Log In
El Dorado Hills Cyclocross • Oct 12 2013
3.2
1.4
2.7
3.7
5.2
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kessler Folsom Bike/Giant
2 Chris Mcgovern cycleutioncoaching.com
3 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
4 Clint Williams River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
5 Aj Kennedy Real Wheels/Cycleutioncoaching.com
6 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
7 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing
8 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx
9 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcgovern cycleutioncoaching.com
2 Chris Cole utahmountainbiking.com
3 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Giant
4 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
6 Paul Tindal Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin
7 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
8 Justin Hintz River City Velo
9 Richard Steele LangTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike/ Giant
11 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12 John-reed Thompson River City Velo p/b TBBX BITCH!
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
2 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles
4 Mitch Rohrer Team City
5 William Youngman Team Revolutions
6 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith The 99%ers
2 Paul Falvey Sho/Air Sert
3 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
4 John Swartz Team Revolutions
5 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
6 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peloton
7 Gary Johnsrud
8 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters Grass Valley
9 David Corthell Audi
10 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Giant
2 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
4 Brent James silvester
5 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 William Murray Folsom Bike/Giant
4 Zol Whitman Team Revolutions
5 David Brandeberry Folsom Bike/Giant
6 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
8 Christopher Learned River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
9 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
10 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
11 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet
13 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Williams River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
2 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development
4 Jason Martel dye Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Blair Hickman
6 Dallas Scott
7 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Cole Davis Folsom Bike/ Giant
9 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa
10 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Rayley's
11 John Kammeyer iii
12 Chris Namba TBBCX
13 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Doug Ryan delta velo
3 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike/Giant
4 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions
5 James Clark
6 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat
7 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim
2 William Youngman Team Revolutions
3 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR / SERT
5 Tom Campeau Folsom Bike
6 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries
7 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
8 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing
9 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
10 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing
11 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing team
12 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
13 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters Grass Valley
14 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada
15 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williams Mike the Poolman
2 Andy Bell
3 Mitch Reichardt
4 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa
5 Trent Wilson Cycling Development
6 Andrew Clark Folsom Bike/Giant
7 Matthew Keating Hangtown Velo
8 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Terzakis Marcel's Kitties p/b GHETOCX
10 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
11 Will Beirne River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Maier
2 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Paul Mccurdy Reno Wheelmen
4 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
5 Mark Bryson SGW
6 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles
7 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Curtiss Johnson
9 Alex Nourot
10 Howard Mintz
11 Joel Cory
12 Jeff Larson
13 Richard Sullivan LeadOut Racing
14 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions
15 Christopher Antonucci
16 Curt Ferguson TNT
17 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat
18 Kristen Hill TBBCX/GHETO
19 Rudy Alfonso
20 John Hedderson
21 Cian Woods
22 Steve Brown Team Revolutions
23 Dave Pires
24 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
2 Robert Ghirardelli
3 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Reid Tatusko
5 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
6 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution
2 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Avery Morin Bear Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
2 Mary Engquist WAV
3 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Giant
4 Andrea Madison
5 Stacey Gillis
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno
2 Aubree Watkins
3 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike/Giant
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles
2 Joanne Banducci Reno Wheelman
3 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Chris Patterson Folsom Bike/Giant
5 Katelin Benson Lake Washington Velo/Group Health
6 Brenda Hawkins Team Revolutions
7 Jennifer Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat
9 Riana Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2