Log In
Grafton PumpkinCross • Oct 12 2013
5.6
5
4.2
5.3
5.5
Rain, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
2 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team
4 Kurt Schauwecker
5 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Matthew Stachelski
7 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
9 Dan Hendricks Unattached
10 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Gregory Clausen
13 John Cline PSIMET Racing
14 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
DNF Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
DNF Ross Adams
DNF Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
2 Russell Georgeson
3 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
5 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
6 Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
7 Joshua North Unattached
8 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
10 Jon Antonneau
11 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
12 Philip Schommer
13 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
14 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
15 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
16 Peter Speers Unattached
17 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Cory Norris Scum City Racing
19 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
21 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
23 Karl Schuchard
24 Grant Wiersum
25 Aaron Messenger Unattached
26 Benjamin Mccutcheon BELGIANWERKX
27 Kurt Greenslit
28 Scott Schultz
29 Kyle Bender BELGIANWERKX
30 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
31 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
32 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
33 Oliver Clements
34 Otley Freymiller
35 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF John Berberich
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Georgeson
2 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
3 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
4 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Stephen Webber Unattached
7 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
8 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
9 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
10 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Jonathan Nehring Unattached
13 Derek Moran
14 Todd Somers Unattached
15 Scott Schultz
16 Jesse Mattson
17 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
18 Mariano Marinkovic
19 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jon Antonneau
3 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
4 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
5 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Kevin Dorn TEAM GEARGRINDER
7 Todd Vicker Hampshire Cycle Club
8 John Norman Team Extreme
9 Kurt Greenslit
10 Troy Sable Unattached
11 Vincent Hanoski
12 Kirt Konkol
13 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
DNF Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
2 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 John Senkerik Team Extreme
4 Peter Ackermann
5 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
9 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Craig Pate
11 Oliver Clements
12 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
13 Dennis Klinkert Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus BELGIANWERKX
2 Nicholas Oberski
3 Daniel Feldmann
4 Chad Koehler BELGIANWERKX
5 David Weis
6 Andrew Felmann
7 Anthony James
8 Thomas Clark
9 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
10 Jonathan Reik
11 Mike Mattioli
12 Alex Speaker BELGIANWERKX
13 Luyang Gao
14 Jon Beiswenger
15 Robert Lewis
16 Christopher Brenner
17 Mark Kitzerow
18 Josh Wieland
19 Mike B rauer
20 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme
21 Darren Hauck
22 Brian Thornburg
23 Michael Mcnulty
24 Craig Billings
25 Scott Willms
26 Benjamin Calvopina
27 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX
28 Allen Artz
29 Steve Klapperich
DNF Stephen Zielki
DNF Noah Rickun
DNF Joe Yanda
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
2 Ben Komoroski
3 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
4 Nathanel Bayer
5 Noah Bayer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
3 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Jw Miller Unattached
5 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc
6 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
7 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc
10 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
11 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
12 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
13 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
14 Reed Cornia
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 John Lirette Unattached
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 Jeff Abitz
5 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
7 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
9 John Young Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
10 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
11 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
12 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
3 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
4 David Mcclenahan
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Dan Teaters Sheboygan Bicycle Company
3 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
5 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
6 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Tyler Stein THEY
9 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Buckley Birkholz Cyclo-crossracing.com
11 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Cory Samz --DID NOT START--
DNF Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
DNF Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 David Merry
3 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
4 Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
5 Stephen Webber Unattached
6 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
7 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
8 Anthony Dombrowski
9 German Flores
10 Benjamin Calvopina
DNF Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
DNF Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
3 Sarah Szefi
4 April Dombrowski Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Picciolo
2 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
3 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
4 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
5 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Leah Fletcher Unattached
7 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo
DNF Alison Landeck
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Yanda
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Leah Fletcher Unattached
3 Laura Thornburg
4 Cora Spicer
5 Sophia Bayer
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Amber Markey Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
5 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2