Log In
AACX - Race 5 in the Sportif Cross Cup Series • Oct 27 2013
3.3
1.7
3.5
2.3
2.9
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.3
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms & Company Racing 00:26:46.00
2 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:27:47.00
3 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:27:49.00
4 Aaron Wieczorek 00:28:37.00
5 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 00:28:43.00
6 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:28:53.00
7 Ryan Nielson 00:29:01.00
8 David Beavis 00:29:13.00
9 Matthew Tilley 00:29:45.00
10 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 00:30:08.00
11 Adrian Alday 00:30:12.00
12 Alexander Gray 00:30:42.00
13 Matt Dustin Bike Doctor Arnold 00:33:23.00
14 David Weigert Rock Creek Velo 00:35:24.00
15 Jeremy Rider 00:36:08.00
16 Erik Annis 00:36:44.00
17 Robert Tufano None 00:00:00.00
DNF Tyler Dustin 00:00:00.00
DNF Mehdy Rad Rte 1 arrow 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:55:44.00
2 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:55:46.00
3 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:55:45.00
4 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco 00:55:56.00
5 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:56:59.00
6 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p 00:57:06.00
7 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:57:39.00
8 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 00:58:35.00
9 Joshua Delmanzo 00:59:03.00
10 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:59:23.00
11 Sean Easley ABRT 00:00:00.00
12 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco 00:00:00.00
13 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.00
14 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Terry Turner Battley Harley-Davidson 00:00:00.00
DNF Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:51:18.00
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:52:04.00
3 David Flaten US Military Cycling 00:52:59.00
4 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:53:08.00
5 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coach 00:54:01.00
6 Christopher Rabadi 00:54:01.00
7 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fuled by F 00:55:57.00
8 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:40:48.00
2 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 00:41:10.00
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:41:16.00
4 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:18.00
5 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr 00:41:24.00
6 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:42:11.00
7 Mike Shaw Haymarket 00:42:12.00
8 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 00:42:13.00
9 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 00:42:25.00
10 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:42:42.00
11 Albert Greene DCMTB 00:42:49.00
12 Neal Sapp Unattached 00:42:50.00
13 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 00:43:07.00
14 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:43:28.00
15 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 00:43:34.00
16 Richard Hardart ABRT 00:43:35.00
17 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 00:43:35.00
18 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:44:12.00
19 Robert Dills knoxvelo 00:45:01.00
20 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:45:10.00
21 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 00:45:18.00
22 Charles Kyle Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:45:24.00
23 Anthony Mignon 00:45:44.00
24 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:45:47.00
25 Erik Whitlock 00:46:01.00
26 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
27 Sol Schott Crosshairs /Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:00:00.00
28 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Lawrence Sterrett Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:21.00
2 Keith Davies MAMBO CX/GO CYCLING 00:43:23.00
3 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:45:47.00
4 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:46:43.00
5 Jeffrey Beall ncvc/UnitedHealtCare 00:47:32.00
6 Bob Perna beans bikes 00:48:39.00
7 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:49:12.00
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling / Spy Optic 00:00:00.00
10 David Webber David Webber 00:00:00.00
11 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 00:00:00.00
12 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.00
13 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00:00.00
14 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
15 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.00
DNF David Beavis 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Esmonde Crosshairs/SPY/Bike Dr Waldorf 00:41:13.00
2 Douglas Philippone Palantir 00:42:04.00
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 00:42:05.00
4 Iain Banks ABRT 00:42:13.00
5 Michael Thaxton ABRT 00:42:14.00
6 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:42:34.00
7 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 00:43:01.00
8 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:43:19.00
9 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:43:31.00
10 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:43:36.00
11 Scott Chambers 00:43:37.00
12 Matthew Albanese ABRT 00:43:38.00
13 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:59.00
14 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:44:19.00
15 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:44:32.00
16 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 00:44:40.00
17 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 00:44:40.00
18 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:45:34.00
19 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:46:08.00
20 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:46:18.00
21 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 00:46:29.00
22 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:46:30.00
23 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:46:39.00
24 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 00:46:42.00
25 Nelson Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:46:42.00
26 Robert Dills knoxvelo 00:47:46.00
27 Denzil Hathway ABRT 00:47:59.00
28 Richard Kennedy A B R T 00:48:12.00
29 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:49:06.00
30 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:49:37.00
31 Duane Frist Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:50:56.00
DNF Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / Patap 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 00:39:39.00
2 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour 00:40:03.00
3 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:40:24.00
4 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:40:32.00
5 Alex Ticu Team BBC 00:40:54.00
6 John Glodek Twin Six 00:40:59.00
7 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 00:41:02.00
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:41:42.00
9 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 00:41:47.00
