Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Oct 13 2013
6.3
6
4
4.9
5.2
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
6
Moisture
4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Bell www.rocktowncyclocross.com
2 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
3 Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
2 Henry Loving RUN RIDE RACE
3 Brent Williamson Run Ride Race
4 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
5 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
7 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
8 Thomas Craney GSOBX
9 Evan Inglis
10 Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center/East Coaste
11 Paul Hahn
12 Johann Zimmerman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
2 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Ben Bailey
4 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/PTG
DNF Jon Gehman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear
2 Greg Witwer
3 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear
4 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear
5 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear
6 Charles Snyder Champion System/ Cary-town bikes/ C
7 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Trek
8 Chris Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
9 Matthew Kuhn Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
10 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
11 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
12 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
13 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle
2 Christopher Jones Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear
4 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
5 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
6 Jim Fisher Design Physics p/b Endorphine Fitne
7 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
8 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle
9 Tyler Smith
10 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
12 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
13 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle
14 Sam Roach
15 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
16 Derek Elliott Rocktown Racing
17 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle
18 Matthew Keiper
DNF Travis Williams
DNF Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Beckner Shenandoah Mountain Touring
2 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
6 Thomas Craney GSOBX
7 Jason Wood Big Poppi
8 Justin Gheen Haymarket Bicycles
9 Timothy Smiley
10 Michael Stone JMU Cycling
11 Dan Pierce
12 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
13 Michael Lehman
14 Dan Wright
15 Chance Ebersold
16 Logan Strawderman
17 Jon Gehman
18 Paul Hahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith Eastcoasters Junior Team
2 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS
3 Andrew Wiles
4 Josh Keim
5 Anna Powell Altius
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle
2 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle
3 Thomas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
4 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle
5 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle
6 Marcio Oliveira filho Miller School of Albemarle
7 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
8 Josh Flory rocktownbicycles.com
DNF Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle
2 Cynthia Carson
3 Sarah Doucet Rocktown Racing
4 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / Richmond
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Misty Tilson Protested Gear
2 Julie Kuliecza River City Women's Racing
3 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycli
5 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Kate Fisher Design Physics
3 Laura Pyle
4 Sarah Doucet Rocktown Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3