Log In
Star Rock Cross • Oct 19 2013
4.7
4.6
4.7
5
5.7
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:53:55
2 Greg Whitney 0:54:19
3 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:54:34
4 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:54:39
5 Stephan Kincaid SSCXWC13Philly/Stan's NoTubes/SRAM/ 0:56:33
6 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:57:31
7 Daniel Rapp TOASTED HEAD RACING 0:57:36
8 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 0:58:55
9 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 0:59:59
10 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:00:43
11 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:44:11
2 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 0:44:34
3 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:49
4 Todd Everett Bike Line 0:44:53
5 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About G 0:44:54
6 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 0:45:21
7 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 0:45:27
8 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 0:45:43
9 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:45:51
10 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:46:11
11 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:46:25
12 Robert Furr Bike Line 0:46:26
13 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:46:41
14 Jeff Lorish Bikesport-PA 0:47:21
15 Jeremy Hunter 0:47:27
16 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:47:41
17 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 0:47:55
18 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria 0:48:34
19 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 0:48:56
20 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon / The Cycle Works 0:49:26
21 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling 0:49:47
22 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 0:50:10
23 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 0:50:33
24 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 1 Lap
DNF Juan Delgado SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Orsulak
2 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain
3 Travis Harnish
4 Jesse Stauffer
5 Adam Erb
6 Herb Harbison
7 Ryan Miller
8 Kyle Hardenbrook
9 Spencer Cheng
10 William Weismantel
11 John Riggs
12 Matt Landis
13 Keith Heisey
14 Hans Mossner
15 Aaron Miller
16 Edward Williams
17 Robson Dunwody
18 Grant Farrell
19 Owen Brenneman
20 Michael Brenneman
21 Bobby Lee
22 Michael Bowman
23 Eric Doll
24 Scott Feather
25 Paul Seiber
26 Josh Rittenhouse 1 Lap
27 Jeff Sweeney 1 Lap
28 Kevin Kelly 1 Lap
29 Jarrod Baranowski 1 Lap
30 Lars Gronholm 1 Lap
31 Todd Haldeman 1 Lap
32 John Riggs 1 Lap
33 Joel Oberman Lap
34 Jason Yeager 1 Lap
35 Marcus Grimm 1 Lap
DNF Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team
DNF Michael Bunn
DNF Jeremy Hunter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 0:50:24
2 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 1 Lap
3 Nate Hake MASON DIXON VELO 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Hake 0:47:01
2 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts About 1 Lap
3 Brandon Mayers Keystone Velo Racing/ PB Nuts About 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 0:41:47
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 0:42:09
3 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:42:24
4 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:42:52
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
6 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
7 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE 1 Lap
8 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 0:44:43
9 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 0:44:50
10 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev 0:45:06
11 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:45:13
12 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 0:45:18
13 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo/pb Nuts About Granola 0:45:52
14 Gregory Lindstrom Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Ra 0:46:04
15 Ryan Keown Shirk's 0:47:05
16 Ryan Brubaker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1 Lap
17 Mark Harding STOUDTS BREWING 1 Lap
18 Dave Stauffer Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
DNF Joe Bailey Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 0:44:06
2 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 0:44:33
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 0:44:42
4 Barry Wahner Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:44:44
5 Mike Hebe Team Novo Nordisk 0:45:28
6 Mike Stevens Bike Line 0:45:29
7 Matt Perry PA Masters 0:45:31
8 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 0:45:44
9 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 0:47:06
10 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:47:19
11 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:48:48
12 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 0:49:07
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 0:49:30
14 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 0:50:35
15 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
16 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
17 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
18 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 1 Lap
19 Barnaby Nygren Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
DNF Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
DNF William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:46:56
2 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:48:36
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 0:49:41
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 0:49:42
5 John Paproski PA Masters RC 0:51:30
6 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 0:51:51
7 Darin Benson Thru It All 1 Lap
8 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 1 Lap
9 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
10 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
11 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Team 1 Lap
12 William Marquis 1 Lap
13 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 1 Lap
14 Joel Oberman Pedal Pusher bike shop 1 Lap
15 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 2 Lap
16 Robert Mckee 2 Lap
DNF Leo Pizzini first state vello sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:39:11
2 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes 0:39:23
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:40:12
4 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:44:38
5 Nadia Latzgo Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 0:43:30
2 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:44:52
3 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 0:45:43
4 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 0:46:05
5 Emily Smith 0:46:14
6 Jennifer Kulicki Gretna Bikes 0:47:52
7 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 1 Lap
8 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 1 Lap
9 Jill Morgan BIKESPORT-PA 1 Lap
10 Sandie Reynolds Mason Dixon Velo 1 Lap
11 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
12 Janelle Erb 1 Lap
13 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 1 Lap
14 Susan Amato 1 Lap
15 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 1 Lap
16 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 1 Lap
17 Marcia Blome Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2