Log In
Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 • Sep 28 2008
5.6
0
0
3.9
0
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:41:19
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:41:29
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:42:19
5 Steve Proulx EMD Serono Stevens 0:42:31
6 Kurt Perham NHCC/Team NH 0:42:52
7 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 0:43:00
8 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:43:08
9 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
10 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
11 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com
12 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:43:23
13 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club
14 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:43:45
15 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle
16 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
17 Craig c Hawkes EMD SERONO/STEVENS
18 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:44:08
19 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts
20 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44;14
21 Aaron Millett ECV 0:44:28
22 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44;39
23 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 0:44:48
24 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 0:45:01
25 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
26 John Meerse Cyclemania 0:45:09
27 David Connery Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:45:50
28 James Pelletier INCLINE TRAINING 0:45:59
29 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:46:04
30 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:46:08
31 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:46:14
32 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal
33 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:39
34 Peter Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te 0:46:59
35 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:47:15
36 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:47:24
37 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:53
38 Keith Button Noreast Cycling 0:48:11
39 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing 0:48:22
40 Carl Ring Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:42
41 Jerry Chabot Refunds Now 0:48:46
42 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:48:52
43 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:49:07
44 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount
45 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:50:00
46 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:50:44
47 Kyle Wolfe TARGETRAINING lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:43:39
2 Jeremy Dunn Bicycle Express
3 Brian Lawney Cornell University Cycling 0:43:59
4 Chris Worden CCB/Volkswagen 0:44:13
5 Jamie Belchak Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 0:44:23
6 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:44:33
7 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:40
8 Tyler Sage Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Fra 0:44:50
9 Patrick Goguen CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:45:05
10 James Patterson UVM Cycling 0:45:16
11 Ryan Rumsey Unattached 0:45:19
12 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
13 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 0:45:24
14 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:45:27
15 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global
16 Sheldon Miller
17 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:45:51
18 Kevin Sweeney 0:46:11
19 Wiley Mosley North Atlantic Velo / SkiRack 0:46:28
20 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:46:36
21 Owen Pope UVM Cycling 0:46:40
22 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:46:56
24 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 0:48:56
25 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:47:05
26 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:47:41
27 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:56
28 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:17
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Fra 0:48:27
30 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:48:34
31 Garett Burke 0:48:45
32 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:26
33 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:49:51
34 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:50:46
35 John Menard Arizona State University 0:51:55
36 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:52:16
37 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:52:27
38 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team 0:53:39
39 Louis Montgrain 0:57:24
40 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 36:13
2 Paul Poisson 0:06
3 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:41
4 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:56
5 Nate Mchugh Unattached 0:56
6 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 1:22
7 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 2:05
8 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 2:58
9 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 3:08
10 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 3:13
11 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 3:30
12 Michael Hoover Bikeman.com 4:42
13 Matthiew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES 4:42
14 Michael Whitfield Hup United 5:12
15 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 5:26
16 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 6:32
17 James Lynch Mystic Velo Club 6:37
18 Robert Vaughan Unattached 7:05
19 Eric Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 7:30
20 Jeffrey Maclean BOB Cycling 7:43
21 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 8:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:30
2 Crystal Anthony 0:00:31
3 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:01:27
4 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 0:01:44
5 Blake Fitch Minuteman Road Club 0:02:35
6 Silke Wunderwald 0:02:41
7 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:02:56
8 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. 0:03:28
9 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:28
10 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:03:51
11 Brett Dollar OrganicAthlete 0:03:51
12 Nicole Kesselring North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G 0:04:31
13 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:04:51
14 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 0:05:52
15 Kimann Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers 0:06:13
16 Stacey Moseley QVV 0:07:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huff New England Bike 0:36:51
2 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling 0:36:51
3 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:38:52
4 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College 0:39:00
5 Thomas Stark Middlebury College Cycling Club 0:39:37
6 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club 0:40:54
7 Ted Healy 0:41:12
8 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:41:43
9 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:41:58
10 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:42:39
11 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club 0:43:37
12 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:44:23
13 Erik Peterson Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:46:36
14 Nicholas Bombardier Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:48:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona 0:36:33
2 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 0:36:43
3 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 0:36:52
4 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 0:37:30
5 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:51
6 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 0:37:51
7 Kate Northcott 0:38:14
8 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 0:38:14
9 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 0:38:14
10 Linnea Koons International Bike/Global 0:39:09
11 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:09
12 Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycl 0:39:22
13 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania 0:40:04
14 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 0:40:33
15 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:41:19
16 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:41:19
17 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:41:37
18 Stephanie White Velo Bella 0:42:01
19 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 0:42:16
20 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:37
21 Mary Ann Martinez Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:43:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:54:27
2 Dan Timmerman Team RACE Pro 0:54:35
3 Christopher Jones Louis Garneau 0:54:44
4 Matthew (USA White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:55:25
5 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 0:55:25
6 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite 0:55:25
7 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 0:55:25
8 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/Sonic 0:57:01
9 Justin Spinelli Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 0:57:16
10 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:57:38
11 Osmond Bakker Stevens Cross 0:57:38
12 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:58:08
13 William Dugan RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 0:58:14
14 Adam St. germain TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite 0:59:10
15 Zoltan Tisza P-Nino Beton Express 0:59:10
16 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Te 0:59:34
17 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA 0:59:38
18 Christopher Hamlin Bliss Racing 0:59:46
19 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 1:00:11
20 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart 1:00:21
21 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:00:12
22 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:01:09
23 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 1:02:12
24 Wai-ben Wong Tall Tree Cycles 1:02:26
25 Peter Smith Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart lap
26 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team lap
27 Rickey Visinski lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 30:30
2 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:00
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 2:01
4 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 3:14
5 Peter Vollers jr. Boston Scientific Cycling Team 6:19
6 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount 7:49
7 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club LAP
8 Grace Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird T I Cycle Racing 37:18
2 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 0:53
3 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 1:18
4 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 3:15
5 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 4:16
6 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield/Goodales 5:48
7 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com 6:08
8 Steve White White's Bikes 6:26
9 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 6:32
10 Gary Vienneau TI Cycle 8:48
11 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 8:51
12 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing 8:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:35:58
2 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:01:23
3 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall 0:01:47
4 Collin Huston CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:18
5 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:02:24
6 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:38
7 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:03:48
8 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 0:05:40
9 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:06:11
10 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:07:06
11 Karl Hoppner Independant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3