Log In
Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park • Oct 19 2013
4.1
3.9
3.4
4.6
6.6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.6
Tech
6.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS P/B FELT BICYCLE 0:35:45
2 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 0:36:48
3 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 0:36:51
4 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 0:37:13
5 Abe Goorskey CYCLEWORKS 0:37:33
6 Eric Grimm FULL MOON VISTA 0:38:12
7 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:38:19
8 Cosmo Catalano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:38:45
9 Thomas Pesce ESPRESSO SPORTS 0:38:53
10 Andrew Reimann TEAM YACHT CLUB 0:38:54
11 Matthew Shoemaker GPM SPORT 0:39:19
12 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 0:39:31
13 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 0:39:56
14 Peter Pelychaty QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 0:40:17
15 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 0:40:41
16 Martin Coffey TEAM TOWPATH 0:41:11
17 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 0:42:03
18 Graham Marsh MAC5 BIKES 0:42:40
19 Brian Borowiec TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:42:55
20 Jesse Bulman TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA 0:35:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mclure 0:41:16
2 Jonathan Siuta 0:42:25
3 Jason Quagliata TEAM TOWPATH 0:42:49
4 Daniel Vaughn CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES 0:43:12
5 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 0:43:30
6 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA 0:43:49
7 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO/BTB 0:44:12
8 Stephen Rapp ROGUE RACE TEAM 0:44:22
9 Andrew Pierce ROGUE RACE TEAM 0:44:36
10 Gerald Dunn DORSCHEL/REED EYE 0:44:52
11 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 0:45:05
12 Todd Ford 0:45:10
13 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:45:15
14 Mike Dispenza CANADAIGUA NATIONAL BANK /GVCC 0:45:19
15 Benjamin Hauer CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:45:45
16 Tyler Sweeting QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 0:46:01
17 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:46:09
18 Adam Trost TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 0:46:32
19 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 0:46:50
20 Craig Goetzmann 0:46:50
21 Jeffrey Swing 0:47:11
22 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG 0:47:13
23 Owen Wood TEAM ROG 0:47:34
24 David Tate EMPIRE BREWING–SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:47:42
25 David Cardarelli 0:50:12
26 David Taylor TEAM PFD 0:40:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hill 0:42:09
2 Kate Klonick 0:42:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Walters CRANKSKINS.COM 0:24:15
2 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:25:07
3 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 0:25:17
4 Jesse Corum TWIN LINE VELO/DICK IDE HONDA 0:25:35
5 Michael Serve TWINLINEVELO/GVCC/DICK IDE 0:25:40
6 Trevor Wolf 0:26:12
7 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 0:26:14
8 Michael Ortman CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:26:47
9 Robert Mcmanmon UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 0:27:01
10 Trevor Ritchie PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:27:19
11 Eric Walters PARK AVE BIKE 0:28:37
12 Gregg Sargis 0:29:22
13 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LIVINGSTON CY 0:29:23
14 Bill Reese CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 0:29:50
15 Matthew Costuros CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:30:56
16 Ryan Lubba 0:32:15
17 Shawn Smith 0:32:19
18 Anthony Mueckl CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:32:45
19 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 0:32:56
20 Michael Garofolo 0:33:20
21 Scott Macrae 0:34:46
22 Philip Van peursem 0:26:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield 0:25:04
2 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 0:27:04
3 Aj August PARK AVE BIKE 0:29:47
4 Grace Mattern 0:33:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson ZIPPY RACING 0:37:46
2 Scott Hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:38:36
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:38:47
4 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST 0:39:45
5 Cory Kuhns GVCC/TEAM ROG 0:39:48
6 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:40:59
DNF John Compton ROGUE RACE TEAM 0:29:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:38:14
2 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:38:54
3 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN 0:38:56
4 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:39:36
5 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:40:31
6 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:40:43
7 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS RACING 0:41:21
8 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:41:36
9 Chris Fuller SOUTHTOWNS WINE & LIQUOR CYCLING TE 0:42:53
10 Chris De lancey TEAM ROG/GVCC 0:44:05
11 Steve Burdette CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:45:49
12 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG 0:46:27
