Log In
Boulder Cup • Oct 13 2013
5.2
1.3
4.2
5
6.1
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 22:54.6
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 22:57.5
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 23:09.0
4 Bjorn Riley Unattached 23:39.3
5 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 24:01.7
6 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 24:13.5
7 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 24:21.5
8 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 24:56.1
9 Grey Ottenstein Unattached 25:09.4
10 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 25:23.3
11 George Poggemeyer Unattached 26:29.3
12 Teodor Cariov Unattached 26:29.5
13 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 27:21.2
14 Seamus Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 27:45.1
15 Ty Musgrave Unattached 27:47.8
16 Charlie Frank Unattached 28:15.2
17 Max Vogel Unattached 28:18.9
18 Kyle Johnson Unattached 28:40.7
19 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 28:47.6
20 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 29:21.7
21 Tanner Bauer Unattached 29:21.8
22 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 29:50.2
23 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 29:50.4
24 Wyatt Cooper Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 29:50.5
25 Lucas Frazier Unattached 29:50.6
26 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 30:00.8
27 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:00.9
28 Thomas Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 30:01.0
29 Max Kilcoyne Team Kappius 30:01.0
30 Quinn Finnoff Boulder Junior Cycling 30:02.9
31 Lake Cunningham Boulder Junior Cycling 30:02.9
32 Jaden Reyes Boulder Junior Cycling 30:03.0
33 Nicklas Eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:03.1
34 Ryan Barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 30:03.1
35 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 30:08.8
36 Udoka Ogbuji Unattached 30:11.2
37 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 30:11.3
38 Yannick Long Boulder Junior Cycling 30:03.0
DNF Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Cooper r Mertes Unattached DNF
DNF Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Unattached 19:52.4
2 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 20:14.6
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 20:14.9
4 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 20:16.3
5 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:41.1
6 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 20:47.9
7 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 21:07.7
8 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 21:10.5
9 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:12.7
10 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 21:17.5
11 Tyler Scholl Unattached 21:17.7
12 Oliver Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 21:58.8
13 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 22:17.5
14 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 22:44.5
15 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 23:03.1
16 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 23:04.7
17 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 23:33.5
18 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 24:31.7
19 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 25:19.9
20 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 25:23.4
21 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 25:46.3
22 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 27:41.6
23 Will Doherty Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 27:42.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 38:09.0
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 39:01.5
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 39:27.0
4 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 39:28.0
5 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 40:01.2
6 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 40:20.6
7 Simon Jones Unattached 40:21.1
8 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 41:06.8
9 Richard Holec Unattached 41:45.5
10 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:18.0
11 Henry Coppolillo Unattached 42:32.4
12 Donovan Birky Unattached 42:43.6
13 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 43:26.5
14 Jonah Thompson Unattached 43:59.4
15 Samuel Spende Unattached 47:10.9
16 Kegan Macrae Unattached 47:11.0
17 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 47:11.1
18 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 47:11.1
19 Brock Arends Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 47:11.2
20 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:11.4
21 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 47:11.4
22 Liam Sullivan ChristianCyclingCO.com 47:11.5
23 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:11.5
24 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 47:11.6
25 Nathan Newton ChristianCyclingCO.com 47:11.6
26 Averey Marquez Unattached 47:11.7
27 Tommy Monahan Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 47:11.7
28 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 47:11.8
29 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com 47:11.9
