Log In
Chenango Forks CROSSFIRE • Oct 20 2013
5.3
4.2
3.7
3.4
2.9
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hendrickson TVC
2 August Guba TVC
3 Vida Hendrickson Mission in Motion
4 Lawrence Morgan TVC
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Cohen
2 Corby Guba TVC
3 Jacob Hanlon
4 Brianna Grace
5 Owen Morgan TVC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle 58:53.04
2 Ad Stabel CNYC 1:00:45.62
3 Mark Shenstone FLCC 1:02:34.40
4 Karl Faruzel 1:02:37.46
5 Paul Speranza Corning- No Tubes 1:07:33.13
6 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC -1 lap
7 Patrick Kapinus Ruud Racing- TVC -2 laps
8 Elliott Wagner Ruud Racing- TVC -2 laps
9 Jay Cohen Syrause Bicycle -3 laps
10 Wayde Herneisey Ruud Racing- TVC -4 laps
11 Bob Bresee TVC -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Yacobelli Corning-No Tubes 56:52.76
2 Brian Nilsson 58:39.98
3 Chris Jones Ruud Racing / TVC 59:17.28
4 Mike Kumiega Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle 59:35.97
5 Doug Mayer 1:01:15.47
6 Steven Scott Tioga Velo 1:03:34.00
7 Rob Hanlon Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle 1:04:42.09
8 Bryan Grygus HRRT- Specialized -1 lap
9 Doug Trojan Onondaga Cycling -1 lap
10 Jon Murray Ruud Racing / TVC -1 lap
11 Brandon Tibbetts -1 lap
12 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonnes- MVBC -1 lap
13 William Morgan 311 -2 laps
14 John Hndrickson Ruud Racing/ TVC -2 laps
15 Mike Gorzynski -2 laps
16 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike -2 laps
17 Brad Helmetsie Ruud Racing/ TVC -2 laps
18 Kurt Woodruff Ruud Racing/ TVC -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Yoho HRRT- Speacialized 44:41.09
2 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion/ TVC 48:09.10
3 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion/ TVC 54:58.60
4 Jennifer Cohen Syracuse Bicycle -1 lap
5 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion/ TVC -2 laps
6 Angela Cherkis Mission in Motion/ TVC -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3