13 Jerry Visconti OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 0:38:33
14 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista 0:41:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:43:15
2 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:45:23
3 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 0:45:48
4 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:46:31
5 Richard Camping NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY 0:40:02
6 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC 0:43:08
DNF Jack Pittrof ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:46:50
DNF Allen Grieco 0:11:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Gagne ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY 0:58:18.92
2 Zach Mcdonald TEAM RAPHA-FOCUS 00:05.7
3 Anthony Clark JAM FUND / NCC 00:33.2
4 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM 01:16.4
5 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM 01:51.4
6 Cameron Dodge 01:56.8
7 Michael Van den ham CYCLE-SMART 01:58.5
8 Stephen Hyde NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 02:13.2
9 Robert Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 02:31.3
10 Jake Wells 02:32.0
11 Cole Oberman BREAKAWAY RACING-PA 03:00.9
12 Andrew L'esperance NORCO FACTORY TEAM 03:24.0
13 Derrick St john STEVENS RACING-THE CYCLERY 03:37.4
14 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE 03:43.8
15 Adam Myerson UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN 03:44.5
16 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 03:57.8
17 Sam O'keefe CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC 04:02.4
18 Michael Garrigan VAN DESSEL 04:10.2
19 Josh Dillon BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 04:19.9
20 Peter Glassford 04:33.5
21 Adam St. germain ENGVT 05:24.9
22 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 05:39.5
23 Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR 05:44.3
24 Evan Huff crossresults.com @1 lap
25 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA @2 laps
26 Alexandre Vialle ESPRESSO SPORT @2 laps
27 Tom Burke WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB @2 laps
28 Adam York WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB @2 laps
29 Conor O'Brien STEVENS RACING PB THE CYCLERY @3 laps
30 Stephen Bassett SOPHISTICATED LIVING/BOBS RED MILL @3 laps
31 Jon Erguin dorronsoro ANORGA KULTUR K.E. @3 laps
32 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 @4 laps
33 Olivier Vrambout @4 laps
34 Kailin Waterman @5 laps
35 Donald Snoop jr ESSEX COUNTY VELO @6 laps
36 Austin Skomra @6 laps
DNF Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
DNF Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: TEAM OPTUM P/B KELLY BE
DNF Christian Favata FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
DNF Matt Timmerman Cannondale
DNF Paul Mesi FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
DNF Travis Livermon UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN
DNF Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT / HANDLEBARS CYCLING CO 0:35:43
2 Craig Mattern NALGENE-GVCC 0:36:12
3 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:36:40
4 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:36:53
5 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS SER 0:38:28
6 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 0:38:49
7 Jonathan Siuta 0:41:05
8 Trevor Wolf 0:43:13
9 Alex Elkins TRYON BIKE 0:44:04
10 Chris Tireone 0:36:32
11 Karl Rubeck 0:38:53
12 Shawn Farwell 0:39:49
DNF Karl Rubeck 0:44:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 0:43:17
2 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:44:56
3 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:38:52
4 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG 0:39:08
5 Ari Cheremeteff PARK AVE BIKE 0:39:22
6 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 0:40:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:45:48.88
2 Maureen Bruno roy BOB'S RED MILL P/B SEVEN CYCLES 00:04.3
3 Natasha Elliott RARE VOS RACING-STEVENS 00:51.9
4 Nikki Thiemann TEAM CF 01:03.5
5 Emma White CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 01:16.2
6 Cassandra Maximenko 01:27.4
7 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 02:16.7
8 Frances Morrison TENET RACING 02:37.7
9 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE 02:51.6
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 02:54.9
11 Jenny Ives FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 03:23.1
12 Molly Hurford COLAVITA RACING 03:30.6
13 Christina Birch JAM FUND / NCC 03:39.0
14 Vicki Barclay STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE WOMEN'S TEAM 03:40.0
15 Kathryn Cumming TEAM YACHT CLUB 03:51.3
16 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 04:02.7
17 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 04:54.0
18 Jamie Gilgen BLACKSMITH CYCLE 05:55.0
19 Antje Thamm INVITA-FCV 07:13.9
20 Victoria Gates JAM FUND / NCC 08:28.4
21 Erin Mascelli PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM @1 lap
22 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB @2 laps
23 Siobhan Kelly ADRENLINERACER/TO WHEELS @2 laps
24 Jordan Dubé CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO @3 laps
DNF Erica Yozell BICYCLE THERAPY
DNF Marine Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4