Log In
Candlestick Repechage • Oct 20 2013
4.7
1.3
4
4.4
2.7
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 40:05:00
2 C. Dufour SJBC 40:32:00
3 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 41:58:00
4 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles 42:07:00
5 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing 42:09:00
6 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 42:39:00
7 Burke Culligan Adobe 42:53:00
8 Nick Fenton 42:58:00
9 Russell Vernick SF2G 43:15:00
10 Brian Moore 43:48:00
11 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 44:09:00
12 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 44:21:00
13 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 44:22:00
14 David O'Brien 44:23:00
15 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 44:34:00
16 Marcus Catano 44:38:00
17 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey 44:43:00
18 Eric Strempke the SHRUG 44:49:00
19 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 44:50:00
20 Charlie Kocornik 44:58:00
21 Nick Cofod 45:00:00
22 Alan Schacter Mission Cycling 45:08:00
23 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo 45:11:00
24 Nathaniel Mckitterick 45:31:00
25 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 46:10:00
26 William Isaacson 46:13:00
27 Gregory Itts 46:18:00
28 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 46:18:00
29 Jason Thrasher Team Thrasher 46:28:00
30 Ion Feldman ion.feldman@gmail.co 46:32:00
31 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 46:33:00
32 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 46:33:00
33 Julian Bill Mission 46:40:00
34 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 46:42:00
35 George Floratos Team Fat and Slow 47:01:00
36 Jon Schlundt Team Sunnyside bicyc 47:09:00
37 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse 47:17:00
38 Brad Urban 47:25:00
39 Jason Henry Roaring Mouse 47:26:00
40 Nathaniel Sears 48:12:00
41 Dylan Riley 48:34:00
42 Barry Abella none 48:57:00
43 Brent Hores 48:58:00
44 Matthew Flynn (@1) 39:05
45 Darin Land (@1) 39:28
46 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it (@1) 40:27
47 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 40:57
48 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 41:01
49 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 43:28
50 Alwin Acuna (@1) 44:50
51 Hugo Ortiz Faraday Bikes (@1) 45:09
52 Michael Barnes (@1) 51:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Escay 40:03:00
2 Ryan Potvin 40:26:00
3 Peter Koch Dolore Grotta 41:15:00
4 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 42:14:00
5 Nick Cashmere SUMMIT BICYCLES 42:15:00
6 Bruin Fenton 42:17:00
7 Bailey Schantz 42:19:00
8 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 42:41:00
9 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 42:45:00
10 Marc Clevenger UCSD 42:48:00
11 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 43:13:00
12 Nat Futterman 43:15:00
13 Anthony Mellor 43:19:00
14 Ryan Kujawski 43:20:00
15 Shinnosuke Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 43:35:00
16 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric 44:11:00
17 Nathaniel Ng 44:38:00
18 Philippe Pineda 44:39:00
19 Mark Boggs Valley Spokesman Rac 44:41:00
20 Zach Sachen 44:43:00
21 Paul Andam 44:52:00
22 Eric Stocker 45:02:00
23 Pete Hilby 45:15:00
24 Mitch Reichardt 45:18:00
25 Jacob Stultz 45:18:00
26 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 45:18:00
27 Ben Polacco 46:00:00
28 Ryan Jores San Francisco Cyclin 46:05:00
29 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Plumbing 46:05:00
30 Grant Fong BuyVia 46:07:00
31 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 46:11:00
32 Weston Lane 46:13:00
33 Jeffrey Guertin Jesus 46:40:00
34 Tobin Shreeve Freewheel Bike Shop 46:44:00
35 Chandler Abraham 46:58:00
36 Matthew Leopold 47:09:00
37 Paul Ladonnikov 47:53:00
38 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 47:56:00
39 Seth Oranburg NCVC 48:25:00
40 Carl Shawver 48:36:00
41 Paul Vanetti SF2G 48:56:00
42 Aaron Isotton 49:11:00
43 William Mok 49:14:00
44 Rob Beard Eagle Rock Cycling 49:33:00
45 Ted Weber 49:55:00
46 Malcolm Barnes 52:40:00
47 Theodore Chestnut (@1) 40:33
48 Dennis Lee Side Side (@1) 40:41
49 Seth Sternglanz Side Side (@1) 42:15
50 Kenneth Jones Alameda Velo (@1) 43:28
51 James Chan (@1) 44:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 43:16:00
2 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 43:19:00
3 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 43:23:00
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 43:54:00