DNF Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Wright BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Brennen Oliver Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 36:27.5
2 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 36:34.5
3 W grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 36:58.8
4 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 37:17.7
5 Kyle Bloesser Unattached 37:21.4
6 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 37:30.2
7 Kurtis Barth Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 37:39.2
8 Brannan Fix Unattached 37:49.7
9 Christian Panozzo Unattached 38:24.6
10 Javier Colton Unattached 38:27.1
11 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 38:56.7
12 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 39:23.8
13 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 39:47.4
14 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling 40:34.4
15 John Algermissen Unattached 40:49.8
16 Jacob Cartergibb Boulder Junior Cycling 40:54.3
17 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:11.1
18 Zack Woy Unattached 42:28.1
19 Calvin Johnson ChristianCyclingCO.com 42:34.4
20 William Reinking Unattached 43:26.5
21 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:47.1
22 Aston Woy Unattached 43:55.6
23 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 47:10.7
24 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 47:10.8
25 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 47:11.2
DNF Will Shanks Black Sheep Jr. Cycling DNF
DNF Taylor Squillaci Unattached DNF
DNF Joe f Christiansen Unattached DNF
DNF Jack Elmer Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 25:56.8
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 27:43.0
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 28:41.1
4 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 29:50.1
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:00.7
6 Sophie Berry Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 30:01.1
7 Madigan Munzo Unattached 30:03.2
8 Anna marta Cordova Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:08.9
9 Abigail Bothwell Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 30:08.9
10 Anna Utesch Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 30:09.0
11 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:09.0
12 Kathleen Allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:11.1
13 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:11.3
DNF Kaya Cline Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Victoria Brocket Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 25:08.5
2 Victoria Brocket Unattached 26:24.2
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 27:07.9
4 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team 27:43.5
5 Sophia Finnoff Unattached 28:41.5
6 Skyler Wilkey Unattached 29:50.3
7 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:00.8
8 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo DSQ
DNF Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano DNF
DNF Inge Vandenberg Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 37:41.5
2 Jessie Linder Unattached 39:40.8
3 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 49:44.9
DNF Hailey Fortin Get Out! New Mexico DNF
DNF Sam Ruff Ciclismo Youth Foundation DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY12 37:12.1
2 Tiziana Dehorney Unattached 37:17.8
3 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 49:44.7
DNF Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Unattached 50:44.2
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:44.6
3 Matthew Pacocha Unattached 51:32.5
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 51:50.7
5 Brandon Melott Unattached 52:01.4
6 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 52:09.2
7 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 52:26.7
8 Anthony Iannacito RMR 52:38.4
9 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:44.9
10 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 52:46.2
11 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 53:28.7
12 Michael Cody Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:37.7
13 Chad Cheeney Unattached 53:47.4
14 Derek Bissett Unattached 54:06.3
15 Chris Ellis Unattached 54:31.1
16 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 55:41.3
17 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 55:45.1
18 Corey Hanson Unattached 55:45.6
19 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 55:59.0
20 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 56:26.6
21 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
23 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
24 Zachary Edwards Unattached @ 1 Lap
25 Robert Thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
26 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
27 Kailin Waterman Unattached @ 1 Lap
28 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
29 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
30 Malcolm Tassi Unattached @ 1 Lap
31 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports / ZumXR @ 1 Lap
32 Colin Mckernan Unattached @ 1 Lap
33 Ryan Friedman Unattached @ 1 Lap
34 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
35 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
