Log In
SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake • Oct 13 2013
Race uploaded by Jim Martin csv | json
Series: SoCalCross 2013
5.7
2.6
4.3
4
5.7
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz SDG Felt 27:38.7
2 Andrew Vollmer 28:17.9
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:32.5
4 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 29:43.4
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 24:43.2
6 Jan Heinz Ranchos 26:15.9
7 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 27:43.3
8 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 27:48.4
9 Andrew Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 29:20.5
10 Micah Sanchez 32:08.7
11 Henry Horn PAA 33:25.3
12 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 26:24.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 25:34.2
2 Michael Barker Team Velocity 25:56.3
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 27:02.5
4 Kevin Barker TEAM VELOCITY 28:29.4
5 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 29:00.2
6 Gordy Jennings The TEAM SoCalCross 29:23.8
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 29:44.1
8 Jake Reese The TEAM SoCalCross 31:01.9
9 Sam Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 32:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 23:38.6
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:59.7
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 22:47.2
4 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 26:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 29:23.1
2 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 30:09.8
3 Karina Fuentes The TEAM SoCalCross 32:35.6
4 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 25:35.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Bresee H & S Bicycles 21:14.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY Giant Ride 44:08.8
2 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 44:25.4
3 John Behrens Velo Hanger 45:01.3
4 Eric Bierman Ninety7 45:14.4
5 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 45:39.7
6 Matias Mendigochga LaGrange 45:55.4
7 Garnet Vertican SPY Giant Ride 46:21.7
8 Greg Lonergan SPY Giant Ride 47:40.9
9 Mark Nagy Swamis 49:27.5
10 Craig Turner Team Redlands 49:41.7
11 Jeff Print Bike Religion 50:12.4
12 Bob Snyder Backbone 45:33.8
13 Paul Welsh Velo Allegro 47:07.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 42:01.1
2 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 42:01.7
3 Bill Sauro Universal Cycles 42:42.9
4 Rob Stolts OTR/ H&S Bicycles 42:44.9
5 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling 44:16.8
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 44:21.5
7 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 44:23.8
8 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing 44:41.2
9 Wade Hewitt Square One 44:55.5
10 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 46:10.5
11 Sam Mercer 46:16.9
12 Erick Aldrich Celo Pacific 46:31.8
13 Josh Wills Square One 46:43.9
14 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 47:09.8
15 Douglas Krutil Acqua al 2/ SDBC 47:40.8
16 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 48:43.5
17 Patrick Kraut Jax Bicycle Center 45:43.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon GIANT/ Fullerton Bikes 44:38.4
2 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 46:07.1
3 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 46:31.5
4 Derric Swinfurd Monster Media 46:39.6
5 David Turner Turner Bikes 46:45.1
6 Todd Parks B&L Racing 47:53.9
7 Andrew Mcclure SPY Giant Ride 43:19.6
8 Seth Davidson SPY Giant Ride 43:28.1
9 Robert Kramon Square One 43:58.0
10 Robert Langone Square One 44:31.6
11 David Anderson SPY Giant Ride 45:37.3
12 J. Juelis 48:16.2
DNF Randall Liechty 12:31.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Spencer Cashcall Cycling 43:22.0
2 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 43:22.2
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43:50.3
4 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 43:53.3
5 Kevin Egelhoff Rancho's Cycling Team 44:24.7
6 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 45:02.3
7 David Lawson Celo Pacific 45:31.7
8 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 46:10.5
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 40:18.4
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 40:22.6
11 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 40:34.4
12 Wes Barton SquareOne 41:01.0
13 John Bresee H & S Bicycles 41:10.4
14 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 41:55.8
15 Barry Fink Vintage Pictures 42:17.3
16 Kyle Parham Montrose BikeShop 42:55.1
17 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld.com 43:09.8
18 Larry Vanzant NonStopCiclism 43:47.8
19 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery/ LamdRover 43:58.7
