Log In
WTB Superprestige#2 • Sep 22 2013
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
6.5
2.2
3
3
4
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Jrs » M Open
» M3/4 » M4/5
» M40+ » SS
» W Open » W4
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3
Accel
3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Brendan Schoen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
2 Michael (casey) saunders Dogfish Racing Team
3 Leith Carey
4 Peat Henry
5 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Jay Strothman
7 B.j. Keane
8 Scott Peipert
9 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
3 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Jason Torbitzky
6 Tony Pacini
7 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Doug Sweeney
9 Karl King
10 Stewart Munson
11 Jon Halterman Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Craig Farrell Velo Force
14 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
15 Jon Anderhalter GORC
16 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
17 Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
18 William Howells Hub Bicycle Company
19 Hannon Haggard DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
20 Barry Blumenkemper
21 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
22 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Tim Pike
24 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Hodge
2 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
4 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Jason Roche
8 Sean Mick
9 Michael Stika
10 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Eli Molloy
12 Vince Gatto
13 Nathan Murray QuadCycles
14 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
15 Robert Varner
16 Isara Punjasthitkul
17 Chris Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
18 Eric Price DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
19 Dale Cira
20 Kevin Aubuchon
21 Jody Dwiggins Wild Trak Cycling Club
22 Reno Peterson
23 Wade Stewart Wild Trak Cycling Club
24 Charles Mayden Wild Trak Cycling Club
25 Craig Moncey
26 David Hagedorn
27 Tim Sanders Wild Trak Cycling Club
28 Russell Darbon
29 Mike Wever
30 Sam Schmidt
DNF Nathan Carls
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
2 Jose Bugarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
5 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
8 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
3 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 Justin Allen The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5 Jason Zoll
6 Tim Pike
7 Patrick Gillespie DeathRow Velo
8 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Christopher Green
11 Ryan Oldani
12 Justin Brayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Catherine Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Heather Hill
4 Gina Richard Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Mariasol Johannes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
2 Claire Reinbold
3 Michelle Thomas
4 Maggie Krall
5 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Molly Brady
7 Kate Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
8 Dawnya Gebherd
9 Karen Proper
10 Robin Rongey St Louis Cycling Club
11 Kate Geisen
12 Kristen Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
13 Anne Baker
DNF Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5