36 Brian Bouchard Unattached @ 1 Lap
37 Winn Deburdo Unattached @ 1 Lap
38 David Hohensee Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
39 Joseph Fortin Unattached @ 1 Lap
40 Jeremy Cox Unattached @ 1 Lap
41 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
42 Robert Engelberth Unattached @ 1 Lap
43 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Sheldon Unattached DNF
DNF Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Unattached 43:28.6
2 Bryan Horsley Unattached 43:30.1
3 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 43:55.2
4 Ben Stalker Unattached 44:01.2
5 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 44:06.0
6 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 44:11.1
7 Kacey Campbell Unattached 44:17.0
8 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 44:17.4
9 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 44:27.8
10 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:32.2
11 Andrew Hammond Unattached 44:33.4
12 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 44:35.6
13 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:42.7
14 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 45:18.3
15 Carson Christen Cycleton 45:23.7
16 Thomas Jones Unattached 45:29.8
17 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 45:31.5
18 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 45:47.4
19 David Hornick Unattached 45:53.4
20 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 45:56.5
21 Arne t Assor Wilderness Sports 46:08.4
22 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport 46:08.5
23 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin 46:17.1
24 Alexander Dorschner Unattached 46:28.6
25 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:29.7
26 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 46:53.1
27 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 47:02.7
28 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 47:30.0
29 Jacob Nie COMotion Sports 47:32.9
30 Garrett Roth Unattached 47:40.0
31 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 47:49.5
32 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com 48:44.7
33 Andy Lueck Unattached 48:44.7
34 Jesse Nie COMotion Sports 48:58.3
35 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 50:08.4
36 Ryan Kelley Unattached 50:22.9
37 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 50:32.5
38 Sebastian Sturges Virginia Commonwealth University 51:25.0
39 Jonathan Pressman Amoroso's Racing Team 51:54.5
DNF Nate Picklo Unattached DNF
DNF Peter Behm Unattached DNF
DNF Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Allen Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano DNF
DNF Brannan Fix Unattached DNF
DNF Paul Rahn Unattached DNF
DNF Simon Jones Unattached DNF
DNF William Allen Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano DNF
DNF Brannan Fix Unattached DNF
DNF Paul Rahn Unattached DNF
DNF Simon Jones Unattached DNF
DNF Andrew Schmidt Unattached DNF
DNF Anthony Lenz Unattached DNF
DNF Spencer Martin Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 48:18.6
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 48:24.8
3 J.j. Clark Unattached 48:35.8
4 Jeff Winkler Boulder Cycle Sport 49:05.6
5 Eric Collins Unattached 49:08.3
6 Russell Griffin Cycleton 49:25.9
7 Brian Finnerty Unattached 49:41.7
8 Kevin O'Brien Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:59.9
9 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:07.2
10 Tim Faia Unattached 50:17.1
11 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 50:22.5
12 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:27.5
13 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 50:35.3
14 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 50:39.6
15 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 50:41.2
16 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 50:43.9
17 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 50:47.2
18 Scott Upton Team Kappius 51:06.4
19 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 51:10.7
20 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 51:17.0
21 Chuck Coyle Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:24.6
22 Michael Gibson Unattached 51:24.7
23 Logan Garey Pearl Izumi Factory Team 51:32.4
24 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 51:38.3
25 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport 51:47.0
26 Michael Carroll Unattached 51:54.0
27 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 51:56.6
28 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:56.7
29 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 52:23.6
30 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:28.6
31 Christopher Smith Unattached 52:54.5
32 Jeremy Young GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 52:56.7
33 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 53:40.3
34 Eric Nelson Unattached 54:01.4
35 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 54:04.1
36 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 54:05.9
37 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 54:13.2
38 Andrew Sprafke RMR 54:21.8
39 Jared Nelson Unattached 54:57.0
40 David Averill First City Cycling Team 54:58.0
41 Craig Virr Unattached 55:40.2
42 Keith Bianchi Unattached 55:46.2