5 Aaron Wilcher buy-cell.com Ibis 44:21:00
6 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 44:48:00
7 David Collet Pen Velo Racing 44:52:00
8 Jude Mayne Buy-cell.com/IBIS 45:00:00
9 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 45:09:00
10 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 45:14:00
11 Matthew Kramer Hub Coffee Roaster 45:20:00
12 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 45:55:00
13 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 45:56:00
14 Aron Bonar SyCip 46:09:00
15 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 46:17:00
16 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 46:21:00
17 Justin Bucktrout Big Swingin'/ Delore 46:44:00
18 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 46:48:00
19 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 47:10:00
20 Eric Russell Clif Bar 47:16:00
21 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy 47:36:00
22 Mark Christian Northside 47:48:00
23 Sam Lueck DFL 47:55:00
24 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 48:34:00
25 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 48:53:00
26 Josh Litwack Northside 49:34:00
27 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs 49:59:00
28 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF 50:18:00
29 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 50:23:00
30 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycle 51:03:00
31 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:46
32 Ryan Madison SuperPro (@1) 48:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran smoking joker 38:22:00
2 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 38:47:00
3 Eric Hill VIVA LA TARTE 38:53:00
4 Jason Cruser R4R Racing 4 Researc 38:56:00
5 Sergio Iniguez BELL REAL ESTATE 39:26:00
6 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 39:38:00
7 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 39:44:00
8 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF 39:55:00
9 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs 40:17:00
10 Ernie Sayo BRE CYCLING 40:24:00
11 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 40:30:00
12 Bobby Escay 40:34:00
13 Dean Dealy VERGE TEST PILOT 40:42:00
14 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 40:55:00
15 Jonah Becker 40:56:00
16 Peter Rudolph SUPER PRO 41:01:00
17 Jeff Bilodean CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD 41:12:00
18 Tyson Godfrey 41:14:00
19 Dane Zahrobsky TEAM ROARING MOUSE 41:22:00
20 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 41:25:00
21 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Plumbing 41:26:00
22 Sean Melchionda DIVINE ELECTRIC 41:40:00
23 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 41:43:00
24 Matthew Newman GEAR KUSH 41:48:00
25 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 41:52:00
26 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:16:00
27 Matt Nawrecki NORTH AMERICAN VELO 42:19:00
28 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 42:20:00
29 Rolland Jurgens 42:37:00
30 Robert Butner Castro Valley Cycler 42:51:00
31 Kurt Marxh TEAM ROARING MOUSE 43:13:00
32 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 43:15:00
33 Timothy Owen 43:28:00
34 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 43:31:00
35 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 43:39:00
36 Michael Steyer TEAM REVOLUTIONS 43:39:00
37 Carlos Corojo TEAM FREEWHEEL 44:05:00
38 David Gill Missing Link / Third 44:27:00
39 Jason Divine 44:27:00
40 Trystan Cabbett 44:37:00
41 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 44:41:00
42 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 44:41:00
43 Zach Sachen 45:13:00
44 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 45:41:00
45 Cory Nash SYCIP 45:51:00
46 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 46:07:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialize 44:49:00
2 Kevin Merrigan CVC 45:06:00
3 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 45:24:00
4 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized 45:25:00
5 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 45:53:00
6 Brad Koester dfL 46:03:00
7 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialize 46:13:00
8 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 46:29:00
9 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 46:57:00
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 47:09:00
11 David Tricamo DfL 47:21:00
12 George Smith the 99%ers 47:46:00
13 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare Cyc 47:51:00
14 Stacey Sell Vergo/Go Pro 47:52:00
