Log In
Lion's Den Cross • Oct 19 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
2 Rob Brandrick SPAN
3 Adam Armstrong Redbike
4 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
5 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club
6 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
7 Brad Danielson Fiera Race Team
8 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club
9 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing Club
10 Brian Loewen Flexxaire
11 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track Club
12 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
14 James Jensen Flexxaire
15 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club
16 Keegan Brooks Fiera Race Team
17 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
18 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club
19 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop
20 Ken Germaine Juventus
21 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
22 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
23 Roger Clemens Redbike
24 Chris Hubick United Cycle
25 Jason Reid Natural High Cycling Club
DNF Tracy Shearer Juventus
DNF Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track Club
DNF Stefan Ritter Juventus
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Germaine Juventus
2 Sam Poon Juventus
3 Mike Steneker Devon Bicycle Association
4 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Club
5 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
6 Geoffrey Mcgill Juventus
7 Darrell Penner Devon Bicycle Association
8 Michael Mckinney Independent
9 Kier Wilson Mud Sweat and Gears
10 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
2 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
3 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
4 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
5 Mason Burtnik Juventus
6 Derek Chipping Redbike
7 Sean Germaine Juventus
8 Matt Staneland Independent
9 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club
10 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club
11 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
13 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
14 Jesse James collins Synergy Racing
15 Cameron Mcknight Edmonton Road & Track Club
16 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
17 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
18 Connor Wilson Juventus
19 Rafael Krezalek Hardcore Cycling Club
20 Damian Stachura Sport Shack
21 Josh Hines Kokanee redbike
DNF Kyle Anderson Edmonton Road & Track Club
DNF Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club
DNF Mike Sarnecki Kokanee redbike
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
2 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
3 Marg Fedyna Edmonton Road & Track Club
4 Sidney Mcgill Juventus
5 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
6 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
7 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
8 Annie Quinnett Central Alberta Bicycle Club
9 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
2 Reid Hosford Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
3 Brent Arnholtz TCR Sport Lab
4 J-m Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike n Board
5 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Team
6 Brent Topilko bicisport
7 Michael Verveda Juventus
8 Niels Van ommeren Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 Colin Bastarache United Cycle
10 Simon Hirota bicisport
11 Thomas Auer DeJong Design p/b ROAD
12 Brian Forrest United Cycle
13 Jason English TCR Sport Lab
14 David Verveda Juventus
15 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
16 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle
17 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
18 David C watson Velocity Cycling Club
19 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
2 Caitlin Callaghan DirtGirls Racing
3 Lisa Bowe Velocity Cycling Club
4 Leanne Erickson United Cycle
5 Janet Liu DeJong Design p/b ROAD
6 Jenn Wilson Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 6