43 Clay Harris Team Kappius 55:48.5
44 Bryan Hill Unattached 55:57.4
45 Bart Hollaren Unattached 56:26.9
46 Courtney Gregory Unattached 56:36.2
47 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 59:35.8
DNF J p Brocket Unattached DNF
DNF Brian Pierce Unattached DNF
DNF Oliver m Vrambout Unattached DNF
DNF Billy Jones Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 45:18.5
2 Damien Fraser Unattached 45:34.2
3 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 45:39.7
4 Shawn Hadley Unattached 45:42.9
5 Michael Goldberg Unattached 45:54.1
6 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 45:54.5
7 Brad Thomas RealD-Amgen 46:11.0
8 Brian Baker Unattached 46:12.2
9 Bryan Grace Unattached 46:15.8
10 Jon Alegranti Unattached 46:16.0
11 Justin Sheldon Unattached 46:19.2
12 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 46:25.9
13 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 46:32.4
14 Tim Lemmon Unattached 46:32.6
15 Jason Giles Colorado Single Track 46:49.8
16 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:53.2
17 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 46:55.1
18 David Walker USC Cycling Team 47:05.0
19 Jim Scheel Audi 47:06.2
20 Dan Orlinski Unattached 47:23.9
21 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 47:24.1
22 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 47:32.8
23 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 47:33.6
24 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 47:39.2
25 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 47:41.1
26 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 47:50.4
27 Matt Lohrentz Unattached 47:50.7
28 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:50.7
29 John (jj) Brandstatter Frites En Mayo Velo Club 47:57.4
30 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 48:01.2
31 Jonathan Bravman Cycleton 48:04.6
32 John Drake Unattached 48:04.7
33 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 48:12.0
34 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport 48:15.2
35 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 48:15.6
36 Scott Forrest Unattached 48:21.8
37 Michael Beacon Unattached 48:25.8
38 Jamie Kripke Unattached 48:31.5
39 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 48:35.3
40 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport 48:41.8
41 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 48:47.6
42 Brian Mccall Unattached 48:49.0
43 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 48:49.4
44 Wesley Smith Unattached 48:57.7
45 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached 49:00.9
46 David Altschuld Unattached 49:02.9
47 Kirk Roberts Unattached 49:12.7
48 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:18.2
49 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 49:18.7
50 Rodney Bolls USC Cycling Team 49:26.8
51 Anthony Thornton Unattached 49:35.5
52 Dan Wisdom Cycleton 49:36.4
53 Dan Mellish Team Kappius 49:58.0
54 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 50:07.0
55 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:29.8
56 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 50:58.3
57 Aaron Clark GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 52:08.1
58 Ken Jones Pactimo 01:11.2
59 Clark Rider Unattached 01:11.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Crabtree RealD-Amgen 39:09.4
2 Galen Stilgebauer RMRC p/b Turin 39:22.0
3 David Kendall Unattached 39:42.1
4 David Vogel Unattached 39:54.0
5 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 40:09.3
6 Jason Russell Unattached 40:10.8
7 William Manning Unattached 40:17.1
8 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 40:17.5
9 Dan Schrad Unattached 40:20.0
10 Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport 40:32.2
11 Peter Schaub Cross Propz Racing 40:46.9
12 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 40:46.9
13 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:15.4
14 Evan Fry Unattached 41:28.1
15 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 41:40.1
16 Mike Hurst Unattached 41:40.8
17 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 41:55.9
18 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:08.3
19 John Pugh Unattached 42:18.3
20 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 42:29.6
21 Paul Sasseville The Service Course 1 WBR 42:30.4
22 David Gardiner Unattached 42:39.1
23 Michael Ahnemann Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:40.4
24 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 43:11.6
25 Bob Roman Power Struggle Racing 43:31.9
26 Chad Smith Unattached 43:43.3
27 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club 43:49.9
28 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 44:02.7
29 Brent Barkett Unattached 44:05.8
30 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 44:05.8
31 Kyle Henley Unattached 44:42.2
32 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 44:54.9
33 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 45:00.2
34 Gregg Lulofs Unattached 45:03.5
35 Alex Dorgan-ross RealD-Amgen 45:30.5
36 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:32.5
37 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 45:35.3
38 Richard Price LTR Sports 45:35.4
39 Bob Rowland Unattached 45:49.9