15 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 47:52:00
16 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 47:58:00
17 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 47:59:00
18 Brian Mclean Family Cycling Cente 48:41:00
19 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 48:48:00
20 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 49:55:00
21 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 50:11:00
22 Steve Wade Buy-cell / IBIS 50:28:00
23 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 42:26
24 Jamie Willin Sterling (@1) 42:36
25 Mark Mastoras Delore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 42:47
26 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@1) 43:12
27 Matt Rolandson (@1) 45:40
28 Mike Urbina Team WrongWay (@1) 46:42
29 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 49:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 39:18:00
2 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 39:58:00
3 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 40:35:00
4 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 40:43:00
5 Blair Peterson Bear Trust Racing 40:50:00
6 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 40:51:00
7 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 41:02:00
8 Craig Ball Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 41:03:00
9 Todd Roach Cushman Wakefield 41:05:00
10 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 41:06:00
11 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 41:12:00
12 Lionel Conacher 41:20:00
13 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 41:27:00
14 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 41:43:00
15 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 41:47:00
16 Ty Buckenberger Specialized 41:52:00
17 Jim Drogo 41:56:00
18 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 42:15:00
19 Leonel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield 42:20:00
20 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 42:21:00
21 Jim English SuperPro Racing 42:22:00
22 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 42:24:00
23 Brian Bruckner BIG SWINGIN CYCLES 42:47:00
24 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing 43:04:00
25 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 43:06:00
26 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:26:00
27 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 43:37:00
28 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 43:56:00
29 Brandon Desch North American Velo 44:14:00
30 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 44:16:00
31 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 44:16:00
32 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racin 44:19:00
33 Clifford Lee Sterling 44:22:00
34 Mark Koenig SJBC 44:23:00
35 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist Racing 44:23:00
36 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 44:35:00
37 Manuel Affonso team satan 45:04:00
38 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 45:20:00
39 Phil Malaspina 45:37:00
40 Paul Thai (@1) 37:07
41 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 38:07
42 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:22
43 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycler (@1) 38:30
44 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 39:26
45 Casey Kerrigan (@1) 41:15
46 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 41:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith the 99%ers 41:07:00
2 John Ropson DFL 41:14:00
3 Jon Suzuki uzivandyk Missing Link / 3rd R 41:56:00
4 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 42:04:00
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:11:00
6 Mark Hubbell modus (@1) 38:02
7 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1) 38:18
8 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club (@1) 40:21
9 Gary Balsam (@1) 43:07
10 Robert Conover MIKE'S BIKES (@1) 45:08
11 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@1) 45:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX 50:32:00
2 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 50:43:00
3 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 50:52:00
4 Walton Brush MASH SF 50:53:00
5 Cameron Falconer Fresh-Air Hunter 51:11:00
6 Jim Hewett OSMO Summit Bicycles 51:17:00
7 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World 51:20:00
8 Justin Abbott Big Swinging Cycles 51:36:00
9 Derek Yarra MASH SF 51:51:00
10 Brve Syvertsen Tam Bikes 51:57:00
11 Phil Mooney Jamis CX 52:06:00
12 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 52:07:00
