Log In
Zombie Cross • Oct 27 2013
6.4
1.8
4.7
4.7
4.4
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:26:34.78
2 Grey Ottenstein 0:27:09.72
3 Bryce Rodgers 0:27:27.63
4 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:52.40
5 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:59.30
6 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:07.23
7 George A poggemeyer 0:29:44.57
8 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:30:39.94
9 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:44.74
10 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:47.47
11 Ty Musgrave 0:32:04.89
12 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:19.87
13 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:20.53
14 Leo Gullickson 0:34:21.61
15 Lukas Carveth 0:34:22.27
16 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
17 Benjamin M meiser @ 1 Lap
18 Alex Tongren @ 1 Lap
19 Nicklas R eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
20 Jake Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
21 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Ryan C foster The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:37.81
2 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:48.41
3 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:32.82
4 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:26:02.33
5 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:26:22.97
6 Finn Gullickson 0:26:36.95
7 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:27.30
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:59.62
9 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:29:35.28
10 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:00.06
11 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:30:03.88
12 Jackson Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:22.92
13 Aidan W murphy @ 1 Lap
DNF Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:43:08.95
2 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:12.13
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:45:54.28
4 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:48:45.00
5 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
6 Jack M stenson @ 1 Lap
7 Austin Podhajsky @ 1 Lap
8 Brock Arends Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
DNF Nathan R newton IC3Colorado DNF
DNF Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
DNF Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bloesser 0:42:11.89
2 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:44:29.70
3 Quintin Cook 0:47:19.29
4 Jacob A kelly @ 1 Lap
DNF Samuel Furness DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:48.48
2 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:49:49.34
3 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:50:02.90
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:51:02.31
5 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:40.09
6 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:59.31
7 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:27.52
8 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:33.81
9 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:53:26.89
10 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:53:56.75
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:42.02
12 Justin Sheldon 0:54:42.78
13 Russell Kappius 0:54:52.52
14 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:55:05.60
15 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:55:14.56
16 Robert J thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:55:26.89
17 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:55:42.84
18 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:55:50.48
19 Carlos Vulgamott 0:56:01.48
20 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
21 Nick P creadon @ 1 Lap
22 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
23 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
24 Brian Bouchard @ 1 Lap
25 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
26 Jeremy Cox @ 1 Lap
27 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
28 Robert Engelberth @ 1 Lap
29 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
30 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
31 Matt Sodicar @ 2 Lap
DNF David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:03.28
2 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:08.40
3 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:11.67
4 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:50:38.97
5 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:04.31
6 Chad Burns 0:51:25.28
7 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:51:30.63
8 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:31.61
9 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:13.64
10 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:52:48.37
11 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:53:05.19
12 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:55:09.57
13 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:55.54
14 Barry A pugh 0:56:45.78
15 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:56:47.52
16 Gregory Orticelle 0:57:19.95
17 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 0:57:42.88
DNF Andrew Slater Cycleton DNF
DNF Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 0:49:59.80
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:33.57
3 Russell Griffin Cycleton 0:51:07.53
4 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:19.10
5 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:24.89
6 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:52:11.09
7 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:26.16
8 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:52:48.43
9 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:53:05.36
10 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 0:53:08.96
11 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 0:53:42.91
12 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:07.66
13 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing 0:50:31.30
2 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 0:51:32.38
3 Justin Sheldon 0:51:41.66
4 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:51:56.32
5 John E drake 0:52:14.42
6 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:23.93
7 Matt Lohrentz 0:52:31.79
8 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:52:44.02
9 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:53:21.58
10 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:53:39.60
11 Anthony Thornton 0:53:52.05
12 Jeffrey Knutsen 0:54:01.22
13 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:54:04.17
14 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:54:05.81
15 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 0:54:15.42
16 Leslie D handy 0:55:01.83
17 Charley Dean 0:56:00.90
18 Douglas Robison South Central Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:06.74
2 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:19.30