40 Eric Shuemake Unattached 45:50.1
41 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 46:24.4
42 Andrew Smith Unattached 46:26.2
43 Michael Bateman Unattached 46:26.5
44 Chris Knight Unattached 46:33.2
45 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 46:34.4
46 David Claude High Peaks Masters 46:56.3
47 Todd Gray Unattached 46:56.4
48 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 52:40.7
49 Brady Robinson Unattached 52:40.8
50 Joseph Higby Unattached 52:40.8
51 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:41.0
DNF Chris Busacca Unattached DNF
DNF Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Sean O'neill Unattached DNF
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo DNF
DNF Jason Gugelman Unattached DNF
DNF Damon Marxer Unattached DNF
DNF Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Aaron Foster Unattached DNF
DNF Brian Coleman TLR Cycling DNF
DNF Peter Conroy Century Road Club Assoc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Omundson Unattached 35:58.5
2 Cristhian Ravelo Unattached 37:28.5
3 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 37:30.3
4 Carter Shaver Unattached 37:46.3
5 Bryce Olsen Unattached 38:21.9
6 Benjamin Torvik Unattached 38:24.4
7 Michael Dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:33.7
8 Paul Franco Unattached 38:51.0
9 John Schoofs Unattached 39:04.8
10 Thomas Robson Bethel Cycle Sport Club 39:16.2
11 Andrew Fleming Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJC 39:34.7
12 Timothy d Mtpleasant Unattached 39:35.3
13 Zack Jensen Ciclismo Youth Foundation 39:43.2
14 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 39:44.6
15 Ryan Wilson Boulder Cycle Sport 39:53.6
16 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 39:56.0
17 Joseph Higby Unattached 39:57.0
18 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 39:59.4
19 Corey Baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 40:01.1
20 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 40:11.4
21 Alec Hamilton Unattached 40:12.4
22 John Richards Unattached 40:26.8
23 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 40:27.1
24 Trevor Brooks Unattached 40:36.7
25 Daniel Burnett Unattached 40:39.1
26 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 40:39.6
27 Aaron Canale Unattached 40:54.4
28 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:59.6
29 Andrew Lincoln Unattached 41:08.9
30 Bryson Ross Unattached 41:13.8
31 Eric Rubottom Unattached 41:15.9
32 Jack Jefferies Unattached 41:24.6
33 Jason Donaldson Unattached 41:25.3
34 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:29.8
35 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 41:45.9
36 Jason Trujillo Unattached 41:49.6
37 Tyler Dunn Unattached 41:51.1
38 Brad Knox Unattached 41:52.9
39 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 42:00.0
40 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado-Boulder 42:04.7
41 Brendan O'Brien Unattached 42:05.4
42 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 42:14.7
43 Kevin Batchelor Team Small Batch 42:25.0
44 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 42:25.2
45 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:34.7
46 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 43:01.0
47 Brian Claytor Cycleton 43:02.0
48 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 43:10.3
49 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 43:14.7
50 Brendan Lee Unattached 43:29.6
51 David Weitz Unattached 43:29.9
52 David Taylor Unattached 43:46.0
53 Paul Adelsbach Unattached 43:46.6
54 Michael Ledger Unattached 44:02.6
55 Matthew Davis Unattached 44:13.2
56 Stephen Stratman Local Velo 44:25.4
57 Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 44:42.8
58 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:50.8
59 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:56.0
60 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 45:07.4
61 Michael Emery Smyrna Bicycles 47:10.7
62 Matthew Mollison Unattached 47:10.9
63 Ian Gowing Unattached 47:11.0
64 Kevin "brett" Stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 47:11.3
DNF John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Collin Bantle Cycleton DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF James Carrigan Unattached DNF
DNF Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F DNF
DNF Craig Smith Unattached DNF
DNF Greg Mcqueen Unattached DNF
DNF David Burns Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Travis Tung Unattached DNF
DNF Justin Averitt Unattached DNF
DNF Deric Skinner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:13.0
2 Michael Robson Moots 42:14.2
3 Jon Cariveau Moots 42:47.3
4 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:31.1
5 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:38.9
6 Todd Cassan Unattached 43:42.1
7 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:47.8
8 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 43:53.2
9 Kenneth Wehn Joel's 44:00.0
10 David Weber Team Kappius 44:03.4
11 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 44:03.7
12 Craig Hofer Unattached 44:09.1
13 Ron Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 44:52.1
14 John Verheul JBV Coaching 44:56.6
15 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:07.6
