Log In
MSG CX Series #5 • Oct 12 2013
4.4
3.1
4.9
4.9
4.9
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Goorskey
2 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jacob Florence Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
4 Kyle Mcnamee
5 Trent Long
6 Casey Stallard King University
7 Hunter Resek
8 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
9 Jason Lachniet
10 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
11 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
12 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
13 Dakota Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
14 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
15 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College
16 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
17 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
DNF Zachary Harless
DNF Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
DNF Andrew Stackhouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wiegand
2 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
3 Wesley Sturgill
4 Jay Womack Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
5 Zachary Arensman
6 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
7 Robert Dills Harper Auto
8 Jamie Arnold
9 Armin Orucevic
10 Dan Campbell
11 David Donald
12 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Rosenbloum
2 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
3 Bryan Winston
4 Blair Ellis
5 Jimmy Bennett
6 Aaron Thomas
7 Thomas Roe
8 Mark Stover
9 Bobby Powers
10 Peter Conaty
11 Mike Stovall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Charles Westbrook
3 Tristen Westbrook
4 Jean Roquiny
5 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Jonathan Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Larsen Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
4 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
5 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
7 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
8 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Mark Harless Highlands Velo
10 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
11 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
12 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc
13 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
14 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom
15 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
16 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
17 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Ron Heninger
4 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
7 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
8 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
9 Mike Thomas
10 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
11 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
12 Robert Dills Harper Auto
13 Larry Tomlinson
14 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
DNF Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion Carpe Diem Racing
2 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
4 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
5 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
6 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
7 Shawn Hall Highlands Velo
8 Eric Marland Boone Velo
9 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
10 Allison Arensman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNF Cory Rimmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion Carpe Diem Racing
2 Abe Goorskey
3 Jason Lachniet
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
2 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Josie Miller
4 Allison Forkner
5 Jessica Owings Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
7 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
8 Allison Arensman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
2 Philicia Marion
3 Jennie Flanary
4 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
5 Annamarie Russell
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
2 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1