Log In
Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival • Oct 21 2013
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.3
4.4
3.9
4.6
5.3
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Morka INDEPENDENT "1h 02' 22
2 Peter Disera CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA "1h 03' 06
3 Marco Li BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "1h 03' 06
4 Nathan Chown INDEPENDENT "1h 03' 11
5 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS "1h 04' 48
6 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE "1h 05' 58
7 Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND "1h 07' 23
8 Mark Winfield TEAM BIKELAND "1h 07' 56
9 Gaelen Merritt WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL "1h 08' 36
10 Colin Busby REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE "1h 09' 00
11 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT "1h 09' 32
12 Peter Mancini INDEPENDENT "1h 10' 05
13 Jon Slaughter CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG "1h 10' 17
14 Tommy Waldeck REACTIVATED RACING "1h 10' 55
15 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT "1h 04' 22
16 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE "1h 04' 56
17 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA "1h 06' 21
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Merrick DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 53' 38
2 Christopher Bozek DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 53' 56
3 Zachary Tatem NORCO EVOLUTION "0h 55' 09
4 Taylor Near TREK STORE C.C. "0h 57' 37
5 Brenden Hurley DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 57' 37
6 Mike Grummett INDEPENDENT "0h 58' 55
7 Dan Thompson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 43
8 Giovanny Pico TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C "0h 52' 49
DNF Tom Kakamousias SILENT NORCO RACING
DNF Grahame Rivers DARK HORSE FLYERS
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Roedde INDEPENDENT "0h 35' 26
2 Tyler Boucher DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 35' 31
3 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLE CLUB "0h 36' 30
4 Ryan Rutherford "0h 36' 30
5 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 18
6 Daniel Colbert TREK STORE C.C. "0h 38' 25
7 David Freeman INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 26
8 Jonathan Bailey CYCLE-SMART INC "0h 40' 01
9 Josh Vlodarchyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY "0h 40' 57
10 Brandon Livingston INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 57
11 Paul Mckeever BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 39
12 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY "0h 41' 41
13 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 11
14 Darek Kocan DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 42' 15
15 Max Halparin INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 25
16 Warren Hoffner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 42
17 Jeff Mccachren INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 31
18 Ken Ruckstuhl WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 35' 31
19 Alex Fortuna INDEPENDENT "0h 36' 30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Batty TREK FACTORY RACING "0h 45' 30
2 Mandy Dreyer TUF RACK RACING "0h 47' 47
3 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA "0h 49' 29
4 Briana Ingram ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 54' 07
5 Leah Craig CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 17
DNF Sasha Gollish REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 30
2 Brian Moore MUSKOKA LAKES CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 21
3 Bayley Simpson INVITA-FCV "0h 59' 52
4 Cameron Connor MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 59' 56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM "1h 03' 07
2 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 03' 28
3 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 05' 59
4 Jamie Sprules CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB "1h 06' 34
5 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 07' 12
6 Scott Buschlen EURO-SPORTS "1h 07' 46
7 William Logie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "1h 08' 14
8 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 08' 26
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 08' 42
10 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 10' 07
11 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 10' 42
12 Robert Mann SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 10' 46
13 Edmond Mellina MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 10' 55
14 Edgars Apse INDEPENDENT "1h 02' 31
15 Alex Cojocaru DARK HORSE FLYERS "1h 02' 37
16 Steve Deboer TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES "1h 02' 54
17 Ted Ingram ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "1h 03' 24
18 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "1h 03' 36
19 Jason Vincze SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 03' 37
20 Glenn Cameron SOUND SOLUTIONS SOUND SOLUTIO "1h 05' 03
21 Chris Kiziak SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 05' 21
22 Sean Ruppel INDEPENDENT "1h 06' 52
23 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS "1h 08' 00
24 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL "1h 08' 24
25 James Bongard SOUND SOLUTIONS "1h 08' 51
DNF Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
DNF Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
DNF Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Hunt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 03
2 Patrick Kings SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 52' 14
3 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 52' 19
4 Greg Bishop PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 10
5 Paul Beit TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C "0h 53' 32
6 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 53' 43
7 David Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 15
8 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 54' 25
9 Brian Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 51
10 David Labancz THE HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 01
11 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO "0h 55' 02
12 Brian De leenheer PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB PET "0h 55' 02
13 Peter Demos MUSKOKA LAKES CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 12
14 Greg Connor MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 12
15 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 55' 14
16 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 55' 27
17 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 55' 33
18 Gabe Faraone ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 55' 47
19 Andrew Botterell CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 56' 12
