Log In
Joules Cross Day 1 • Oct 19 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Sean Gibson
3 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
4 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
6 Michael Reardon
7 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
8 Paul Engler GP Velotek
9 Thomas Hussa
10 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
12 Dave Lafond Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
13 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Dustin Riat University of Kansas
16 Samuel Swearngin
17 Edward Tuttle
18 Kevin Taylor
19 Steven Weiser
20 Tom Kelter
21 Hart Sanders Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
23 Guy Collin
24 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
DNF Chris Hemmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Austin Elser GP Velotek
5 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
6 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
7 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
10 Jon Nelson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
11 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
12 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
14 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Club
DNF Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jason Knight Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
2 Randy Murdick
3 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
6 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
7 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
8 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
9 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 John Waller Bad Goat Racing
11 Spencer S martin
12 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
13 John Derby GP Velotek
14 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
15 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
16 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Club
17 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Brian Kearns Cycle City Racing
19 Barry Blumenkemper
20 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
21 Todd Simchuk
22 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
24 Karen Brocket JETCycling
25 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
26 Andrew Slater Cycleton
DNF Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
DNF Harison Pitchford
DNF Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Francis Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Coppage
2 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 David Romisch GP Velotek
5 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
6 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
7 Ted Moore Slimenundgrossen
8 Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
9 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 David Moore 360 Racing
8 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Brent Linn POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Samuel Swearngin
15 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Samuel Perkins
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 Frank Dreiling
7 David Wamsley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Arturo Sotelo 310 Cycling Syndicate
6 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
5 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
6 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
DNF Karen Brocket JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
4 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
5 Melissa Sanderson
DNF Melissa Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
3 Jenny Wisecook
4 Traci Wentling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2