scott Shepherd 0:46:36.04
41 Jason Gugelman 0:46:46.29
42 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:53.75
43 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:05.22
44 Christopher Gardner Twin Six 0:47:10.33
45 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:47:48.22
46 David Claude High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
47 Mark Beresniewicz @ 1 Lap
48 David Hadley @ 1 Lap
49 Chris Knight @ 1 Lap
50 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
51 Charlie D suthard GS Panache @ 1 Lap
52 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
53 Bryce Walsh Vision Quest @ 1 Lap
54 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
55 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
DNF Bob Rowland DNF
DNF David Ross DNF
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:32.08
2 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:33:03.95
3 Paul Franco 0:33:13.40
4 Craig M randall GS Panache 0:33:17.33
5 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:23.74
6 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:28.34
7 Jonas Root 0:33:28.82
8 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:33:40.40
9 John Schoofs 0:33:45.71
10 Mike Dickinson 0:34:08.43
11 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 0:34:17.00
12 Jason Donaldson 0:34:20.42
13 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:44.27
14 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:54.83
15 Bryson T ross G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:34:58.60
16 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:34:59.03
17 Matthew Fix 0:35:05.29
18 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:35:10.44
19 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:35:11.09
20 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:21.51
21 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:35:29.81
22 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:35:30.66
23 David Ross 0:35:44.31
24 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:46.47
25 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team 0:35:47.39
26 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:35:53.14
27 Hogan W petry 0:35:59.58
28 Michael J ledger 0:36:00.17
29 Nathaniel Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:21.51
30 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:36:29.08
31 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:36:31.99
32 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:36:41.84
33 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:53.23
34 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:15.39
35 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:21.31
36 Illya Kowalchuk Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:37:29.16
37 David A taylor 0:37:56.64
38 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:38:24.44
39 Robert Engelberth 0:38:35.08
40 Eric Budd 0:39:03.99
41 Devon Baummer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:41:08.75
42 Peter Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:15.02
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:46:21.29
2 Jeff Winkler 0:46:46.89
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:10.35
4 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:16.93
5 David Weber Team Kappius 0:47:29.58
6 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:47:32.44
7 Todd Cassan 0:47:41.72
8 Craig Hofer 0:47:42.37
9 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:51.35
10 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:55.73
11 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:05.00
12 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:30.68
13 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:33.26
14 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:33.94
15 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:48:34.55
16 Scott Forrest 0:48:37.97
17 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:40.82
18 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:53.61
19 Christopher Jenkins 0:49:54.01
20 Hal Mckelvy 0:50:01.22
21 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:50:07.61
22 Steve Laurel 0:50:10.37
23 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:18.47
24 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:34.96
25 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:42.46
26 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:50:47.19
27 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:50:50.18
28 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:01.98
29 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:51:13.78
30 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:51:24.63
31 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:36.46
32 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:49.04
33 Jeffrey Taylor 0:51:50.18
34 Daniel D miller 0:51:53.07
35 Greg Finnoff 0:52:06.86
36 Samuel J freeman 0:52:20.65
37 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:23.16
38 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:52:23.52
39 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:52:39.92
40 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:53:44.00
41 Mac Johansen @ 1 Lap
42 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
43 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
45 David Hueter @ 1 Lap
46 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
47 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
48 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
49 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
50 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
DNF Dan Powell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:43:13.59
2 Mark Piquette 0:43:26.95
3 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:43.33
4 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:48.87
5 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:00.10
6 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:15.21
7 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:44:18.59
8 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:44:21.95
9 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:28.08
10 Steven M frank 0:44:33.68
11 Eric Buxman 0:44:37.91
12 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:51.55
13 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:51.56
14 Jim Reagan 0:45:00.09
15 Dave Payne GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic @ 1 Lap
16 David R burns @ 1 Lap
17 Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
20 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic @ 1 Lap
21 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
22 James Lawrence CP Racing @ 1 Lap
23 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
24 Christopher Gilbert @ 1 Lap
25 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
26 James Finn Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
27 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
28 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
29 Robert Rowland BRAC @ 1 Lap
30 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
32 Frank Mercurio CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
33 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
34 Jay J pawlak @ 1 Lap
35 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
36 Scott A bristol @ 1 Lap
37 Eric Kloor @ 1 Lap
38 Todd R wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
39 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
40 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
41 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
42 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
43 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
44 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
45 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
46 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
47 David Mitchell @ 2 Laps
DNF Joseph P liberatore DNF
DNF John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest A ezis 0:33:43.35
2 Chris S cook 0:33:54.56
3 David Blum 0:33:57.94
4 Andrew Hammond 0:34:17.05
5 Christopher M muth 0:34:23.91
6 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:34:32.69
7 Jed Schuetze 0:34:55.89
8 Davis Backer 0:35:00.39
9 Rod Cushman 0:35:01.80
10 Keith Rousseau 0:35:37.42
11 Michael Nelson 0:35:37.59
12 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:40.81
13 Benjamin Ziwk 0:35:42.40
14 Mel Philbrook 0:35:46.66
15 Jonathon Forbes 0:35:49.34
16 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:35:56.40
17 Steven Wens 0:36:18.93
18 Steve Rogers 0:36:26.34
19 Cory Callen 0:36:46.93
20 Bart Wolczyk 0:36:55.63
21 Kirk Warner 0:36:56.27
22 Ash Macon Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:08.64
23 Mark Krempasky 0:37:13.18
24 Bill Weakley 0:37:25.01
25 Andrew Minshaw 0:37:42.10
26 Zack Macik 0:37:45.47
27 Jeremy Cox 0:37:48.56
28 Paul D bass 0:37:54.00
29 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:29.67
30 Arron Lucas 0:38:35.53
31 Dillon Frisco 0:38:37.28
32 G Edward kimm 0:38:41.71
33 John B eisert 0:38:47.50
34 Todd F gray 0:39:20.88
35 Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:35.38
36 Matthew D ogle 0:40:36.35
37 Douglass Hess @ 1 Lap
38 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
39 Dan C solem @ 1 Lap
40 Chris Anderson @ 1 Lap
41 Jason Zorilla @ 1 Lap
42 Brian Gouldie @ 1 Lap