20 Patryk Biegalski BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 12
21 Jeff Ker INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 52
22 Neil Ireland COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA "0h 58' 01
23 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 58' 02
24 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 58' 30
25 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 58' 41
26 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CLUB "0h 58' 50
27 Chip Schug INDEPENDENT "0h 58' 51
28 Giles Marshall ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 59' 03
29 Robert Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 59' 29
30 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL "0h 59' 31
31 Jack Sasseville NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB "0h 59' 56
32 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 00' 40
33 Warren Blatt ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "1h 01' 07
34 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 52' 34
35 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 09
DNF Mark Sugita KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA
DNF Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Andrew Auld TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
DNF Kevin Simms VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
DNF Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Elliott TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C "0h 36' 21
2 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT "0h 36' 30
3 Ciprian Scriuba DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 36' 30
4 Michael Tripp PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 36' 30
5 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 36' 30
6 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 38' 15
7 Pete Keir INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 43
8 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLE CLUB "0h 39' 02
9 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 02
10 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 04
11 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 09
12 Fraser Chapman MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 19
13 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS INC "0h 39' 26
14 Andy Parry INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 48
15 Robert Lucchetta ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 57
16 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 40' 27
17 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING "0h 40' 34
18 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 37
19 Mark Palma SWEET PETE'S-PRIMARY "0h 40' 41
20 Marv Woloscuwk SUPER PRO "0h 40' 41
21 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 43
22 Chris Blacklock CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 41' 25
23 Scott Doel ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 41' 25
24 Erick Begin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 39
25 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 51
26 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 37
27 John Kwarta TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C "0h 42' 47
28 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 53
29 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 00
30 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 04
31 Jeff Norman BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 23
32 Stuart Duncan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 28
33 Jason Rodrigues BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 35
34 Joe Accardi TOWER/CIPOLLINI RACING "0h 43' 46
35 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 47
36 Mark Rodgers RIGHTWAY CRANE "0h 43' 52
37 David Anthony dope OCTTO-CERVELO "0h 44' 20
38 Mark Carter INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 53
39 Martin Franchi INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 31
40 Steve Grujic INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 04
41 Jorge Cabezas DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 46' 13
42 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 37
43 Pedro Caraballo OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 47
44 Rick Sommerkamp BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 50
45 Gary Ducker ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI "0h 35' 31
46 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT "0h 35' 31
47 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB "0h 36' 15
48 Dennis Fong MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 36' 29
49 Ted Suddon INDEPENDENT "0h 36' 30
50 Phil Renaud ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI "0h 38' 58
51 David Darakjian INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 13
DNF Ken Heydrich ELITE HEALTH
DNF Brad Stafford EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
DNF Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 47' 11
2 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 48' 14
3 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE "0h 50' 17
4 Nicole Visschedyk DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 50' 34
5 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 12
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 15
7 Sandra Deegan INDEPENDENT "0h 53' 36
8 Cynthia Leung MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 21
9 Christie Simon WILD BETTYS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 38
10 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 31
11 Jenn Rodgers INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 03
12 Leslie Guillemette MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 32
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Moore INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 32
2 Richard Elliott CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA "0h 45' 05
3 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 45' 57
4 Bohdan Hrotovytskyy TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK "0h 46' 06
5 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 34' 54
6 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Staples CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA "0h 34' 47
2 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 34' 54
3 Brody Sanderson INDEPENDENT "0h 36' 46
4 Noah Simms CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG "0h 39' 52
5 Gavin Kerr TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK "0h 41' 52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Foxcroft TREK STORE C.C. "0h 40' 15
2 Ruby West TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C "0h 41' 02
3 Farleigh Creswicke INVITA-FCV "0h 44' 15
4 Charlotte Creswicke INVITA-FCV "0h 34' 52
5 Samantha Fuller DOWN TO EARTH "0h 34' 54
Finishers: Cat ?: 5