Log In
Cross of the North #3 • Oct 20 2013
4.7
6.4
4.4
6.2
5.2
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 17:15.7
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 17:46.0
3 Grey Ottenstein 17:50.8
4 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 18:28.3
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 18:37.7
6 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 19:45.3
7 George A poggemeyer 20:01.4
8 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 20:49.9
9 Ty Musgrave 20:53.9
10 Tanner Bauer 22:31.8
11 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 23:27.8
12 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 24:38.2
13 Vaughn Bigelow 25:15.0
14 Walter Parker 26:16.0
15 Jack R brandstatter @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:20.9
2 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:38.3
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 15:40.9
4 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 16:00.2
5 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:31.3
6 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 17:10.0
7 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 18:10.0
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 18:49.8
9 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 21:40.1
10 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu 21:43.2
11 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 22:04.9
12 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 22:49.7
13 Caleb Blichfeldt 23:37.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 53:19.2
2 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 44:49.2
2 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 47:26.2
3 Davis A wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 48:23.5
DNF Matthew Branney DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 45:22.4
2 Anthony Iannacito 45:41.2
3 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 46:41.1
4 Corey Hanson 46:47.6
5 Justin Sheldon 47:04.8
6 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:12.4
7 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 50:00.4
8 Mike James @ 1 Lap
9 Felix Naschold Rolland Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Jeremy Cox @ 1 Lap
11 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 2 Lap
DNF Robert Engelberth DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 50:53.7
2 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 54:53.8
3 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 57:16.9
4 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 58:53.8
5 Barry A pugh @ 1 Lap
6 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy @ 1 Lap
7 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
8 David Hornick @ 1 Lap
9 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
10 Sebastian Sturges Virginia Commonwealth University @ 1 Lap
11 Malcolm Tassi @ 2 Lap
DNF Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano DNF
DNF Evan Fader Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DNF
DNF Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Robert Pickels DNF
DNF Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 44:21.0
2 Jeff Winkler 44:22.8
3 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 45:34.4
4 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 45:45.1
5 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:26.1
6 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 46:56.7
7 Jp P boylan 47:59.2
8 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:59.6
9 Matthew Opperman 49:18.2
10 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team 52:30.3
11 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Hadley 52:23.1
2 Justin Sheldon 52:25.7
3 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 57:09.9
4 Bryant Gonsalves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 59:02.6
5 David C walker USC Cycling Team 01:16.0
6 Tim Lemmon @ 1 Lap
7 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports @ 1 Lap
8 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
9 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
10 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
11 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
12 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
13 Wesley Smith @ 1 Lap
14 Zachary Rudolph 14527 @ 1 Lap
15 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
16 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
17 John E drake @ 1 Lap
18 Michael Goldberg @ 1 Lap
19 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
20 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
21 Ben Delaney 14527 @ 1 Lap
22 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
23 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Dan Orlinski DNF
DNF Ryan Hughs PCP Racing DNF
DNF Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell 40:06.6
2 Felix Naschold Rolland Cycling 43:52.0
3 Christopher Taylor 44:17.1
4 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 45:14.3
5 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 45:25.2
6 Evan Fry 46:13.0
7 Trent B newcomer 46:21.6
8 John Greig 46:41.2
9 Jason A theis IC3Colorado 47:18.2
10 Joel Bass @ 1 Lap
11 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
12 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
13 William Manning @ 1 Lap
14 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
16 Adam Johnson First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
17 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
18 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
19 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Jason Gugelman @ 1 Lap
21 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
23 Chris Knight @ 1 Lap
24 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Rick Vanderleek @ 1 Lap
26 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
27 Andrew W smith @ 1 Lap
28 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
29 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
31 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
32 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
33 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
34 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
35 Michael Worley Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 34:12.0
2 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 35:08.2
3 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 35:23.2
4 Andrew Lincoln 35:52.1
5 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:34.5
6 Drew Faturos 36:51.8
7 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 36:56.7
8 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 37:17.2
9 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 37:22.1
10 Stephen Stratman Local Velo 37:33.8
11 James Sullivan 37:37.0
12 David A taylor 40:26.3
13 Bryson T ross G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 40:45.7
14 Jason Donaldson 42:31.3
15 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team 43:16.7
16 Mike Dickinson 44:46.9
17 Matthew Davis @ 1 Lap
18 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
19 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Andrew Esherick @ 1 Lap
21 Brad Graham USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Drew Vankampen Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
DNF Davis A wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 46:03.2
2 Kenny Wehn 46:07.0
3 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:14.0
4 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 48:02.9
5 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:15.1
6 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 48:28.5
7 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:35.2
8 Scott Forrest 49:17.1
9 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 49:31.8