16 Mike Sutter Unattached 45:17.2
17 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 45:22.0
18 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club 45:23.5
19 Christopher Smith Unattached 45:25.7
20 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 45:33.4
21 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 45:34.8
22 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 45:37.9
23 Christopher Jenkins Unattached 45:59.1
24 Jeff Curtes Unattached 46:09.8
25 Scott Forrest Unattached 46:09.9
26 Mike Boneberger Unattached 46:11.1
27 Charles Brown Unattached 46:25.7
28 Chris Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:30.7
29 Timothy Shea Pedal to Properties 46:38.2
30 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 46:43.3
31 Steve Carpenter Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team 46:43.9
32 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:00.9
33 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 47:04.0
34 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 47:04.4
35 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 47:07.5
36 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:13.6
37 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 47:27.0
38 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 47:28.6
39 Hal Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 47:32.2
40 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 47:35.8
41 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 47:40.4
42 Chris Jezek Unattached 47:44.3
43 John Brunner Unattached 47:46.4
44 Tim Wilder Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team 47:48.5
45 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 47:54.1
46 Jared Shuttleworth Unattached 48:14.9
47 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 48:16.4
48 Dan Miller Unattached 48:20.4
49 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 48:36.5
50 Justin Green RealD-Amgen 49:04.2
51 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 49:12.6
52 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 49:12.9
53 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 49:18.0
54 Clark Sheehan OG F&T 49:34.9
55 Derrick Nickel Boulder Orthopedics 49:41.3
56 Don Maschka Unattached 49:43.6
57 Todd Juhlin Unattached 50:15.6
58 Brian Durnwirth Unattached 51:52.4
59 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 51:52.5
60 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 52:05.8
61 Anthony Lehnert Unattached 52:07.4
DNF Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing DNF
DNF Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Laurel Unattached DNF
DNF Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Albert Senft Unattached DNF
DNF Kevin Anderberg Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Johansen Unattached 41:00.8
2 Eric Long Unattached 42:00.1
3 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen 42:06.2
4 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Company 42:10.5
5 Patrick Sullivan ChristianCyclingCO.com 42:17.8
6 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:21.9
7 Jack Jefferies Unattached 42:22.5
8 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:37.3
9 Eric Buxman Unattached 42:59.2
10 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 43:18.4
11 David Burns Frites En Mayo Velo Club 43:28.1
12 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:33.5
13 Steven Phillips Unattached 43:38.4
14 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com 43:40.4
15 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 43:52.3
16 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 43:54.1
17 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 43:56.3
18 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 43:57.0
19 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:00.0
20 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:01.1
21 Matthew Fix Unattached 44:05.7
22 Tom Keller GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 44:11.0
23 Mark Piquette Unattached 44:11.1
24 Steven Frank Unattached 44:15.7
25 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 44:17.8
26 Michael Gettinger Unattached 44:17.9
27 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:19.2
28 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 44:45.1
29 Bill Bottom First City Cycling Team 45:05.7
30 Greg Spende Unattached 45:16.7
31 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 45:16.9
32 Miller Schuck RealD-Amgen 45:17.0
33 Steven Wens Unattached 45:27.6
34 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 45:43.6
35 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:59.5
36 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 45:59.6
37 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 46:06.5
38 Scott a Bristol Unattached 46:13.6
39 Christopher Gilbert Unattached 46:14.6
40 Bruce Goshorn Unattached 47:03.8
41 Frank Mercurio Cross Propz Racing 47:12.8
42 Mike Higgins Unattached 47:25.7
43 Paul Bass First City Cycling Team 52:39.4
44 Andy Ramirez Unattached 52:40.6
45 Tim Crean Unattached 52:40.9
46 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 52:41.0
47 Curt Weitkunat Unattached 52:41.0
48 David Mitchell Unattached 52:41.1
DNF Robert Rowland Unattached DNF
