Log In
MSG CX Series #1 • Sep 28 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- U23
3 Kyle Mcnamee
4 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
5 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
6 Jacob Florence Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
7 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing
9 Trent Long
10 Casey Stallard King University
11 Zachary Harless
12 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
13 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
14 Chris Clary Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Mark Peet Harper Auto
16 James Deane TVB Race/ Tomato Head
17 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
18 Dakota Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein
2 Zachary Arensman
3 Ben Rasnick
4 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
5 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
6 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
7 Wesley Sturgill
8 Jake Rosenbloum
9 William Mehta
10 Jay Womack Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
11 Frank Wood
12 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Jimmy Bennett
14 Patrick Deel Highlands Velo
15 Jared Abel Milligan College
16 Mike Thomas
17 Bryan Winston
18 Armin Orucevic
19 Aaron Thomas
20 David Lehn Rogues Racing
21 Dan Campbell
22 Bobby Powers
23 David Donald
24 Andy Mullins
DNF Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
DNF Andy Glenn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Jonathan Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Middleton
2 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Eric Wondergem MSG Cyclocross
4 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
5 Paul Stahlschmidt BAC Racing Team
6 Steve Noble Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto
9 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
10 Robert Derose
11 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
12 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy - Zimmer
13 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of
15 Mark Harless Highlands Velo
16 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwight Wyatt
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Eric Bray
4 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
5 Mike Thomas
6 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
7 Joey Carico Cycle-Smart Inc.
8 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9 Ron Swenson
10 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
11 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
12 Larry Tomlinson
13 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
14 Earl Aneas Sons of SeaSucker
15 Doug Robbins
16 Gregg Marland
DNF Ron Heninger
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
2 Ophir Sefiha Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
5 Eric Marland Boone Velo
6 Owen Nielsen Velo Riot
7 Baird Sills
8 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
9 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
10 Shawn Hall Highlands Velo
11 Joseph Coddington ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 James Deane TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3-Twenty20cycling.com
5 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes
6 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
7 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
8 Cara Applegate
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Miller
2 Abby Ohare
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Jennie Flanary
5 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Alyssa Walsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
2 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
3 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1