Log In
Durham Cycles CX Race • Oct 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
2 Alex Ryan 1
3 Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR Team
4 Philip Short University of North Carolina at Gre
5 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
6 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
7 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
8 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
9 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
10 Stephen Smith NCSU
11 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
12 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
13 Lucas Livermon storm racing
14 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
15 Keith Handlon Hillsborough Street Elite
16 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Moss
2 Zachary Lowden Team Kuat
3 Chris Moorman Constellation Cycling
4 Phillip Baxter Unattached
5 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
6 Brian Smith
7 Harris Bassett NC State
8 Henry Davis KCOI U20
9 Doug Brown
10 Ryan Brown Unattached
11 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
12 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Rasing Team p/b Carolina Ale
13 Jeffrey Baker nashbar cycling club
14 Todd Sykes
15 Robert Smithson UNC Cycling Club
16 Don Rose Team HammerCross
17 John Martin
18 Christopher Scallion
19 Hansen Su
20 Jay Capers
21 Erik Staub
22 Adam Koch
23 Jesse Keicher
24 Peter Kreuser
25 Taylor Milleson Bike Cycles
26 Jason Seago Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
27 Tyler Nothstein Alliance Enviromental
28 Scottie Esporas
29 Jeremy Morgan
30 Stephen Bevington Unattached
31 Chris Ragland
32 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
33 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
34 Kyle Johnston Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
35 Eric Greenley unattached
36 Chris Laspaluto
37 Andrew Gould
38 Peter Hollis na
39 John Kelly Unattached
40 Rory Murtagh TriCyclists BRC
41 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
42 Walter Pofahl Bicycle Post
43 Zhan Khaw Duke University
44 Jim Halley Team HammerCross
45 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
46 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
47 Jeffrey Elliott
48 Colin Mccaleb Revolting Cogs
49 Josh Hatchell
50 Andrew Geller
51 Michael Carbaugh
52 Brady Kempton
53 Brian Miller
54 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
55 Matthew Maya UNCW
56 Arthur Koch
57 Evan Levine
58 Steven Rohrbeck Mock Orange Bikes
59 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
60 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
61 Reid Smith NSAT
62 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
63 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
64 Peter Conaty ABRC
65 James Medlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karsten Bench UNC Wilmington
2 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Jack Mock unaffiliated
5 Bob Moss
6 Benjamin Yanni-lazarus
7 Carl Peltzer na
8 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
10 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Johann Liljengren Tr-Cyclists
12 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team
14 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
15 Aaron Lebauer Revolting Cogs
16 Hayden Miller Wenzel Coaching
17 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
18 Kyle Carver Tricyclists BRC
19 Stephen Spence
20 James Reisen
21 Linus Owen-garni Bitter Dose Cycling
22 Adam Jones UNCW
23 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
24 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery Racing
25 Mikey Spear Full Moon Vista Bike & Sport
26 James Berry
27 Will Stoughton Berger Hardware Bikes
28 Adam Stewart The Hillsborough Street Elite
29 Adam Koch
30 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
31 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
32 Jonah Gollub Duke University
33 Lonnie Richardson Revolting Cogs
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Michael Fuerst na
3 Jamie Mchenry
4 Korbin Nevius na
5 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
6 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Ryan Bush
8 John Paul amalong
9 Alison Mckeithan na
10 Noakai Aronesty
11 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
12 Owen Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Luke Nevius Evolution JR. Devo
14 Joshua Buxbaum
15 Elizabeth Mendez
16 Luc Farer
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Plaxton
2 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenz
3 Nathan Rice RaceSpace.org
4 Bob Moss
5 Jerry Gala Revolution CycleSports
6 Christian Garlapow
7 Jason Mccarter
8 Todd Sykes
9 Andy Fedoriw Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
11 Jeffrey Baker nashbar cycling club
12 Aaron Johnson Atomic Cycles
13 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Reid Smith NSAT
15 Robb Peterson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
2 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
3 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
4 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5 Skip Johnson Revolution Cycle Sports
6 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
7 Michael Ventola Unattached
8 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
10 Erik Schreiner Constellation / Inland
11 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
12 Todd Thornton inland construction
13 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
14 James Berry
15 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
16 Neil Myers Unattached
17 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
18 Dominic Ciavatta Tri-Cyclists BRC
19 Robert Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
20 David Rice na
21 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
22 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
23 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
24 John Baxter Inland/C2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hall
2 Dina Pezzimenti
3 Leah Carroll UNC Wilmington
4 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
5 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
6 Tracie Walker Constellation Cycling
7 Michelle Moorman Constellation Cycling
8 Philicia Marion na
9 Cynthia Bischoff na
10 Jessica Winebrenner
11 Margie Landon
12 Amanda Gallagher SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
13 Allison Smathers The Hillsborough Street Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
2 Genisis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing
3 Chris Tommerdahl ParCycles
4 Rachael Lambert Duke Cycling
5 Grace Chappell Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
6 Suzanna Dupee The Hillsborough Street Elite
7 Mollie Brewer UNC-Chapel Hill
8 Leah Carroll UNC Wilmington
9 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
10 Patty Shoaf Unattached
11 Margaret Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
12 Suzanne Hosman Tri-Cyclists BRC
13 Philicia Marion na
14 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
15 Kathleen Mckeithan na
16 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
DNF Lori Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Lori Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1