Log In
Cross of the North #2 • Oct 19 2013
4.1
4.2
4.9
5.5
4.9
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 17:53.5
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 18:04.1
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:27.2
4 Grey Ottenstein 18:44.4
5 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 19:24.3
6 Bryce Rodgers 19:39.9
7 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 20:05.2
8 George A poggemeyer 21:39.3
9 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 22:26.0
10 Max Vogel 22:36.1
11 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 22:55.0
12 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 23:06.6
13 Ty Musgrave 23:30.7
14 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:41.6
15 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:47.5
16 Gavin Thornton 25:11.1
17 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 25:28.0
18 Sam Huhta 27:17.6
19 Harry D brandt Black Sheep Junior Cycling 28:26.5
20 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 28:59.6
21 Nicklas R eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 29:43.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:35.6
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 16:49.1
3 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:54.8
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 16:55.7
5 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 17:48.1
6 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 18:04.4
7 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 18:50.1
8 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 19:16.6
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 19:43.0
10 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 20:42.7
11 Riley J williams 22:10.1
12 Chandler Thornton 25:15.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:45.1
2 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Christiansen 42:48.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:30.5
2 James Harmon 50:39.1
3 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 53:52.5
4 Anthony Iannacito 54:02.3
5 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 54:46.7
6 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 54:49.5
7 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
8 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
9 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
10 Felix Naschold Rolland Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Mike James @ 1 Lap
12 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
13 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
14 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Brian Bouchard @ 1 Lap
16 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 2 Lap
DNF Corey Hanson DNF
DNF Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 46:44.2
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 47:07.6
3 Evan Fader Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 47:34.8
4 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 47:42.7
5 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 48:06.0
6 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:16.8
7 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 48:21.0
8 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:39.1
9 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 48:47.4
10 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:54.9
11 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 49:42.5
12 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 50:13.4
13 Carson Christen Cycleton 50:25.9
14 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 51:02.1
15 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 51:20.8
16 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 52:03.2
17 Joe Christiansen 52:08.4
18 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 53:57.2
19 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 54:06.5
20 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 54:38.5
DNF Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 49:40.5
2 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:43.7
3 Jeff Winkler 50:29.0
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 51:10.1
5 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:29.1
6 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 51:35.6
7 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 51:51.5
8 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 51:58.9
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 52:13.6
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 52:26.9
11 Eric Collins 53:23.7
12 Michael L gibson 53:31.7
13 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 53:43.2
14 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 54:13.2
15 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team 54:36.7
16 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 54:51.1
17 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team 56:38.9
18 Scott Upton Team Kappius 56:59.5
19 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 57:14.8
20 Matthew Opperman @ 1 Lap
21 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli @ 1 Lap
22 Ash Macon Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
DNF Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing 47:05.6
2 Shawn Hadley 47:37.5
3 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 47:51.9
4 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 47:57.2
5 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 48:20.9
6 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 48:32.8
7 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 48:47.6
8 John E drake 48:55.5
9 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:57.4
10 Dan Wisdom 49:00.4
11 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 49:24.1
12 Matt Lohrentz 50:13.3
13 Anthony Thornton 50:38.9
14 Brian France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:43.3
15 Matt Weadley 50:44.5
16 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:59.1
17 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 51:05.1
18 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 51:58.9
19 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 52:34.1
20 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
21 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
22 Kelby Bethards First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Donovan Martin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Kolar Cycleton DNF
DNF David Altschuld DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Naschold Rolland Cycling 41:37.7
2 Joseph M higby 42:05.2
3 Jason A theis IC3Colorado 42:36.4
4 Trent B newcomer 42:48.7
5 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:05.7
6 Christopher Taylor 43:12.2
7 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:24.1
8 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 43:29.9
9 Chris Busacca 43:35.2
10 Paul Sasseville 44:13.5
11 Bob Rowland 44:30.9
12 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:47.7
13 Joel Bass 45:06.3
14 Scott Wilkonson 45:17.2
15 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 45:39.8
16 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 45:57.6
17 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 46:34.3
18 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:12.2
19 Scott Shepherd 47:19.5
20 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 47:32.6
21 Bob Roman 47:43.2
22 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 48:00.9
23 Jason Gugelman 48:19.3
24 Adam Johnson First City Cycling Team 48:26.9
25 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 48:59.8
26 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 49:24.5
27 Mark Beresniewicz 49:43.0
28 Adam Levy TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
29 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
30 David Hadley @ 1 Lap
31 David Claude High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
32 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
33 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
34 Aaron Burrows Cycleton @ 1 Lap
35 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
36 Scott Kleihege @ 1 Lap
37 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF John Pugh DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Shaver 32:30.0
2 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 32:55.2
3 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 33:05.5
4 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 33:10.0
5 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 33:14.4
6 Andrew Lincoln 33:57.0
7 Paul Franco 34:45.0
8 Jason Gardner Routine Leg Works 34:57.7
9 Jason Donaldson 35:17.0
10 Michael Ledger 35:26.3
11 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 35:33.1
12 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team 36:06.9
13 James Sullivan 36:10.5
14 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:40.5
15 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 37:17.2
16 Chris Hamilton 37:45.0
17 Andrew Esherick 39:49.8
18 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 41:07.2
19 Robert Gutzwiller @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler 37:57.9
2 Kenny Wehn 38:28.5
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:48.5
4 Todd Cassan 39:03.7
5 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 39:10.7
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:20.0
7 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 40:05.0
8 Mike Bonenberger 40:33.5
9 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:54.5
10 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:10.1
11 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 41:25.8
12 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:36.9
13 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 41:42.4
14 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 41:51.2
