Log In
NMCX #5 • Oct 6 2013
Series: NMCX 2013
5.5
1
4
3
6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 James Rowan Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Michael Wilder Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
11 Caleb Thompson Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
13 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
14 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College
15 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
16 John Algermissen NM Devo
17 Hawke Morgan Team Cross (TCNM)
18 Patrick Mcgrath Joes Pro Bikes
19 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
20 Chris Rice-mcclure
21 Brett Hawkins Unattached
DNF David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
DNF Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Miles Caskey
3 Case Manifold
4 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Noah Rodney Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mamula
2 Sc Laur
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Santistevan Active Knowledge
2 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos
3 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
4 Edwin Giesel-zamora
5 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Joe Fortin The Bicycle Company Team
4 Tarik Saleh Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
4 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
5 Michael Smith
6 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
8 Christopher Bettis Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 David Jordan Olev Rapido
5 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
6 P David lepell Olev Rapido
7 Larry Coons
8 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Jan Bear Unattached
10 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Kennard
2 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
5 Fenske Johnathon
6 P David lepell Olev Rapido
7 Reed Colfax
8 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club
9 John Caskey
10 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
11 Bryan Vogel
12 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Reid Burgess
14 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
15 Jeff Krienke
16 James Garner
17 Eric Manske
18 Ayden Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
19 Tracy Johnson
20 Noah Lujan-stone Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
21 Kyle Johnson
22 Craig Williams
23 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
24 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico
2 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Stefanie Kyser Unattached
4 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing
5 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
6 Anona Whitley Team KIRA!
7 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax Unattached
2 Savannah Mccall
3 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo
2 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
3 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 Margaret Olivarez Las Piratas
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder
2 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Bailey Colfax
5 Rosalind Whitley
6 Kimberly Mccall
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1