Log In
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday • Oct 13 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Dry, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3 Jay Strothman
4 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
5 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
6 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
8 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
9 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
10 Matthew Davidson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
12 Justin Bowen
13 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
17 Peat Henry
18 Leith Carey
19 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
20 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 James Klages Veda Cycling
22 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
23 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Scott Peipert
25 Galen Johnson
DNF Devin Clark Bissell ABG Cycling
DNF Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
DNF Sam Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Murdick Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Jason Zoll
5 William Verbarg
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
8 Jason Torbitzky
9 Matt James
10 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
11 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
12 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
14 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
15 Stuart Munson
16 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
17 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Britta Siegel
20 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
22 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
23 Galen Johnson
24 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Tyler Cordia
26 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
27 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Lee Vannorman
29 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
31 Matthew Crews Hub Bicycle Company
32 Christopher Quinn Magnus
33 Scott Melies ICCC-St. Louis
34 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
35 Joel Maisenhelder Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
3 Andy Hodge
4 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
5 Ian Borella
6 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
8 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
9 Colin Meadows
10 Brandon Janosky
11 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Tom Marsh
14 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
15 Derek Fox
16 Jacob Buchowski
17 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
18 Jason Roche
19 Todd Holtmann Off the Front Racing
20 Michael Foust
21 Derek Christison
22 Mark Spreitler
23 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
24 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Ryan Blackburn
26 Eric Price DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
27 Dave Sandberg Peak Racing Team
28 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Scott Dreher
30 Marijn Braadbaart Dogfish Racing Team
31 Robert Kusterer
32 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
33 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
34 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
35 Matt Mcginn
36 Kevin Aubuchon
37 David Heuring
38 Tom Gutmann
39 Craig Bakker
40 Reno Peterson
41 Bobby French
42 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
43 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
44 Dale Cira
45 Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
46 Todd Nowlin Hub Bicycle Company
47 Robert Wilson
DNF Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jd Peiffer Off the Front Racing
2 David Marlow Pfoodman Racing
3 Casey Lang
4 Grant Morey
5 Ashton Braddock
6 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Atticus Jones
8 Jackson Proper
9 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
10 Michael Bobelakjr Pfoodman Racing
DNF Hayden Braddock
DNF Jack Lake
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
2 John Peiffer Off the Front Racing
3 Chris Wirick
4 Craig Farrell Velo Force
5 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
6 Darin Marlow Pfoodman Racing
7 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
8 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Scott Melies ICCC-St. Louis
10 Elizabeth Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
11 Charles Mayden
12 Steve Helberg
13 Rick Truttmann
14 Gene Ronchette
15 Darrell Ballinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grman
2 Peat Henry
3 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
5 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
6 Tim Pike
7 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
8 Andy Hodge
9 Matt Hartman SpokedSTL
10 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
11 Craig Basler Pfoodman Racing
12 Cody Jones
13 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
14 Todd Nowlin Hub Bicycle Company
15 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Foust
2 David Heuring
3 Eric Burkard
4 Deb Siewing
5 Christine Samuelson
6 Duane Tepen
7 Meredith March
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Heather Hill
3 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
DNF Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Krall
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Cindi Inman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Lauren Vasquez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Heather Johnson
7 Michelle Thomas
8 Angie Petroff
9 Claire Reinbold
10 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
11 Karen Spreitler
12 Erin Fuselier Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Allison Braddock
14 Jaime Cohen
15 Deb Siewing
16 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
17 Dawnya Gebhard
18 Kristin Kopp
19 Lisa Daffilo
20 Katherine Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
21 Melissa Link Pfoodman Racing
22 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Karen Proper
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4