Log In
Joules Cross Day 2 • Oct 20 2013
5.5
2
2.6
3.3
5.5
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
2.6
Accel
3.3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Paul Heimbach sunflower outdoor & bike
4 Sean Gibson
5 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
6 Michael Reardon
7 Collin Earhart sunflower outdoor & bike
8 Walter Summers unattached
9 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 Jd Finch unattached
11 Thomas Hussa
12 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
13 Paul Engler GP Velotek
14 Keegan Smith Team Horizon Cycling
15 Eric Rabe
16 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
17 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
18 Hart Sanders Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Lucas Antes
DNF Kiefer Habrock
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Austin Elser GP Velotek
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
7 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
8 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
9 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
10 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
11 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
14 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
15 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
16 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
2 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Scott Kelley
4 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
6 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Jason Douglas Twin Six
8 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Club
9 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 John Waller Bad Goat Racing
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
12 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
13 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
14 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
16 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
17 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
18 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
19 Keith Guilford GP Velotek
20 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
21 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing
22 Andrew Slater Cycleton
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglas Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
2 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
3 John Jones My Wife, Inc
4 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
5 Rick Moseley
6 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
7 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
8 Shea Bergman Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
9 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
12 Barry Blumenkemper
13 Brian Duff
14 Todd Simchuk
15 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
16 Robert Lock
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 Brent Linn POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
10 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
11 Tim Black Localcycling.com
12 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
13 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Samuel Perkins
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 Frank Dreiling
7 David Wamsley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
4 Keith Guilford GP Velotek
5 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing
6 Karl Jackson My Wife, Inc
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
3 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
4 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
5 Allison Adams 360 Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
7 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
9 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
3 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
4 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
5 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
7 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
8 Kate Elser unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriette Perkins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Julie Funk GP Velotek
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
4 Rochelle Schleicher
5 Jenny Wisecook
6 Traci Wentling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4