DNF Dave Payne GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 47:26.7
2 Russell Thorstrom Unattached 47:49.3
3 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 48:46.8
4 John Wilson Unattached 48:56.8
5 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:59.6
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 49:25.7
7 Tom Haynes Unattached 49:29.9
8 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 50:15.8
9 Alan Hills Unattached 50:15.8
10 Chris Beaudin RealD-Amgen 51:52.3
11 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 51:58.2
12 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 51:58.3
13 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 52:05.4
14 Wayne Gorry Unattached 52:05.4
15 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 52:05.5
16 Jon Mcclurg Unattached 52:05.6
17 Paul Humiston Unattached 52:05.6
18 Steve Urlocker Unattached 52:05.7
19 Robert Ogren Unattached 52:05.8
20 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 52:05.9
21 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 52:06.0
22 Robert Stanley Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 52:06.0
23 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 52:06.1
24 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 52:06.2
25 Jeff Huser RGRT/CSI 52:06.2
26 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen 52:06.3
27 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 52:06.4
28 Michael Cisek Unattached 52:06.4
29 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 52:06.5
30 Jeffrey Brown RealD-Amgen 52:06.6
31 Roger Caldwell Unattached 52:06.6
32 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 52:06.7
33 John Ruger Unattached 52:06.8
34 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 52:06.9
35 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 52:06.9
36 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 52:07.0
37 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery 52:07.1
38 Al Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:07.1
39 Francis Sullivan Unattached 52:07.2
40 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 52:07.3
41 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 52:07.4
42 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 52:52.5
DNF Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club DNF
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Doug Squires Unattached DNF
DNF Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing DNF
DNF Randall Silva Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Unattached 58:38.4
2 Ben Berden dope Unattached 58:44.7
3 Todd Wells Unattached 58:45.5
4 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 59:00.6
5 Patrick Driscoll Unattached 59:01.5
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Cycling 59:50.3
7 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 59:53.2
8 Mitch Hoke Unattached 59:53.5
9 Tobin Ortenblad Unattached 00:03.0
10 Zach Mcdonald Unattached 00:07.9
11 Ryan Trebon Unattached 00:10.2
12 Cody Kaiser Unattached 00:14.7
13 Justin Lindine Unattached 00:15.5
14 Jake Wells Unattached 00:54.0
15 Tristan Schouten Unattached 01:02.9
16 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:17.2
17 Brian Matter Unattached 01:18.0
18 Christopher Baddick Unattached 01:18.7
19 Ken Benesh Evol Foods 01:22.1
20 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 01:44.6
21 Jacob Lasley Unattached 01:57.1
22 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 02:00.5
23 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 02:01.4
24 Rotem Ishay Unattached 02:07.9
25 Bryan Alders Marin Bikes Factory Team 02:15.3
26 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 02:32.4
27 Isaac Neff Unattached 02:35.8
28 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 02:38.3
29 Samuel Morrison Unattached 03:08.7
30 Kevin Noiles Unattached 03:14.9
31 Greg Krause Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 03:20.4
32 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 03:21.0
33 Skyler Trujillo Unattached 03:38.4
34 Brad Cole Unattached 03:41.3
35 Josh Whitney Evol Foods 04:24.1
36 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 04:28.1
37 Logan Owen Unattached 04:29.4
38 Mark Flis Unattached @ 3 laps
39 William Nabours Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 3 laps
40 Chad Young Unattached @ 3 laps
41 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team @ 3 laps
42 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling @ 3 laps
43 Michael Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S @ 4 laps
44 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Panache @ 4 laps
45 Kolby Preble Unattached @ 4 laps
46 Olivier Vrambout Unattached @ 4 laps
47 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport @ 4 laps
48 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 4 laps
49 Skyler Mackey Unattached @ 4 laps
50 Dean Haas Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te @ 4 laps
51 Sam Chovan Cycleton @ 4 laps
52 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport @ 4 laps
53 Earl Gage Unattached @ 4 laps
54 David Sheek Unattached @ 5 laps
55 Sam Weinberg Unattached @ 5 laps
56 Anthony Wilhelm Unattached @ 5 laps
57 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 5 laps
58 Tyler Schwartz Unattached @ 5 laps