3 Dan Schrad 0:35:28.91
4 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:01.60
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:33.48
6 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:45.79
7 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:36:56.68
8 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:59.74
9 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:00.51
10 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:10.66
11 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:20.71
12 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 0:37:24.21
13 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:42.76
14 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:43.75
15 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:37:50.52
16 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:53.57
17 Sean Oneill 0:38:10.39
18 Shawn Kingrey 0:38:25.57
19 Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:30.60
20 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:38:41.40
21 Chris Hamilton 0:38:57.78
22 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:38:59.43
23 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:02.58
24 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:39:07.61
25 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 0:39:09.14
26 Michael C bateman 0:39:10.35
27 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:22.25
28 David Ross 0:39:32.94
29 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:39:47.03
30 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:27.00
31 Kyle Henley Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:33.34
32 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:40.76
33 Christopher Gardner Twin Six 0:41:00.60
34 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:42.86
35 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:14.31
36 Robert Rowland BRAC 0:42:20.76
37 Paul A betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:40.20
38 Aaron Burrows Cycleton 0:42:47.95
39 David Hohensee Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:54.50
40 Christian Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:42:57.89
41 Michael Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:22.24
42 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:51.61
43 Cary Weatherford Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:09.20
44 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:06.34
2 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:57.78
3 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:59.51
4 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:35:27.92
5 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:35:42.55
6 Mike Dickinson 0:35:43.52
7 Daniel Duryea 0:35:45.71
8 Jason Weeber 0:35:46.91
9 Brenden Obrien 0:35:48.11
10 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 0:35:49.53
11 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:28.63
12 Jason Gardner Routine Leg Works 0:37:01.93
13 Frank Devlin 0:37:17.77
14 Jordan C paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:37:36.44
15 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:37:43.38
16 James Carrigan RMRC p/b Turin 0:37:49.86
17 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:52.82
18 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:38:16.41
19 David A taylor 0:38:23.07
20 Matthew Davis 0:38:46.11
21 David Ross 0:38:58.88
22 Drew Vankampen Mafia Racing 0:39:01.62
23 Brian A zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:15.05
24 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:39:27.38
25 John Graham CRC Racing 0:40:57.88
26 Stephen Stratman Local Velo 0:41:22.02
27 Gregory Mcvie Twin Peaks Racing 0:41:50.95
28 Nick Orticelle Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:24.70
29 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 0:42:34.85
30 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross DNF
DNF Ryan A wilson Evolution Racing DNF
DNF Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross DNF
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:28.15
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:54.47
3 David Weber Team Kappius 0:42:03.31
4 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:16.20
5 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:29.95
6 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:34.32
7 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:42:35.31
8 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:39.56
9 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:46.34
10 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:43:05.12
11 Charles Brown 0:43:31.11
12 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:37.12
13 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:49.13
14 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:56.12
15 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:59.83
16 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:03.10
17 Mike Bonenberger 0:44:12.39
18 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:26.91
19 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:36.42
20 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:44:47.44
21 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:45:09.81
22 Timothy Shea 0:45:16.05
23 Hal Mckelvy 0:45:21.73
24 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:45:27.05
25 Chris Jezek 0:45:30.69
26 John Brunner 0:45:45.86
27 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:57.55
28 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:59.79
29 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:47:03.94
30 Brian Sells 0:47:17.37
31 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:47:50.35
32 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:48:10.88
33 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:48:22.45
34 Christopher J cook 0:49:55.75
35 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:07.77
36 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:36:44.52
2 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:58.73
3 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:36:59.81
4 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:00.69
5 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:16.20
6 David Weitz 0:38:16.58
7 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:38:19.31
8 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:38:22.26
9 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:38:28.93
10 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:35.26
11 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado 0:38:36.02
12 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:47.93
13 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:57.97
14 Kendrew Peacey 0:39:05.40
15 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 0:39:13.91
16 Jeff Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:39:33.02
17 Erik R swanson ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:59.88
18 Michael Linde 0:40:19.54