20 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 44:05.5
21 Dave Chambers 44:24.6
22 Michael Heenan SC Velo 44:47.2
23 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 44:50.4
24 Tom Mcdonald 45:02.0
25 Robert Deferrante PAA/ Remax 44:26.9
26 Henry Coronado 46:40.7
27 Jim Martin Velosport/ Rokform 47:23.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin sr Platinum Performance 40:31.2
2 Randy Liechty Platinum Performance 43:08.1
3 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 43:37.0
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/ JW Flooring 44:06.6
5 Dale Raymond SC Velo 44:13.1
6 Jay Thornton Laguna Cycle 44:56.2
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 45:13.5
8 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 45:18.1
9 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 46:15.7
10 James Barbarulo 47:19.5
11 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:32.6
12 Rick Swanson SC Velo 41:01.2
13 Bob Macy The Bike Shop 41:40.6
14 Rickey Russell Alliance 42:33.4
15 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 43:33.6
16 David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific 43:42.0
17 Dennis Ryan 44:48.4
18 Michael Jenkins G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 46:27.3
19 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 47:48.2
20 Rick Wessels THE BIKE SHOP Temecula 48:08.1
21 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 42:21.7
22 John Donaldson 45:34.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 40:01.1
2 Laura Morris Troupe Racing 40:53.1
3 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 41:39.2
4 Antje Heinz Ranchos 42:55.6
5 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 43:52.6
6 Cathy Chambers Trail Angels 44:24.8
7 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 39:40.8
8 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 40:15.5
9 Cristina Seiler MudFoot 42:28.7
10 Helen Lesnick 43:02.8
11 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 44:34.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:03:12
2 Brandon Gritters Blackstar / Rock n' Road 1:03:15
3 Kyle Gritters Blackstar / Rock n' Road 1:04:22
4 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling 1:04:59
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific FOCUS 1:05:13
6 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 1:05:34
7 Cory Greenberg Pedaler's Fork/ 10 Speed Coffee 1:06:00
8 Ben Rathkamp BFF Cycling 1:03:57
9 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:04:03
10 Matt Renfro MudFoot 1:04:12
11 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 1:06:28
12 Riccardo Mejia MudFoot 1:06:34
13 Kyle Kelley MudFoot/ GSC 1:07:23
14 Jordan Haggard MudFoot 1:09:01
15 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:11:46
16 Aubrey Smentowski The TEAM SoCalCross 04:32.1
17 Jason Hardy Mudfoot 04:42.0
18 James Stout North of the Border Bikes/Champion 06:51.5
19 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 03:18.2
20 Sergio Cruz 04:52.2
21 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 09:48.4
DNF Luis Garcia MudFoot 43:36.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 46:59.1
2 Brent Burcham 47:12.1
3 Chad Mckonly 41:58.8
4 Jonathan Harmon RockForm 42:19.0
5 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cycler 42:28.4
6 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 42:38.4
7 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 42:39.9
8 Bradley Terrell 42:40.5
9 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:44.0
10 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 42:58.5
11 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 43:01.9
12 Aaron Garcia Opprim? Cycling Team 43:11.1
13 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 43:25.5
14 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe 43:28.0
15 Nick Wenther Team Pegasus 44:03.4
16 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 44:09.3
17 Greg Gaith CBNC 44:14.7
18 Bryan Hill Rehab United 44:52.6
19 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 45:01.7
20 Mason Miller Platinum Performance 45:20.8
21 Matt Lupello Jax Bicycle Center 46:30.9
22 Robert Pacheco CBNC 49:11.6
23 Jeff Stroot Mudfoot 42:12.4
24 Dave Crawford Mudfoot 43:14.6
25 Joey Johnson Bike Reign 44:16.5
26 Craig Spencer Cashcall Cycling 46:42.3
27 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax/Ergogenic Sports 47:37.2
28 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 49:06.5
29 Jim Martin Velosport / Rokform 48:02.9
DNF Brian Harmon Rokform 18:26.1
DNF Krutil Douglas Acqua Al 2/ SDBC 13:27.3
DNF Eric Brunt BKB/ TwinSix 06:02.7
DNF Patrick Estrella Mudfoot 06:39.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Meehan Monster Media 43:55.5
2 Josh Turner Turner Bikes 44:02.9
