Log In
Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 • Sep 27 2008
4.3
0
0
4.7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:43:34
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:44:26
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:44:52
5 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:45:05
6 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 0:45;18
7 Steve Proulx EMD Serono Stevens
8 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:45:25
9 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com
10 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:54
11 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:46:00
12 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
13 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:46:13
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:46:13
15 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:46:23
16 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:46:39
17 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom
18 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
19 John Meerse Cyclemania
20 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club
21 Craig c Hawkes EMD SERONO/STEVENS 0:46:51
22 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:16
23 Aaron Millett ECV 0:47:24
24 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:29
25 David Connery Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:01
26 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:48:09
27 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:17
28 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:49:06
29 Jeff Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:49:12
30 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 0:49:19
31 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:49;22
32 Ian Modestow BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:44;36
33 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's
34 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com
35 Peter Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Te 0:49:52
36 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:50;18
37 Chris Milliman HUP United 0:50:21
38 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing
40 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
41 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:50:55
42 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:51:03
43 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 0:51:08
44 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:51:29
45 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:51:54
46 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G 0:52:17
47 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:52:57
48 Kyle Wolfe TARGETRAINING 0:53:38
49 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:53;55
50 Jerry Chabot Refunds Now
51 Michael Hoover Bikeman.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:45:59
2 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global 0:46:10
3 Sheldon Miller 0:46:36
4 Ben Ollett Peloton-Specialized 0:46:42
5 Brian Lawney Cornell University Cycling 0:46:46
6 Jeremy Dunn Unattached
7 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:14
8 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:17
9 Ryan Rumsey Unattached 0:47:19
10 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:47:27
11 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:47:31
12 Patrick Goguen CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:47:31
13 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:47:42
14 Tyler Sage Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Fra 0:47:48
15 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo
17 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
18 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 0:48:04
19 Wiley Mosley Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 0:48:15
20 Cary Fridrich Team Embrocation p/b Cambridge Bicy
21 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:48:32
22 Kevin Sweeney 0:48:38
23 Matthew Simpson HUP UNITED / Zanconato Custom Cycle 0:49:02
24 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
25 Noah Tautfest 0:49:25
26 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:49
27 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
28 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Fra 0:50:33
30 John Menard Arizona State University 0:50:51
31 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:51:24
32 Owen Pope UVM Cycling 0:51:41
33 Mat Katz Bicycle Express
34 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 0:52:31
35 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:52:36
36 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:52:44
37 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:53:18
38 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/G 0:54:55
39 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:55:31
40 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:56:53
41 Louis Montgrain 0:56:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 38:32
2 Paul Poisson 0:27
3 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 0:37
4 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 1:42
5 Nate Mchugh Earl's Cycles 1:45
6 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 1:53
7 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 1:58
8 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 2:14
9 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 2:56
10 Joel Page Stowe Bicycle Club 3:12
11 John Schwarz Unattached 4:04
12 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 4:21
13 Jeffrey Ritchie GMBC/Catamount 4:38
14 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 5:09
15 Matthiew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES 5:09
16 Michael Whitfield HUP United 5:21
17 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 5:28
18 Eric Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 7:40
19 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 8:19
20 James Lynch Mystic Velo Club 8:38
21 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 9:59
22 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 10:16
23 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 11:28
24 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 12:17
25 Bill Hart 12:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:31:18
2 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:41
3 Crystal Anthony 0:00:49
4 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 0:01:10
5 Silke Wunderwald 0:01:26
6 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:01:58
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:22
8 Blake Fitch Minuteman Road Club 0:02:18
9 Jessica Hayes-conroy 0:03:18
10 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. 0:03:56
11 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 0:04:07
12 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:04:32
13 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:04:32
14 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:04:52
15 Brett Dollar OrganicAthlete 0:05:03
16 Stacey Moseley QVV 0:06:19
17 Kimann Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers 0:06:34
18 Pat Rosien 0:07:52
19 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 0:09:05
20 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:00
21 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:22
22 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:13:04
23 Christine Goreth 0:14:29
24 Caroline Bisk Middlebury College Cycling 0:15:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:39:04
2 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:39:49
3 Evan Huff New England Bike 0:39:53
4 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling st
5 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 0:41:12
6 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College 0:41:29
7 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:42:37
8 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:43:23
9 Ted Healy 0:43:36
10 David Carmona Battenkill United st
11 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club 0:43:53
12 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:10
13 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:44:52
14 Thomas Stark Middlebury College Cycling Club 0:44:59
15 Robert Magadini Bershire bike and board 0:45:20
16 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
17 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:46:11
18 Richard Tobin Unattached 0:48:49
19 Erik Peterson Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:48:49
20 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:49:01
21 Steve Bryant SMCC 0:49:57
22 Tyson Sawyer Lilac Inn 0:50:15
23 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:54:46
DNF Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames dnf
DNF Patrick Shank dnf
DNF Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club dnf
DNF Nicholas Bombardier Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona 0:37:53
2 Lea Davison Trek/VW 0:38:22
3 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 0:39:19
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 0:39:46
5 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:23
6 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH
7 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 0:40:35
8 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross
10 Kate Northcott 0:40:46
11 Linnea Koons International Bike/Global 0:41:07
12 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania 0:42:07
13 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 0:42:37
14 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 0:43:28
15 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:43:54
16 Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycl 0:44:24
17 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:44:22
19 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 0:45:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:36
2 Matthew (USA White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:58:48
3 Christopher Jones Louis Garneau 0:58:56
4 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite 0:59:16
5 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 0:59:41
6 Dan Timmerman Team RACE Pro 1:00:15
7 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 1:00:29
8 Osmond Bakker Stevens Cross 1:00:52
9 Justin Spinelli Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 1:01:11
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:21
11 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:21
12 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:21
13 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA 1:01:21
14 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 1:02:57
15 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:02:57
16 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Te 1:02:57
17 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's 1:04:00
18 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart 1:04:22
19 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:22
20 Adam St. germain TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite 1:04:51
21 Jamie Belchak Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 1:04:51
22 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/Sonic 1:05:30
23 Peter Smith Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart 1:06:21
24 Wai-ben Wong Tall Tree Cycles 1:06:52
25 Rickey Visinski 1:10:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:37
2 Nate Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:30
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 1:36
4 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 4:11
5 Peter Vollers jr. Boston Scientific Cycling Team 6:46
6 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount 7:30
7 Grace Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers 17:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird T I Cycle Racing 38:11
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 2:01
3 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 2:33
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 5:45
5 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 5:45
6 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield/Goodales 8:27
7 Naults Cyclery/naults.com 9:47
8 Steve White White's Bikes 9:48
9 Gary Vienneau TI Cycle 10:35
10 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 11:38
11 Hang On Snoopy Racing 11:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:35:30
2 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:01:33
3 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:40
4 Karl Hoppner Independant 0:01:40
5 Collin Huston CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:40
6 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall 0:02:06
7 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes 0:03:07
8 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:03:07
9 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:43
10 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:06:08
11 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 0:06:14
12 Yohan Patry Espoir Laval 0:06:36
13 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:08:10
14 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:12:39
15 Wil Raymond The Village Sport Shop 0:12:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6