Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross-Cross Central NC • Sep 14 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Short University of North Carolina at Gre
2 Lucas Livermon Unattached
3 Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR Team
4 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Gunnar Bergey Champion System Cannondale
6 Ross Bowden Garneau Custom / Hutchinson
7 David Hall The Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
8 Keith Handlon Hillsborough Street Elite
9 Karsten Bench UNC Wilmington
10 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
11 Seth Ray OCCPRT
12 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Rice serious cycling
2 Phillip Johnson Gripped racing p/b dogfish alehouse
3 Todd Sykes
4 Harris Bassett NC State
5 David Zell
6 Zachary Lowden Team Kuat
7 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team
8 Henry Davis KCOI U20
9 Jeffrey Baker nashbar cycling club
10 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
11 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
12 Jordan Martin UNC Wilmington
13 Logan Sites Gyros Race Team p/b Carolina Ale Ho
14 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
15 Andrew Stevenson
16 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Rasing Team p/b Carolina Ale
17 Erik Schreiner Constellation / Inland
18 Andy Belcher Cardinal Creative
19 Kenneth Metzger
20 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle
21 Adam Stewart The Hillsborough Street Elite
22 Peter Kreuser
23 Steven Farlow Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
24 Jason Seago Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
25 Christopher Scallion
26 Dan Girouard
27 Jim Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
28 Curtis Staples The Hillsborough Elite
29 John Stevenson
30 John Martin
31 Brian Miller
32 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
33 David Hall
34 James Huckle Carolina Cycling
35 Colin Bradley
36 Rory Murtagh TriCyclists BRC
37 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
38 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
39 Stephen Bevington Unattached
40 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
41 Josh Hatchell
42 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
43 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
44 Matthew Maya UNCW
45 Medlin James
46 Michael Carbaugh
47 John Davis
48 Craig Laing
49 Brady Kempton
50 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
51 Brandon Weaver CatUP Coaching Services
52 Mike Sigrist Atomic Race Team
53 Rory Murtagh TriCyclists BRC
54 Josh Hatchell
55 Scottie Esporas
56 Timothy Prati
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karsten Bench UNC Wilmington
2 Jason Biggs Unattached
3 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break
4 Michael Raynor The Hillsborough Street Elite
5 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
7 Johnny Pratt Bike Raising
8 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Alex Yingling New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
11 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team
13 Josh Payne ABRC
14 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
15 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
16 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
17 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
18 Dave Galli Unattached
19 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Thomas Elliott KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
21 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
22 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
23 Jordan Martin UNC Wilmington
24 Alex Harrill Specialized Dumonde Tech
25 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
26 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Adam Jones UNCW
28 Adam Koch
29 James Reisen
30 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
31 Jim Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
32 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
33 James Huckle Carolina Cycling
34 Matthew Maya UNCW
35 Jordan Smitter
36 Adam Stewart The Hillsborough Street Elite
37 Craig Laing
38 Seth Ray OCCPRT
39 Nicholas Reeves na
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Fuerst na
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution JR. Devo
3 Cooper Rodrigues
4 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo
5 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
6 Connor Bass
7 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
8 John Paul amalong
9 Ryan Click Constellation Cycling
10 Max Reisinger
11 Owen Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Dan Broyles
13 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Elizabeth Mendez
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Back to Dirt Cycling
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenz
3 David Hall The Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
4 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
5 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
6 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Emory Ball Laatste Ronde
8 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
9 Craig Laing
10 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
2 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
3 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
4 Todd Thornton inland construction
5 John Baxter Inland/C2
6 Skip Johnson Revolution Cycle Sports
7 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
9 Steven Andreaus
10 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
11 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
12 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
13 Charles Ball
14 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
15 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
16 Neil Myers Unattached
17 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Tx
18 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
19 Robert Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
20 David Fuller cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
21 W Miller RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
22 Steven Baker
23 Roland Gomez Inland Construction/C2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Walker Constellation Cycling
2 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3 Collen Pirozzi
4 Suzanna Dupee The Hillsborough Street Elite
5 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing Club
7 Cid Guy Trikes
8 Leah Carroll UNC Wilmington
9 Stephanie Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
10 Jayne Pounder Constellation Cycling
11 Margie Landon
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Stevens SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
2 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac
3 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
4 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
5 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
6 Mackenzie Filippi na
7 Lori Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Laura Weislo Laatste Ronde
9 Suzanne Hosman Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 Leah Carroll UNC Wilmington
11 Megan Garlapow
12 Margaret Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
13 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy - Zimmer
14 Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3