15 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:01.1
16 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:05.7
17 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 42:07.7
18 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:16.7
19 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 42:26.3
20 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 42:30.7
21 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 42:35.6
22 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 42:46.3
23 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 42:58.9
24 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:34.0
25 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 43:41.0
26 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 43:46.0
27 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:51.1
28 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 44:23.4
29 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 44:44.9
30 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 45:10.4
31 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 45:47.7
32 Todd Juhlin POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION @ 1 Lap
33 Alec Uitti @ 1 Lap
34 Jeff Stephenson @ 1 Lap
35 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) DNF
DNF Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 35:28.4
2 Jack Jefferies 36:40.8
3 Greg Thornton First City Cycling Team 36:51.2
4 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 37:06.4
5 Mark Piquette 37:15.0
6 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 37:33.3
7 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 37:34.5
8 Eric Buxman 37:43.3
9 Joseph P liberatore 37:51.8
10 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:19.9
11 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 39:22.6
12 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:30.2
13 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 39:39.3
14 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 40:01.1
15 James Lawrence CP Racing 40:51.4
16 Christopher Gilbert 40:58.2
17 Todd Wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 41:25.9
18 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 41:36.4
19 Grant Herzog 41:57.4
20 Ed Clouse cole sport 42:04.8
21 Robert Rowland BRAC 42:23.7
22 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:17.5
23 Michael Linde @ 1 Lap
24 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
25 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
26 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
27 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
28 Curtis J weitkunat @ 1 Lap
29 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
30 Steven Phillips @ 2 Lap
DNF Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 33:47.1
2 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 33:53.7
3 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 34:13.6
4 Keegan Rehfeldt 35:17.5
5 David Blum 35:27.0
6 Andrew E wheeler Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 35:48.6
7 Chris S cook 35:49.4
8 Ryan Malarky 36:01.8
9 Christoph Justen Fort Collins Cycling Team 36:27.4
10 Ben Mcnair 36:29.8
11 Drew Haugen 36:45.7
12 Bart Wolczyk 36:51.4
13 Lance Panigotti 37:04.7
14 Keith Rousseau 37:11.6
15 Mark Krempasky 37:21.9
16 David Schell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 37:29.3
17 Jackson Barcheck 37:37.6
18 Jason Burbach 37:55.7
19 Adam Glaser 38:17.6
20 G Edward kimm 38:31.7
21 Derek Nelson 39:12.0
22 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
23 Aaron Goodlock @ 1 Lap
24 Dan C solem @ 1 Lap
25 Matthew D ogle @ 1 Lap
26 Kyle Frick @ 1 Lap
27 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
28 Matt Richardson @ 1 Lap
29 Anthony Guzdar @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 36:03.2
2 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 36:20.2
3 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:34.7
4 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 37:20.5
5 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 38:58.1
6 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:13.9
7 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 39:30.2
8 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 39:32.3
9 Richard Sweeney Racer X Cycling 41:26.0
10 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 41:35.5
11 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:43.7
12 John Ruger 41:56.8
13 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:02.2
14 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 42:05.7
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 42:17.8
16 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:20.9
17 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 43:51.8
18 Scott Hearne 44:10.7
19 Tom Doucette Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 44:40.3
21 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DSQ
DNF Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 56:32.9
2 Chris Baddick 56:53.4
3 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 57:17.9
4 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 57:30.8
5 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 57:35.9
6 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 57:37.0
7 Bryan Alders 58:13.2
8 Skyler Trujillo 58:35.8
9 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 59:02.7
10 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 59:33.9
11 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 59:49.6
12 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:14.2
13 Shad Schreiner 00:23.6
14 Rotem Ishay Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks 00:32.3
15 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 00:38.3
16 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:45.8
17 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 01:00.5
18 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 01:04.1
19 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 01:04.9
20 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 01:41.1
21 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 02:15.9
22 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 02:34.2
23 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 02:55.8
24 Anthony Wilhelm 02:57.6
25 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 03:24.4
26 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 03:49.1
27 Corey Carlson @ 1 Lap
DNF Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Nicolas Frey UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home DNF
DNF Kacey Campbell DNF
DNF Sam Chovan Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Kit Recca DNF
DNF Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:37.6
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:03.9
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:59.0
4 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:17.1
5 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:25.5
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 25:43.7
7 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
8 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
9 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:01.2
2 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 26:02.6
3 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 29:51.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 48:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 38:10.6
2 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 39:24.1
3 Tara Vessella 39:58.5
4 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 41:20.3
5 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 41:42.3
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 42:22.6
7 Josephine Nelson 43:17.9
8 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 49:19.7
2 Lauren Costantini 50:16.3
3 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 40:44.6
4 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:06.2
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 42:57.5
6 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:01.4
7 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 47:26.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Moffat 40:03.7
2 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 41:25.0
3 Jenny Powelka 41:26.4
4 Suzanne Lucash 43:00.6
5 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 43:20.7
6 Cynthia Dywan 43:38.1
7 Christine R peterson Team Small Batch 44:29.4
8 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 45:03.0
9 Katherine Ginsbach 45:40.8
10 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 45:58.7
11 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 46:44.0
12 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
13 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
14 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
16 Cris Compton thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
17 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke 44:40.1
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 46:18.9
3 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 46:50.1
4 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 47:20.7
5 Ann Trombley 47:25.5
6 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 47:33.4
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 47:40.5
8 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 47:42.6
9 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 48:40.8
10 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 49:20.1
11 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 49:54.4
12 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 51:56.5
13 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 43:06.9
14 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:12.3
15 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:13.8
DNF Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2