43 Nathan C hook Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
44 Douglass Smith @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Hillers DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:25.42
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:31.42
3 Alan J hills 0:42:37.06
4 Thomas Haynes 0:42:41.07
5 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:49.06
6 John Bliss Team Small Batch 0:43:06.18
7 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:43:44.39
8 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:44:01.40
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:25.87
10 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 0:45:14.53
11 Steve Urlocker 0:45:19.49
12 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:45:22.30
13 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:24.38
14 Jon Mcclurg 0:45:35.25
15 Larry Grossman 0:45:37.32
16 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:45:37.43
17 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:45:59.61
18 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:22.45
19 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:25.24
20 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:46:46.41
21 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:47:04.35
22 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:29.49
23 Lee Rivers Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
24 Tim Itin TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
26 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
27 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
28 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld @ 1 Lap
29 John Ruger @ 1 Lap
30 George Scott Swift Cycling @ 1 Lap
31 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
32 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
33 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
34 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 1 Lap
35 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
36 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
37 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
38 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Richard Sweeney Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Donald Haywood Local Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 0:59:28.50
2 Bryan Alders 0:59:29.80
3 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:59:31.44
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:59:32.69
5 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 0:59:33.11
6 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:37.17
7 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:59:46.32
8 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:00:01.45
9 Colby Pearce 1:00:16.49
10 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:55.35
11 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:01:04.28
12 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:01:06.81
13 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:01:10.47
14 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:15.29
15 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:20.30
16 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:01:44.04
17 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:50.13
18 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:57.82
19 Kacey Campbell 1:02:01.31
20 Brannan Fix 1:02:09.59
21 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:31.27
22 Jeff Winkler 1:02:41.31
23 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:55.48
24 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 1:02:56.63
25 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:03:11.24
26 Alex Howes UCI PT: Garmin-Sharp 1:03:20.83
27 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 1:03:52.26
28 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:35.44
29 Samuel Weinberg 1:04:43.16
30 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:04:55.86
31 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:59.34
32 Kit Recca @ 1 Lap
33 Tomas Roba GS Ciao @ 1 Lap
34 Zane Godby @ 1 Lap
35 Robert Pickels @ 1 Lap
36 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 2 Laps
DNF Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Sam Chovan Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling DNF
DNF Corey Carlson DNF
DNF Gregory J abrahamson Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF John Noonan Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:13.76
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:01.22
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:54.66
4 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:17.14
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:22:36.96
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:23:35.13
7 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
8 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
9 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
10 Sacha F levine Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:41.68
2 Sophia Finnoff 0:20:39.61
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:30.09
4 Alexa Warner 0:21:51.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:37:13.79
2 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:36:05.52
2 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:38:35.20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:36:29.91
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:52.66
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:59.61
4 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:36:59.72
5 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:37:33.33
6 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:37:35.91
7 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:37:37.74
8 Josephine Nelson 0:37:37.93
9 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:37:47.93
10 Michele Moffat 0:37:51.09
11 Tara Vessella 0:37:52.81
12 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:37:59.39
13 Kristina Adams Team Rio Grande 0:38:17.02
14 Kate Wold 0:38:51.59
15 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:38.07
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:50.46
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:28.25
3 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:31.68
4 Lauren Costantini 0:46:33.34
5 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:33.58
6 Jill Lowry GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:46:35.69
7 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:46:56.04
8 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 0:47:14.64
9 Raili Filion 0:47:22.92
10 Maura Mcgovern 0:47:29.95
11 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:51.65
12 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:48:03.92
13 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
14 Rachel Couch Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
15 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
DNF Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Soucheray 0:37:06.44
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:09.34
3 Jean Coulter 0:38:57.87
4 Lora Seaborg Team Small Batch 0:39:01.05
5 Cynthia Dywan 0:39:06.86
6 Kristi E diller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:22.07
7 Kate Schuetze 0:39:22.16
8 Shelley Hartman 0:39:27.48
9 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 0:39:29.42
10 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:39:31.33
11 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:39:45.40
12 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:51.10
13 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:40:12.12
14 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:31.64
15 Sasha Milhous 0:40:51.85
16 Jenna Dancy OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:40:54.38
17 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:57.24
18 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:42:35.51
19 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Sonia Powell @ 1 Lap
22 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
23 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
24 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
25 Stephanie Bachman @ 1 Lap
26 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Lauren Gifford NorEast Cycling @ 1 Lap
28 Jessica L hoyt @ 1 Lap
29 Sandy Mercurio @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Freeman 0:42:22.59
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:44.87
3 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:42:45.19
4 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:43:22.43
5 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:53.88
6 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:44:05.50
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:09.22
8 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:12.50
9 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:33.29
10 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:44:36.31
11 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:44:56.66
12 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:15.63
13 Liz Carrington 0:45:40.02
14 Julianne Boylan 0:46:55.23
15 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:47:33.61
16 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:42.60
17 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1