Log In
Lansing CX Fest • Oct 12 2013
4.3
1.8
3
2.5
4
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3
Accel
2.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York Wolverine Sports Club
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
3 Michael Wissink
4 Ben Rollenhagen Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
5 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
6 Gus Hemingway
7 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
8 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
9 John Boggs xXx Racing
10 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
3 Roger Anthony
4 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
5 Peter Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
2 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
3 Michael Seaman
4 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 John Bieda
6 Kenneth O'day
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Lowden brevard college
2 Kevin Daum Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
3 Ray Dingelmaied Union College-KY
4 Alex Yingling
5 Chad Rector
6 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
7 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
8 Michael Thelen Michigan State University
9 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
10 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Matt Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gibbs Trails Edge Cycling Team
2 Doug Gatto Trails Edge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team
3 Brian Neeley
4 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
5 Paul Rytlewski
6 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing
7 Simon Toth Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
8 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Elser Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
2 Vincent Cirilo
3 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
4 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Elliot Sarnacki
6 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing
7 Paul Steigerwald
8 Tyler Carlton
9 Greg Hughes CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNF Charlie Pike CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Don Kring
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
2 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3 Martin Burk Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
4 Simon Toth Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
5 David Homann
6 Al Lake Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Tom Lawrence
8 Dean Lowrie
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Soules
2 Shawn Hoffman
3 Zach Shencopp
4 William Marenich Revolution Racing
5 Luke Baker
6 Sky Foster
7 Ezra Henry
8 Tony Ferrigan
9 Ned Niemi
10 Scott Dreyer
11 Adam Heskitt
12 Juho Won
13 Austin Stephenson
14 Patrick Fox
15 Steve Levy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Henry
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink
2 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
3 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
4 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
5 Kevin Soules
DNF Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Andrew Mcbride
3 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
4 River Barden Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
5 Ethan Wissink
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Erin Disterheft
3 Adrienne O'day
4 Anne Grofvert Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Meldrum Velvet Elvis Cycling
2 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
3 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3