13 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 52:26:00
14 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle/ Vigus 52:37:00
15 Aaron Wilcher buy-cell.com Ibis 53:04:00
16 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Speciali 53:12:00
17 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 53:12:00
18 Dustin White SuperPro 54:24:00
19 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 54:31:00
20 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 54:38:00
21 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 54:47:00
22 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR 54:59:00
23 Rick Hunter Hunter/Fresh Air 55:07:00
24 Jeff Salvitti Performance Labs p/b 55:21:00
25 David Willhoite Mudfoot 56:38:00
26 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 56:38:00
27 David Tricamo DFL 57:22:00
28 Christon Dewan SuperPro Racing 57:31:00
29 Stephen Czapiga Hunter-Freewheel 57:48:00
30 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Spe (@1) 51:22
31 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop (@1) 53:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Schantz 45:54:00
2 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte / Cyke 46:31:00
3 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 46:49:00
4 Kell Mckenzie WOB 47:07:00
5 Patrick Ruggles devil mountain cycle 47:28:00
6 Travis T Fresh Air Hunter 47:35:00
7 Adriano Castro San Francisco Cyclin 47:42:00
8 Sergio Iniquez Bell Real Estate 47:55:00
9 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 48:02:00
10 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 48:06:00
11 David Tripier CoreTech 48:08:00
12 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 48:19:00
13 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Te 48:23:00
14 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 48:31:00
15 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G 49:20:00
16 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 49:23:00
17 Matthew Adler 49:25:00
18 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter 49:32:00
19 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes pbincas 49:49:00
20 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 49:50:00
21 Mark Higgins 50:07:00
22 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 50:32:00
23 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunt 50:49:00
24 Jason Millirow Peninsula Velo 50:50:00
25 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate 50:54:00
26 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 51:11:00
27 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 51:19:00
28 Derek Schmidt Roaring Mouse Cycles 51:32:00
29 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 51:54:00
30 Ryan Morgan 52:05:00
31 Bailey Schantz 52:20:00
32 Ramon Jalquez TCBCX 52:48:00
33 Chris Bond Pen Velo 53:21:00
34 Davin Pukulis SuperPro 53:32:00
35 Javier Valencia Vive la tarte/Cykel 53:47:00
36 Daniel B. giffin 53:48:00
37 Amos Scattergood Vive la tarte/Cykel 54:36:00
38 Kyle Ng Fresh Air Hunter 55:03:00
39 Ahab Paul brag 55:13:00
40 Francis Jose Team Crash 55:34:00
41 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing (@1) 46:06
42 Ryan Henbest SuperPro (@1) 46:06
43 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte (@1) 46:17
44 Matthew Yee (@1) 46:39
45 Trystan Cobbett (@1) 46:43
46 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte+Cykel (@1) 46:48
47 Noah Merz (@1) 47:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krishna Dole SUPERPRO RACING 36:11:00
2 Kurt Gensheimer BUY-CELL.COM / IBIS 36:39:00
3 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 37:11:00
4 Tim Canivaro Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 37:27:00
5 Dan Sovereign KINETIC CYCLES 37:40:00
6 Anthony Coando BIG SWINGIN' CYCLES 37:40:00
7 Mike Morgan BUY-CELL.COM / IBIS 37:43:00
8 Mike Urbina TEAM WRONGWAY 37:51:00
9 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 38:37:00
10 Cesar Chavez BUYCELL.COM / IBIS 38:56:00
11 Troy Malmin CALETTI CYCLES 39:05:00
12 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / Cycl 39:20:00
13 Angus Nesbitt HUP UNITED 39:21:00
14 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:22:00
15 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 39:50:00
16 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 39:51:00
17 Evan Adams DFL TEAM 40:19:00
18 Matt Mcnamara STERLING CROSS 40:29:00
19 Peter Chang SF2G 41:07:00
20 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 42:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Larson POLER 39:34:00
