Log In
MSG CX Series #2 • Sep 29 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- U23
3 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
4 Richard Stem
5 Nick Bragg Highlands Velo
6 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
7 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
8 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Trent Long
10 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
11 Zachary Harless
12 Casey Stallard King University
13 Chris Clary Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Michael Potter Appalachian State University
15 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing
16 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
17 Frank Mandaro
18 Dakota Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
19 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
20 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
21 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
22 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF Joshua Cole Velosports Racing
DNF Jason Lachniet
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein
2 David Nolletti Velosports Racing
3 Ben Rasnick
4 Christopher Kent
5 Sam Hutchens Boone Velo
6 Walter Turlington Velosports Racing
7 William Mehta
8 Corbitt Bourne
9 Jake Rosenbloum
10 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
11 Andrew Hall Asheville Cyclocross
12 Wesley Sturgill
13 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
14 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Armin Orucevic
16 Jimmy Bennett
17 Frank Wood
18 Jared Abel Milligan College
19 David Brumfield Boone Velo
20 Bryan Winston
21 Andy Mullins
22 David Lehn Rogues Racing
23 Doug Robbins
24 Mike Thomas
25 Bobby Powers
26 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF David Donald
DNF Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross
3 Rachel Smith
4 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jean Roquiny
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
2 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
3 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cyclocross
4 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
5 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Clinton Marsh BAC Racing Team
7 Robb Peterson
8 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
9 Mark Harless Highlands Velo
10 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
11 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
12 Robert Derose
13 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
14 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
15 John Smith
16 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
17 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Brian Archer
4 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
5 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
6 Mike Thomas
7 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
8 Joey Carico Cycle-Smart Inc.
9 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
10 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
11 Larry Tomlinson
12 Earl Aneas Sons of SeaSucker
13 Gregg Marland
DNF Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ophir Sefiha Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
3 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Eric Marland Boone Velo
5 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
6 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
7 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
8 David Thomas
DNF Shawn Hall Highlands Velo
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Archer
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF Jason Lachniet
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Asheville Cyclocross
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3-Twenty20cycling.com
4 Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes
6 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
7 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
8 Cara Applegate
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Miller
2 Abby Ohare
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Darcy Grimes Boone Velo
5 Grace Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jennie Flanary
7 Philicia Marion
8 Alyssa Walsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
2 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
3 James Bailey
4 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1