59 Grant Holicky Evol Foods @ 6 laps
60 John Wilmeth Unattached @ 6 laps
61 Colin Dunlap Unattached @ 6 laps
62 Nathan Brown Unattached @ 7 laps
63 Brian Lehman Denver Fit Loft @ 7 laps
64 Andrew Clemence Cycleton @ 8 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 34:27.0
2 Abigail Mickey GS Panache 34:48.7
3 Kristen Peterson Evol Foods 35:18.3
4 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 35:45.1
5 Tara Picklo Unattached 36:01.1
6 Tara Vessella Unattached 36:02.6
7 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 36:07.9
8 Sarah Lough Unattached 36:30.8
9 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 36:32.7
10 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 36:35.2
11 Breeze Brown Evol Foods 36:53.6
12 Melissa Erickson People for Bikes/Service Course 37:00.5
13 Suzie Livingston Unattached 37:00.6
14 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 37:13.0
15 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 37:18.0
16 Courtney Green Unattached 37:19.5
17 Jill Lowry GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 37:23.8
18 Mollie Brewer Unattached 37:55.0
19 Lori Antolec Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 37:55.8
20 Sabrina David Unattached 38:15.2
21 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl 38:18.5
22 Betsy Mercer Unattached 38:55.2
23 Cynthia Milnick First City Cycling Team 39:25.7
24 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 40:47.5
25 Arleigh Jenkins Cycleton 42:28.3
26 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:04.8
27 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 43:22.0
DNF Megan Hottman The Cyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Heather Mckernan Team Small Batch DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Unattached 33:02.3
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl 33:08.3
3 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 33:12.4
4 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl 33:16.6
5 Lisa Strong Tough Girl 33:29.1
6 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 33:45.9
7 Ann Trombley Unattached 33:58.0
8 Emma Dunn Unattached 34:12.8
9 Stephanie Uetrecht Unattached 34:19.3
10 Tracy Yates Tough Girl 34:21.6
11 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing 34:22.3
12 Heather Szabo Unattached 34:37.2
13 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 34:54.6
14 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 35:06.1
15 Mindy Caruso Unattached 35:09.5
16 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 35:11.5
17 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 35:11.9
18 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewsk iBoulder Orthopedics 35:44.9
19 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Or 35:48.5
20 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 36:00.2
21 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 36:07.3
22 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 36:15.7
23 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 36:56.1
24 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl 37:13.9
25 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 37:14.6
26 Maura Mcgovern Unattached 37:41.8
27 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:56.1
28 Anne Fox Unattached 39:36.0
29 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 41:30.1
30 Sheila Senft Unattached 42:37.7
31 Wendy Guilbeau Unattached 42:51.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:18.8
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 38:32.6
3 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 38:46.5
4 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 39:00.9
5 Diane Soucheray Unattached 39:29.3
6 Maddie Chaves Unattached 40:01.3
7 Arianne Caporiccio 911 Racing 40:10.6
8 Jean Coulter Unattached 40:14.8
9 Elizabeth Fliegelman Unattached 40:21.3
10 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 40:41.2
11 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 40:50.7
12 Anne Cheeney Unattached 40:53.8
13 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 41:02.3
14 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing 41:11.8
15 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 41:12.7
16 Shelley Hartman The Cyclist-Lawyer.com 41:32.5
17 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 41:41.1
18 Kristi Diller Boulder Cycle Sport 42:37.9
19 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 43:39.0
20 Sarah Hartman Unattached 44:03.5
21 Venny Alub Unattached 49:44.4
22 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Indu 49:44.5
23 Cathy Nicoletti Cross Propz Racing 49:44.6
24 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team 49:44.7
25 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 49:44.8
26 Jennifer Cenedella Unattached 49:44.9
27 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:45.0
28 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 49:45.1
29 Orla Bannan Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 49:45.1
30 Jenalee Wright Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 49:45.2
DNF Christine Peterson Team Small Batch DNF
DNF Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
DNF Sheila Senft Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Spike Shooter Cycling Team 43:19.3