19 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 0:41:15.31
20 Eddy Saldanha 0:42:05.22
21 Curtis J weitkunat 0:42:07.08
22 Mark Templeman Colorado Riders Club 0:42:28.26
23 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Deveney 0:37:22.69
2 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:45.18
3 Ryan Day 0:38:09.21
4 Seth Murphy 0:38:10.30
5 Cory Callen 0:38:11.50
6 Peter Schuster Swami's Cycling Club 0:38:13.36
7 Brendan Walker 0:38:28.43
8 John B eisert 0:39:08.36
9 Todd F gray 0:39:35.56
10 G Edward kimm 0:39:56.30
11 Patrick Charles 0:40:15.52
12 Reeves Mc donald 0:40:22.16
13 Garrick Mitchell GCCA 0:40:30.71
14 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:54.07
15 Jonathan P strombeck 0:41:04.90
16 Richard Wilkinson 0:41:23.34
17 Matthew D ogle 0:41:26.17
18 Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:40.92
19 James Poggemeyer 0:42:03.52
20 Brad Smallegan 0:42:36.61
21 Timothy Branning @ 1 Lap
22 Ken Andrews @ 1 Lap
23 Doug Smith @ 1 Lap
24 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
25 Morgan Murry @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:36:31.01
2 John Bliss Team Small Batch 0:36:32.43
3 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:04.75
4 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:18.29
5 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:38:36.56
6 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:39:09.21
7 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 0:39:12.92
8 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:02.39
9 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:40:50.76
10 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:40:59.50
11 Loren Hettinger 0:46:02.79
DNF Thomas Haynes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:45.66
2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:54:57.24
3 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:55:05.43
4 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:02.54
5 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:56:25.69
6 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 0:56:35.08
7 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:56:39.01
8 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:56:42.72
9 Kacey Campbell 0:57:44.20
10 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:05.71
11 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:00:02.98
12 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:00:03.76
13 Danny Whipple 1:00:47.78
14 Maxwell Jordan 1:02:41.48
15 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:03:42.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:53.52
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:07.01
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:31:11.34
4 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:33:19.32
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Bailey Sells @ 1 Lap
7 Megan J schuster @ 1 Lap
8 Anna Marta cordova Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
9 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
10 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
11 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
12 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
13 Kathleen L allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:32.12
2 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:59.70
3 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:32:12.69
4 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:32:33.55
5 Autumn Martin Cafe Velo @ 1 Lap
6 Hadley Jason @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna M stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:03.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:23.14
2 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:40.49
3 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:38:51.56
4 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 0:38:54.42
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:39:10.37
6 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:40.95
7 Betsy Mercer 0:39:49.47
8 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:40:09.23
9 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 0:40:16.22
10 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:40:28.89
11 Michele Moffat 0:41:09.84
12 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:42:46.91
13 Kelly Neville 0:42:47.90
14 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:43:35.19
15 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:48:38.65
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne H fox 0:52:01.08
2 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:54:33.31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:46.19
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:34.51
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:51.66
4 Julie Zias Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:07.99
5 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:25.57
6 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:59.10
7 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:09.70
8 Stephanie Jones 0:43:28.14
9 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling 0:43:31.75
10 Gayle Connell 0:44:55.84
11 Sarah L hartman 0:45:00.75
12 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:45:01.95
13 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:45:03.04
14 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:23.35
15 Iling Matthews thompson Team Small Batch 0:45:31.32
16 Megan Robben 0:45:53.60
17 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:46:47.87
18 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:25.43
19 Amy Latendresse Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:48:13.15
20 Tricia Quigley @ 1 Lap
21 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
22 Anne Saad-strombeck Team Group Health @ 1 Lap
23 Leslie Prevish @ 1 Lap
24 Jenalee Wright Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
25 Melissa A hession Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
26 Crystal Black @ 1 Lap
27 Ali Morgan @ 1 Lap
28 Lauren Bean @ 1 Lap
DNF Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Freeman 0:44:53.90
2 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:18.00
3 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:45:51.31
4 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:38.09
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:46:52.90
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:00.76
7 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:32.32
8 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:47:44.33
9 Melissa Marts Tough Girl Cycling 0:48:45.37
10 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:48:53.68
11 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:49:53.62
12 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:51:39.24
13 Theresa Pitman @ 1 Lap
DNF Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji DNF
DNF Elizabeth Carrington DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1