10 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 00:41:51.00
11 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:41:58.00
12 Chris Dobroth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:42:12.00
13 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:42:18.00
14 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:42:45.00
15 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefits Strategies / LS 00:42:52.00
16 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:43:42.00
17 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohe 00:43:43.00
18 Stuart Wright 00:43:52.00
19 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 00:44:41.00
20 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:44:43.00
21 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LS 00:45:02.00
22 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr 00:45:20.00
23 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:45:21.00
24 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:45:27.00
25 Jonathan Poole 00:46:24.00
26 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:46:42.00
27 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 00:46:47.00
28 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:47:31.00
29 James Kline ABRT 00:00:00.00
DNF Stephen Maxwell Sportif/Patapsco 00:00:00.00
DNF Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 00:40:20.00
2 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms & Company Racing 00:40:39.00
3 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack 00:40:49.00
4 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:41:16.00
5 Adam Trexler Yale University 00:41:24.00
6 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 00:41:37.00
7 Iain Banks ABRT 00:41:38.00
8 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:39.00
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:41:56.00
10 Jacob Dodge Navy Triathlon 00:42:07.00
11 Nick Vita ABRT 00:42:25.00
12 Stephen Kimos 00:42:27.00
13 Chris Forsberg 00:42:55.00
14 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:04.00
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:43:21.00
16 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 00:43:22.00
17 Brian Synowiec ABRT 00:43:24.00
18 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:43:28.00
19 Patrick Gore Unattached 00:43:46.00
20 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly bene 00:44:09.00
21 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Center 00:44:20.00
22 Christopher Crane ABRT 00:44:23.00
23 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 00:44:25.00
24 Austin Butts 00:44:58.00
25 Samuel Bramwell 00:45:13.00
26 Aaron Wieczorek 00:45:19.00
27 Howard Hayes Artemis 00:45:34.00
28 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:45:38.00
29 Matthew Conte 00:45:59.00
30 Luke Sullivan 00:45:59.00
31 Chris Hadley 00:46:11.00
32 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:46:26.00
33 Matthew Tilley 00:46:40.00
34 Ryan Stille 00:47:04.00
35 Erik Forsberg 00:47:10.00
36 Nathan Ray 00:47:45.00
37 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 00:48:24.00
38 Austin Fuhrig 00:48:30.00
39 Jason Conklin 00:00:00.00
40 Sebastian Byers ABRT 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Bricker 00:00:00.00
DNF Jonathan Poole 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:18:13.00
2 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:18:14.00
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:18:15.00
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:19:00.00
5 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 00:19:18.00
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:19:31.00
7 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo 00:19:51.00
8 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 00:21:14.00
9 Ronan Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:21:16.00
10 Shiva Yamamoto Rock Creek Velo 00:22:29.00
11 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:23:42.00
12 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 00:24:49.00
13 Dean Winter Rock Creek Velo 00:28:28.00
14 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:29:04.00
15 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:30:09.00
16 Zachary Roberts-weigert Rock Creek Velo 00:31:43.00
DNF Edwin Sloman 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 00:42:36.00
2 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:44:20.00
3 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure 00:45:28.00
4 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:45:32.00
5 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:47:50.00
6 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 00:48:31.00
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:49:11.00
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:49:17.00
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
10 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
11 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 00:42:26.00
2 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 00:43:09.00
3 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack 00:48:01.00
4 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:48:56.00
5 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr 00:48:56.00
6 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
7 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea 00:00:00.00
8 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:37:07.00
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:37:24.00
3 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 00:38:32.00
4 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:39:12.00
5 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 00:40:23.00
6 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:41:32.00
7 Mj Redman 00:00:00.00
8 Denise Clearwater 00:00:00.00
DNF Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
DNF Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Whiteley The Bike Rack 00:37:54.00
2 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:39:18.00
3 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 00:40:09.00
4 Angela Vavasori Joes bike shop 00:40:26.00
5 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Ale 00:41:23.00
6 Luise Descovich Sportif 00:42:11.00
7 Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource 00:42:24.00
8 Regan Bailey SEAVSHaymarket p/b Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
9 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
10 Kristen Janiszewski 00:00:00.00
11 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 00:33:01.00
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:33:32.00
3 Alice Henriques 00:34:23.00
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:34:53.00
5 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 00:36:22.00
6 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 00:36:42.00
7 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack 00:36:58.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Annis 00:22:52.00
2 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:25:06.00
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 00:25:24.00
4 Jenna Adler Rock Creek Velo (RCV) 00:26:56.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4