3 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/ Bike 44:31.1
4 Craig Spencer Cashcall Cycling 44:45.2
5 Abel Romero Team Velocity 44:55.1
6 Eric Rehberg 38:32.9
7 Travis Roberson 38:33.5
8 Michael Kerrigan 38:35.2
9 Jeff Davis Bestwinesonline.com 38:38.5
10 Raymond King Velo Hangar 38:42.7
11 Ryan Mason Velo Allegro 38:45.7
12 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:03.6
13 David Matea Velo Allegro 39:18.1
14 Trey Smith Bicycle Ranch 39:34.8
15 Daniel Farrell Swamis Cycling 40:14.2
16 Jean Bour Troupe Racing 40:40.1
17 William Giddens Velo Allegro 41:58.9
18 Jacob Margolis Ritte 42:00.0
19 Jarrad Chavez Temecula Velo 42:09.5
20 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 42:17.3
21 Keith Leonard 42:44.8
22 Edwin Astudillo 42:58.3
23 Patrick O'curren The Team 43:44.3
24 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 44:08.0
25 Jason Barton A Road Bike 4 U 44:09.1
26 Eryk Kurzawa Velo Allegro 44:36.2
27 Lane Occhiello G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 44:58.9
28 Mike Sofen Swamis 46:03.9
29 Todd Everett 46:14.3
30 Peter Pham Tru Cycling - Jax 38:33.2
31 Gordy Jennings The Team 38:39.3
32 Steven Nielsen Team Break Wind 39:03.9
33 Raul Lopez 40:02.6
34 Justin Forbes Acqua Al 2/ SDBC 40:19.8
35 Rodolfo Banuelos Pulse Endurance Cyclocross 41:45.5
36 Lars Sorenser 42:20.0
37 David Leonhart 40:28.7
DNF Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 06:09.9
DNF Jason Sherman Team Break Wind 3.895
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker RITTE CX 38:46.3
2 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 39:02.8
3 Joseph Warner Happy Houseboating 39:06.5
4 David Turner Turner Bikes 39:41.2
5 Thad Sparrow G2 Bikes 39:44.8
6 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martins Law 41:19.3
7 Branden Jones Team Pegasus 42:13.7
8 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 42:19.9
9 Sergio Cruz 42:25.7
10 Max Leonov MUDFOOT TOTEM POLE 43:27.8
11 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 39:24.0
DNF Luis Garcia MudFoot 19:26.5
DNF Kyle Kelley Mudfoot/ GSC 20:06.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 42:37.6
2 Ryan Welch 43:16.8
3 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 37:07.8
4 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling 37:21.5
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 38:47.6
6 Erick Aldrich Celo Pacific 38:50.2
7 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 39:01.6
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 39:36.3
9 Charlie Stone 39:46.3
10 Matthew Mcdonald 40:11.5
11 Bob Snyder Backbone 40:30.3
12 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast 40:34.1
13 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 40:58.8
14 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 41:11.0
15 Jake Peters 41:43.0
16 Zach Allen Empire Bikes 42:02.3
17 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 42:50.2
18 Patrick O'curren The TEAM SoCalCross 43:41.3
19 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 38:07.7
DNF Eric Brent 05:58.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert The TEAM SoCalCross 40:22.9
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 41:37.3
3 Amanda Schaper RITTE CX 37:09.0
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 42:53.2
5 Shelly Rolandson RokForm/ LandRover/ Rock N Road 42:53.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Luna Chix 36:07.4
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 37:40.3
3 Christina Probert The TEAM SoCalCross 38:06.6
4 Maddie Melchor The TEAM SoCalCross 40:10.4
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 41:32.7
6 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast Mfg. 42:10.6
7 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross/ SDSU 37:21.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Morris Troupe Racing 39:34.3
2 Aj Sura G2 Bikes 40:21.6
3 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing 35:01.5
4 Sasha Perry Swarm! 38:02.0
5 Diana Aguirre B4T9 38:37.6
6 Shelly Rolandson Rokform/ LandRover/ Rock N Road 39:14.4
7 Kristen Osborn The TEAM SoCalCross 39:27.7
8 Wendy Toohey Celo Pacific 39:33.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Pai 37:46.9
2 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 38:04.6
3 Lisa Conrad Iron Fly 38:14.7
4 Catherine Ortiz SDSU Cycling and Triathalon 39:43.3
5 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 40:09.0
6 Julie Swafford 40:37.6
7 Katherine Bennett 40:47.9
8 Angie Baker 33:00.9
9 Kim Boehler 34:33.6
10 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 34:56.7
11 Cyrille Hanson Bike Religion 37:54.4
12 Unknown Rider Attackcycles 37:09.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 10:33.8
2 Matt Leonart
3 Jaiden Chavez Temecula Velo
4 Gabriel Chavez Temecula Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3