10 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 49:35.0
11 Mike Bonenberger 49:43.3
12 Steve Laurel 49:46.6
13 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 50:55.6
14 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 50:59.5
15 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:00.5
16 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 51:16.6
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 51:21.4
18 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 51:47.1
19 Scott Fliegelman 51:52.5
20 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:17.3
21 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 52:32.4
22 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 52:40.3
23 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 52:41.3
24 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 53:20.0
25 David Hueter 53:47.7
26 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 54:33.6
27 John Brunner @ 1 Lap
28 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin @ 1 Lap
29 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
30 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 James Bethea @ 1 Lap
32 Kurt Tuggle @ 1 Lap
33 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
34 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
35 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Winkler DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Darren Eubanks Team Kappius DNF
DNF Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:25.9
2 Greg Thornton First City Cycling Team 40:47.1
3 Barry J hanson Great Divide Brewing Company 40:55.1
4 Eric Buxman 41:06.8
5 John B sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 41:24.2
6 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 41:33.8
7 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 41:45.3
8 Joseph P liberatore 42:21.0
9 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 42:59.6
10 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 43:11.6
11 Bill Bottom First City Cycling Team 43:19.4
12 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 43:38.6
13 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:42.7
14 Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:50.6
15 Scott A bristol 44:30.9
16 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 45:10.6
17 James Lawrence CP Racing 45:16.4
18 Kendrew Peacey 45:38.8
19 Christopher Gilbert 45:42.3
20 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 45:47.7
21 Robert Rowland BRAC @ 1 Lap
22 Ed Clouse cole sport @ 1 Lap
23 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
24 Curtis J weitkunat @ 1 Lap
25 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 35:27.8
2 Benjamin Zink 36:20.8
3 Paul M spencer 36:25.7
4 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 40:09.2
5 Andy Bartosch 40:37.4
6 Matt Kennedy 42:29.5
7 Christoph Justen Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:54.0
8 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
9 Christopher Clausen @ 1 Lap
10 David Schell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor @ 1 Lap
11 Jeff Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
12 Jason Bucholtz @ 1 Lap
13 Todd Gray @ 1 Lap
14 Adam Glaser @ 1 Lap
15 Paul D bass @ 1 Lap
16 Matthew D ogle @ 1 Lap
17 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Rees York @ 1 Lap
DNF David Severenuk DNF
DNF Ernest A ezis DNF
DNF Ben Mcnair DNF
DNF Christopher Dolan DNF
DNF Jason Mione DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 41:28.2
2 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 41:37.7
3 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 41:39.5
4 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 42:10.5
5 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 43:29.8
6 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 43:41.4
7 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 44:37.8
8 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 45:00.4
9 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 45:18.5
10 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 46:48.2
11 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 47:34.2
12 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 48:23.1
DNF John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 54:24.0
2 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 55:21.6
3 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 56:13.6
4 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 57:13.2
5 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 58:37.5
6 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 59:56.8
7 Skyler Trujillo 00:54.9
8 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 01:13.7
9 Rotem Ishay Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks 03:46.7
10 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 05:26.0
DNF William Nabours Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Kacey Campbell DNF
DNF Maxwell Jordan DNF
DNF Bryan Alders DNF
DNF Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing DNF
DNF Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors DNF
DNF Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 19:39.6
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:47.0
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:55.1
4 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:21.6
5 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
6 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:55.8
2 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 23:24.1
3 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 27:27.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 34:20.8
2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 34:32.1
3 Melissa Marts Tough Girl Cycling 35:40.9
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 36:06.0
5 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 36:19.9
6 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 36:31.0
7 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 37:20.4
8 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 37:31.2
9 Molly Vanrheen 37:34.9
10 Josephine Nelson 37:36.2
11 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 40:40.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:31.5
2 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 45:34.6
3 Maura Mcgovern @ 1 Lap
4 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Powelka 36:54.6
2 Michele Moffat 37:57.0
3 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 38:13.4
4 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 38:44.2
5 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:18.6
6 Elizabeth Fliegelman 39:41.2
7 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 40:23.6
8 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 40:34.3
9 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:33.4
10 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
11 Kristi E diller Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
12 Janet Saxon @ 1 Lap
13 Anna Siliciano @ 1 Lap
14 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Amy Latendresse Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 40:52.5
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 41:15.3
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 41:25.7
4 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 41:31.3
5 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 41:34.2
6 Ksenia Lepikhina 41:54.1
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 42:53.7
8 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 43:41.4
9 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 43:59.5
10 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 45:02.8
11 Julianne Boylan 46:12.0
12 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:29.5
13 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:32.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1