Log In
Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos • Oct 12 2013
Race uploaded by Sasha Magee
Download
5
2.2
4.4
5.3
5.4
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 1:03:04
2 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 1:03:22
3 Aaron Wilcher 1:04:38
4 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing 1:06:02
5 Dan Murray 1:07:11
6 William Kemper 1:07:30
7 Youenn Colin Superpro 1:07:45
8 Ode Bernstein 1:08:38
9 Phillip Hynes 1:08:46
10 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:09:01
11 Chad Rosser 1:09:05
12 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 1:09:41
13 James Badia Unattached 1:09:50
14 Shaun O'bryan 1:10:15
15 Dylan Mcreynolds North American Velo / Classbook.com 1:11:08
16 Joel Sellman 1:04:28
17 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 1:05:13
18 Joseph Bromley 1:05:40
19 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 1:05:57
20 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 45:02:00
21 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 23:58
22 Jonathan Clay 31:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran 46:43:00
2 Sergio Iniguez 47:18:00
3 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 47:48:00
4 Paul Marshall Quadzilla Racing 47:52:00
5 Andrew Vontz Superpro 49:29:00
6 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 50:38:00
7 Tony Garcia Fightin Bobas 50:48:00
8 Matthew C3-Twenty.20 Bike Shop 51:21:00
9 Heath Maddox 51:27:00
10 Chris Cowart PenVelo Racing 51:42:00
11 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 51:49:00
12 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 52:25:00
13 Andrew Yee 53:24:00
14 Jeff Cullen 53:44:00
15 Aris Polyzus 53:46:00
16 Tyler Newby N/A 53:52:00
17 Matthew Blain 54:21:00
18 Charles Himes 54:24:00
19 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 54:28:00
20 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 55:06:00
21 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 55:46:00
22 Ian Dewar 56:07:00
23 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 56:11:00
24 Kevin Comerford VSRT 56:24:00
25 David Gill Missing Link / 3rd Rail 45:50:00
26 Matt Schwartz HUP United 48:45:00
27 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 49:38:00
28 Jeremiah Blume 51:12:00
29 Ryan Madison SuperPro 57:27:00
30 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 17:15
31 Rolland Jurgens None 8:43
32 Mark Woloschuk 8:45
DNF Willem Vanderwerff 7:56
DNF Todd Crisafulli 9:45
DNF Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill 49:49:00
2 Lindsey Collins 53:47:00
3 Carrie Edwards 47:10:00
4 Renee Shelton none 49:09:00
5 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush 49:44:00
6 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 52:58:00
7 Stefke Lisa N/A 47:07:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer 1:05:52
2 Jeff Sanford 1:06:49
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant 1:07:26
4 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 1:07:44
5 Robert Meighan 1:09:05
6 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 1:09:16
7 Mark Abele 1:02:27
8 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 1:03:25
9 David Tripier Coretechs 1:03:46
10 Bill Sans 1:04:33
11 David Tricamo 1:04:43
12 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail 1:05:42
13 Rich Sangalli BMC 1:06:07
14 Brad Koester 1:06:36
15 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling 1:07:27
16 Matt Rolandson 1:08:00
17 Eric Lowe 1:08:12
18 Clifford Lee 1:08:14
19 Ross Tinline 1:08:38
20 Norm Kreiss 1:02:45
21 Matt Kline 1:03:35
22 Evan Adams 1:03:45
23 Rich Reffner unattached 1:04:56
24 Steve Blakemore .0-123
25 Jerry Roach Fightin Bobas 39:24:00
26 Leonel Quinteros .0-410
27 Don Langley 23:35
28 Jon Oneill 27:13:00
29 Steve Wade 32:41:00
30 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 15:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 48:39:00
2 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 48:59:00
3 Mike Warren 49:09:00
4 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Panaracer 49:29:00
5 Tom Taylor 50:17:00
6 Alan Bennett 50:39:00
7 Herb Bool 50:53:00
8 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 50:55:00
9 Rob Matthews 51:13:00
10 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 51:48:00
11 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:07:00
12 Jim English SuperPro 52:36:00
13 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo 52:54:00
14 Jorge Pont Suffolk-Sunpower Racing 53:15:00
15 Craig Ball 53:54:00
16 Juan Ortiz 54:15:00
17 Russell Green Toms Atlantic Cyclery/3D Racing Tea 54:33:00
18 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company/Konami 55:33:00
19 Brandon Desch North American Velo (NAV) 55:42:00
20 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 44:03:00
