Log In
FLCX: Tampa Riverfront CX Day Two • Oct 13 2013
Race uploaded by Tim Hayes
Download
Series: FLCX
5.6
1.7
4
4.8
3
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» 35+ » 45+
» 55+ » Cat 3
» Cat 4/5 » Cat1/2/3/4
» J10-14 » J15-18
» Singlespeed » W1/2/3/4
» W4
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mills
2 Jack Rich
3 Steven Mace
4 Ed Dunne
5 Rob Robins
6 Joel Rierson
7 Chris Kyle
8 Gregory Apotsos
DNF Graham Partain
DNF Zach Fout
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Noble
2 Vitor Alexandre
3 Brian Knight
4 Scott Atkins
5 Todd Frobish
6 Pete Miner
7 Todd Leedy
8 Brian Jensen
9 Rick Adams
10 Grant Panaccione
11 Eric Ehrenberg
12 Michael Toth
13 Chris Stevens
14 Carlos Casas
15 Jeff Zipperer
16 Todd Stephens
17 Mark Schwab
18 Michael Ploch
19 David Kessler
DNF Franz Biron keefer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Torrey
2 Paul Schwartz
3 Brad Scott
4 Gordon Myhre
DNF Dan Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Zawada
2 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz
3 Mark Pettengill
4 Taylor Norton
5 Graham Partain
6 Steve Noble
7 Vitor Alexandre
8 Mathew Boyd
9 Michael Weimar
10 Michael King
11 Drew Smith
12 Michael Davis
13 David Horst
DNF Matthew Drury
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lonsdale
2 Justin Deleo
3 John Kingham
4 Jayden Eckroth
5 Paul Campbell
6 Kyle Casteline
7 Cliff Kugler
8 Adam Mcanulty
9 Travis Robert
10 Gregory Apotsos
11 Matt Rutter
12 Todd Stephens
13 David Stevens
14 Matthew Wilding
15 Chris Stevens
16 Steven Obester
17 Michael Folino
18 Arthur Rosales
19 Jim Campbell
20 Roane Tucker
21 Paul Troyer
22 Jonathan Perez
23 Clinton Hamilton
24 Todd Cook
25 Ron Meucci
26 Mark Schwab
27 Steve Collins
28 Dusty Barto
29 Robert Barto
30 Keith Barto
31 Walter Redel
DNF Billy Finlay
DNF Kenny Barto
DNF James Dawes
DNF David Green
DNF Orlando Valverde
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Thornton
2 Ryan Woodall
3 Michael Danish
4 Walker Owen
5 Keith Richards
6 Jason Guillen
7 Tim Hayes
8 Richard Dybdahl
9 Michael Mace
DNF Zach Fout
DNF Andrew Mills
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mehr
2 Jacob Thornton
3 Brandon Isenman
4 Aiden Seay
5 Scott Atkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Meucci
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Thornton
2 Ryan Woodall
3 Keith Richards
4 Richard Dybdahl
5 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz
6 Taylor Norton
7 Brian Jensen
8 Michael Weimar
9 Drew Smith
10 Kyle Casteline
11 Chris Kyle
12 Michael Toth
13 Michael King
14 Melissa Isenman
15 Christian Henrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons
2 Duffy Danish
3 Kristin Apotsos
4 Amy Plotkin
5 Elizabeth Morse hill
6 Katherine Adams
7 Brooke Rich
8 Nicole Carson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraatz
2 Yarrow Geggus
3 Erica Richards
4 Melissa Isenman
5 Samantha Breedlove
6 Nicole Carson
7 Rebecca Laborde
8 Dana Putney
9 Allison Tiberia
10 Connie Schwab
11 Barbara Meucci
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3