2 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 39:43:00
3 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 40:01:00
4 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 40:21:00
5 Bryan Cheung 40:21:00
6 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling 40:31:00
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 41:12:00
8 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 41:23:00
9 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 41:30:00
10 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 41:49:00
11 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 42:10:00
12 Eric Lowe HUP United 42:30:00
13 Nick Birth SUPERPRO 42:32:00
14 James Wilson EBRPD 42:36:00
15 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 42:52:00
16 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 42:57:00
17 Daood Abu jacoob MIKE'S BIKES 42:58:00
18 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:21:00
19 Francis Jose team crash 44:44:00
20 Christopher Rhodes TEAM ROARING MOUSE (@1) 35:17
21 Clifford Lee Sterling (@1) 35:25
22 Thomas O'donnell (@1) 35:41
23 Albert Reinhardt (@1) 35:49
24 Ed Dorsey Vive Le Tarte / Cyke (@1) 36:10
25 Mitch Reichardt (@1) 36:11
26 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed (@1) 36:21
27 Blake Kasemeier (@1) 36:44
28 David Ahn SF2G (@1) 37:31
29 Courtney Austin (@1) 37:32
30 C. Nick keane (@1) 37:44
31 Caitlin Trahan TEAM JORTZ (@1) 38:04
32 Scott Tuers cyclocross magazine (@1) 38:07
33 Paul Musso Vive la Tarte (@1) 38:10
34 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G (@1) 38:14
35 Jeff Sobul TEAM OAKLAND (@1) 38:20
36 Satindar Dhillon (@1) 38:25
37 Brian Brooks SyCip (@1) 38:39
38 Chava Kronenbers SUPERPRO RACING (@1) 38:52
39 Kevin Capo (@1) 39:52
40 Keith Jamtaas (@1) 39:53
41 Mac Heebner Kinetic Revolutions (@1) 40:50
42 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 40:55
43 James Sowers California Unicycle (@2) 42:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd DFL/Osmo Nutrition 38:09:00
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 38:26:00
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 39:20:00
4 Emily Kachorek #Ghettomoto 40:00:00
5 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 41:11:00
6 Courtney Dimpel Caletti Cycles 41:27:00
7 Janie Dalton missing link/3rd rai 42:45:00
8 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 42:46:00
9 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 42:46:00
10 Caroline Dezendorf Cycles Fanatic Facto 42:47:00
11 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HR 43:19:00
12 Kelly Chang Sycip 43:27:00
13 Emily Thurston Kenda pb Race 43:54:00
14 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 43:55:00
15 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte / Cyke 44:04:00
16 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 44:43:00
17 Lindsey Collins Caletti Bikes 45:24:00
18 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 45:32:00
19 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev 46:13:00
20 Mary Maroon Project 321 46:49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 46:01:00
2 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 46:01:00
3 Katie Styer Team Jortz 46:06:00
4 Livia Peras BBB/Bluebook 46:13:00
5 Christine Lundy Thirsty Bear Cycling 46:17:00
6 Kendra Perez Sterling 46:32:00
7 Campbell Steers Bagel Dog (@1) 37:12
8 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling (@1) 37:36
9 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz! (@1) 38:04
10 Chelsea Weidinger MASH (@1) 38:27
11 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties (@1) 38:39
12 Meredith Obendorfer SuperPro (@1) 39:06
13 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book/HR (@1) 39:16
14 Lauren Linden Micahel David Winery (@1) 39:42
15 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 39:45
16 Renee Shelton (@1) 40:35
17 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing (@1) 40:46
18 Lena Zentgraf Jortz (@1) 41:34
19 Maria Curran (@1) 45:42
20 Sarah Harling SuperPro Racing (@1) 47:29
21 May Woo SuperPro (@2) 38:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Panc (@1) 38:37
2 Serena Fong pacific crush racing (@1) 39:53
3 Yvonne Ou (@1) 40:02
4 Jennie Anderson Vive la Tarte +Cykel (@1) 41:13
5 Stacey Hawley (@1) 41:36
6 Kim Ladd Delore Grotta (@1) 41:42
7 Megan Modenos Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 42:15
8 Devon Yates Yablon (@1) 42:22
9 Sarah Koch Delore Grotta (@1) 46:48
10 Stephanie Antoni (@2) 37:32
11 Amy Stoll Urban Boot Camp (@2) 42:27
12 Liz Bills (@2) 46:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 12