21 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 44:04:00
22 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 44:55:00
23 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 46:58:00
24 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 47:01:00
25 Ken Misin Quadzilla Racing 47:33:00
26 Manuel Affonso 48:42:00
27 Ray Alvarez HUP UNITED 52:50:00
28 Jeffrey Sobul Team Oakland Cycling 55:37:00
29 Marc Garibaldi Penvelo Racing 56:39:00
30 Antony Thier superpro 47:03:00
31 Steven Woo Team Gene-solve 42:20:00
32 Ron Stade 17:45
33 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 19:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown 49:00:00
2 Jamie Willin 50:15:00
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 50:52:00
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 51:45:00
5 Cass Laizure 51:49:00
6 Dave Flandry 52:46:00
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 53:18:00
8 Paul Sadoff 54:35:00
9 Brent Harris 55:02:00
10 Jim Lund Missing Link 43:09:00
11 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors 46:12:00
12 Mark Hubbell 47:48:00
13 Ric Kellen 51:22:00
14 Gary Balsam 12:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner scjc 43:58:00
2 David Willhoite Mudfoot 44:11:00
3 Matthew Fox Eriksen 44:21:00
4 Jonathan Schantz 44:50:00
5 Ben Gurley Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 45:20:00
6 Castro Adriano San Francisco Cycling Club 45:45:00
7 Ian Stowe 46:45:00
8 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 46:48:00
9 Mark Higgins Cal Maritime 46:50:00
10 Nikki Henry-whitefeather 46:52:00
11 Aaron Spindell 47:07:00
12 Mark Colton Musclemilk / Specialized 47:28:00
13 Jason Milliron 47:51:00
14 Matthew Adler 47:58:00
15 Ian Kenny 48:15:00
16 Ryan Macdonald M-Cubed 48:17:00
17 Michael Wlosek 48:21:00
18 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 48:32:00
19 Brian Townsend 48:33:00
20 Alex Braunstein 49:02:00
21 Adam Hemphill SuperPro Racing 49:26:00
22 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 49:55:00
23 Ron Stade 50:09:00
24 Joseph Togoan 50:18:00
25 Geoffrey Colburn 50:38:00
26 Nicholas Fresh Air-Hunter 50:39:00
27 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Freewheel 50:44:00
28 Scott Lappe 50:58:00
29 Derrick Chao superpro 51:35:00
30 Eliot Logan Metromint 44:45:00
31 Brandon Keefe 46:23:00
32 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 46:36:00
33 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 47:40:00
34 Daniel Gruver 50:59:00
35 Mike Holcomb 32:51:00
36 Milin Balsara GEEKHOUSE 37:20:00
37 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cykel 21:35
38 Antonio Ricalde Dolore Grotta/BigSwingin Cyclocross 15:47
39 Donal Pugh All Hail The Black Market 20:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 47:05:00
2 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 48:19:00
3 Maciek Wojciechowski 48:29:00
4 Gareth Feldstein 48:44:00
5 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 48:57:00
6 Joe Carpenter SuperPro 49:50:00
7 Ed Dorsey Vive Le Tarte / Cykel 51:02:00
8 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 51:22:00
9 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello b/p Bay Equity 51:28:00
10 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle 43:33:00
11 Trent Johnson 43:53:00
12 Robert Peters 44:49:00
13 Chris Ng UC Davis Cycling 44:52:00
14 Chris Coffee none thanks 44:53:00
15 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed 44:54:00
16 Daood Abujacoob 45:08:00
17 Ted Ketai 45:18:00
18 Marco Soldano SuperPro Racing 45:28:00
19 Brandon Reif unsponsored 47:07:00
20 Todd Santaniello Mission Cycling 47:16:00
21 Blake Kasemeier 30:19:00
22 Rob Peters 16:51
23 Carlin Eng SF2G / Boyz on the Hoods 18:53
24 Richard Castillo 18millionspeed 18:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 34:29:00
2 Chris SJBC 35:12:00
3 Jeff Bilodeau 35:19:00
4 Todd Roach 35:47:00
5 John Galvin Cushman Wakefield 36:13:00
6 Bryan Cheung 35:44:00
7 Tom Sinitzer 35:46:00
8 Nathaniel Mckitterick 36:59:00
9 James Dempster Self 38:08:00
10 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 38:30:00
11 Brian Moore 0 38:31:00
12 Eric Strempke BAG of HAMMERS 38:41:00
13 Marcus Catano Shake and Bake 39:11:00
14 Aj Chmura My wallet.... 39:56:00
15 Jeff Guertin Jesus 40:03:00
16 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 40:04:00
17 Rob Beard Eagle Rock Cycling 40:05:00
18 Alan Schacter Mission cycling club 40:19:00
19 Patrick Oconnell 40:28:00
20 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 40:55:00
21 Galen Kone FOX Racing Shox 41:31:00
22 Kevin Kone 41:40:00
23 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 42:04:00
24 Steve Berg 42:12:00
25 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Club 43:03:00
