Log In
Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic • Oct 26 2013
5.1
1.9
3.7
3.9
3.9
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Dorschner WCJ Racing Team
2 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
3 Tristan Brown Unattached
4 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
5 Narayan Mahon
6 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
8 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
10 Matthew Riley
11 Michael Sherven
12 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
13 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Zachary Redding
15 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Matthew Stachelski
17 Jereme Noffke
18 Joe Greatens
19 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
21 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
22 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
25 Jason Alvarado The Bonebell
26 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
28 Bruce Breitrick
29 Gregory Alexander
30 John Cline PSIMET Racing
31 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
32 Gavin Gould
33 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
34 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Mark Feary The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Fangman
2 Theodore Schaff
3 Zachary Schuster Magnus
4 Samuel Spende WCJ Racing Team
5 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
6 Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
7 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
8 Ashley Anderson Unattached
9 Joshua North Unattached
10 Philip Schommer
11 Brian Ridge
12 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Peter Speers Unattached
14 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
16 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Jonathan Tupper
18 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
20 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
22 Jorian Giorno
23 Michael Eckert
24 Randall Swanson
25 Allen Brunner
26 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
27 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
28 Tige Pricket
29 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
30 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
31 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
32 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
33 Aaron Messenger Unattached
34 Jeffrey Greatens
35 Robert Richard 2CC/Second City Cyclists
36 Scott Schoenwaelder
37 Derek Moran
38 Benjamin Mccutcheon BELGIANWERKX
39 Andrew Douglass
40 Kyle Bender BELGIANWERKX
41 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
42 Kurt Greenslit
43 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX
44 Aaron Holtebeck
45 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
46 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
47 Brian Thomas
48 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
49 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
50 John Berberich
51 Muse Davis
52 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
53 Oliver Clements
54 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
55 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
56 Otley Freymiller
57 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
58 Hemanth Shenoi MadCity Velo Club
DNF Andrew Conley Unattached
DNF Todd Somers Unattached
DNF Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Schaff
2 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
3 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
6 Tige Pricket
7 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
8 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Rick Walls Twin Six
10 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
11 Joseph Luniak Vision Quest
12 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
13 Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
14 Derek Moran
15 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Scott Schultz
17 Jonathan Nehring Unattached
18 Patrick Callahan Trek Midwest Team
19 Jesse Mattson
20 Todd Somers Unattached
21 Paul Liesse Unattached
22 Otley Freymiller
23 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Schifano
2 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
3 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
4 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
5 Greg Spende
6 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Allen Brunner
8 Arthur Oneil PSIMET Racing
9 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
10 Tom Held
11 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
12 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
13 Todd Vicker Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Kevin Dorn
15 Kurt Greenslit
16 Jeffrey Greatens
17 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
18 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
19 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Christopher Quinn Magnus
21 Peter Hernandez
22 Troy Sable Unattached
23 Robert Richard 2CC/Second City Cyclists
24 Steven Roeder Hollander RDC
25 Matthew Kirchner
26 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme
27 Hemanth Shenoi MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Leone
2 Peter Ackermann
3 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jeff Cummittford
6 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
7 Craig Pate
8 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
9 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Oliver Clements
11 David Burrington
12 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
13 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
14 Dennis Klinkert Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Weis
2 Chad Koehler BELGIANWERKX
3 Andrew Feldmann
4 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Daniel Feldmann
6 Brett Levitt
7 Andrew Link
8 Scott Trierweiler
9 Michael Mcnulty
10 Cj Slama
11 Micah Clark
12 Christopher Brenner
13 Joshua Wieland
14 Quinn Dombrowski
15 Brian Thornburg
16 Darren Hauck BELGIANWERKX
17 Craig Billings
18 Mike Brauer
19 Steve Welk
20 Chris Russell
21 Brian Terry
22 Casey Brauer
23 Matthew Goelzer
24 Scott Willms
25 Benjamin Calvopina
26 Ande White
27 Jim Igielski
28 Allen Artz
29 Scott Prudhomme
30 Scott Ebenhardt
31 Jon Bailey
32 Kellen Muldoon
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
3 Jack Spende Unattached
4 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Kayles Kuchenbecher
7 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Switzer Epic Riders
2 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
3 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Wesley Webb
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
3 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
4 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc
6 Maciej Nowak Unattached
7 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
8 Lee Unwin
9 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Rich Kisseloff Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
11 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
12 Russell Georgeson
13 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
14 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
15 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
16 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
17 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
18 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
19 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
21 Don Iwen Unattached
22 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
23 Reed Cornia
24 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
6 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
7 Michael Curtes Twin Six
8 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
9 Jw Miller Unattached
10 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
11 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
12 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Michael Froh Team Velocause
14 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
15 Christopher Berge Magnus
16 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
17 John Lirette Unattached
18 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
19 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
21 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Joseph Smessaert
24 John Young Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
25 Jon Antonneau
26 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
27 Brian Petted Team Extreme
28 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
29 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
30 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
31 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steven Sarver Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
4 David Mccollum Unattached
5 David Mcclenahan
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
9 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
10 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
11 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 David Lombardo WCJ Racing
3 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
5 Kyle Warras THEY
6 Kyle Russ Unattached
7 David Blodgett Magnus
8 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Ross White Team Wisconsin
10 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Tyler Stein THEY
13 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
15 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Matthew Riley
DNF Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
DNF David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike
DNF Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 David Merry
4 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
5 Michael Curtes Twin Six
6 David Blodgett Magnus
7 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
8 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG
9 Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
10 Rick Walls Twin Six
11 Michael Glodowski
12 Allen Brunner
13 Chris Russell
14 Benjamin Calvopina
15 Scott Schultz
16 Muse Davis
17 Todd Schneidewend
DNF German Flores
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Unattached
2 Lauren Wissman
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
5 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Kate Konkle
7 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
8 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
9 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Pink Victoria
12 Margaret Robinson Unattached
DNF Meredith Peterson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
2 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
3 Adrienne Amman
4 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
6 Stephanie Skladzien
7 Jessica Bouziane
8 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Jennifer Borell Unattached
10 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
11 Lauren Birkel
12 Evan Moss
13 Kari Lankford Emerys.com
14 Jennifer Skierka
15 Virginia Lingham
16 Suzanne Letellier
17 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
18 Berta Glodowski
19 Leah Fletcher Unattached
20 Kelly Kerger
21 Jody Spicer
22 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
DNF Jennifer Picciolo
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling
2 Leah Fletcher Unattached
3 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
4 Cora Spicer BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
4 Meredith Peterson
5 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
6 Lindsay Zucco
7 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
8 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2