26 Michael Saccone Integrate 43:05:00
27 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:21:00
28 Blake Sullivan None 43:42:00
29 Dimitri Proano Me! 44:50:00
30 Kurt Kuckein Privateer 28:29:00
31 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 33:13:00
32 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte + Cykel 34:25:00
33 Erik Sandvik Peninsula Velo Racing 34:26:00
34 Benjamin Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Club 23:14
35 Matt Gillespie None 23:35
36 Jeffrey Radick LizaCoaching/IntegrateFitness 33:43:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Higgins Cal Maritime 32:44:00
2 George Ghanim Unattached 34:54:00
3 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 35:03:00
4 Sean Chon 35:24:00
5 Vernick Russell 35:39:00
6 Jacob Stultz none 36:46:00
7 Carl Shawver 0 37:39:00
8 Ryan Kujawski cash britches 37:41:00
9 Carlin Eng 38:39:00
10 Giovanni Fiorenza Pegasus Bicycle Works 38:41:00
11 Chandler Abraham 39:37:00
12 Pavel Ladonnikov Performance Cycle Coaching 39:38:00
13 Chris Valente none 39:39:00
14 Ty Salsbery 39:52:00
15 Joseph Rodriguez None 40:24:00
16 Patrick Baldwin 40:50:00
17 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 56:28:00
18 Paul Vanetti none 32:31:00
19 Alex Lappe 33:34:00
20 Matt Brantveyn 37:53:00
21 Nat Futterman N/A 16:57
22 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Racing 8:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Mellow Motors Cycling Team 37:24:00
2 Bailey Schwantz 38:01:00
3 Evans Kai catinthehat racing 34:36:00
4 Mason Ball 36:44:00
5 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing 32:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Overson Sunshine Bicycles 33:11:00
2 Miles Daly 33:16:00
3 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta 40:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 1:01:43
2 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES/OSMO HYDRATION 1:02:16
3 Peter Lucas 1:02:28
4 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle / Vigusracing.com 1:03:02
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 1:05:18
6 Eric Colton Muscle Milk Specialized 1:05:44
7 Grant Cutler 1:05:55
8 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 1:06:24
9 Erik Vangsnes Mikes Bikes 1:06:31
10 Alfred (fred) Fresh Air Hunter 1:06:43
11 Corey Lowe Specialized Bicycles 1:07:09
12 Eric Brown 1:07:23
13 Phil Roberts 1:07:39
14 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes 1:03:02
15 Aaron Nathan SuperPro 1:03:21
16 Kyle Ng 1:04:01
17 Christon Dewan 1:04:36
18 Joshua (robot) Geekhouse Cuppow Sparse 1:06:47
DNF Jeremiah Kille caletti cycles 46:21:00
DNF Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist p/b The Rothman 29:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez 1:03:27
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 1:06:41
3 Angus Nesbitt 1:07:28
4 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross 1:08:34
5 Mat Gordon Charles Dog 1:00:45
6 Chris Rippey 1:02:05
7 Sasha Magee 1:02:31
8 Tim Cannard 1:02:44
9 Troy Malmin 1:05:16
10 Peter Chang sf2g 1:01:51
11 Albert Reinhardt 1:02:40
DNF Justin Balderston buy-cell.com 34:14:00
DNF Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 19:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane 45:44:00
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 46:40:00
3 Mary-ellen Ash 51:05:00
4 Kelly Chang 51:54:00
5 Powers Sarah Team Roaring Mouse 53:11:00
6 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Rev 53:49:00
7 Chava Kronenberg 54:01:00
8 Kristin Drumm 58:03:00
9 Romany Mcnamara 8:59
DNF Wentworth Victoria Vive La Tarte/Cykel 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Sodaro City Cycle 44:19:00
2 Katie Styer 45:57:00
3 Kendra Foley-perez Sterling 46:44:00
4 May Woo SuperPro 47:42:00
5 Marion Silies 48:18:00
6 Maria Curran Service Course SF/WD-40Bike 50:20:00
7 Jennie Anderson Vive la Tarte + Cykel 50:45:00
8 Sonia Plageman 51:03:00
9 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 51:39:00
10 Meredith Obendorfer 52:29:00
11 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 53:55:00
12 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel 39:29:00
13 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 44:13:00
14 Sarah Harling 49:52:00
15 Adrienne Belliveau 20:57
16 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse 22:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Mazzocco 37:38:00
2 Lindsey Mohle 39:28:00
3 Andrea Gaio 32:12:00
4 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 32:35:00
5 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT 34:58:00
6 Kim Ladd 36:11:00
7 Megan Modenos 36:44:00
8 Amy Stoll 41:20:00
9 Antja Thompson -- 42:30:00
10 Molly Martin 45:30:00
11 Stephanie Antoni 30:40:00
12 Pam Carpenter 17:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11