Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 1 • Oct 12 2013
Series: NYCROSS 2013
5.2
2.4
4.3
4.3
4.3
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes 44:56
2 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 45:20
3 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 45:31
4 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 45:42
5 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 45:53
6 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 45:55
7 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 46:20
8 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 46:25
9 James Willsey Burris Logistics 46:29
10 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 46:37
11 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com 46:41
12 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 46:41
13 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 47:05
14 Brian Nilsson 47:09
15 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 47:42
16 William Sprengnether Cardinal Direction 48:10
17 Sean Gramling 48:22
18 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 48:24
19 Ryan Conley NYCROSS 48:30
20 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:30
21 Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles 48:44
22 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:01
23 Tim Eck Elevate Cycles 49:16
24 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 49:52
25 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 50:01
26 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 50:02
27 Jason White 50:18
28 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 50:20
29 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko cycles 50:35
30 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 50:39
31 Douglas Meyer NAV '50:51
32 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 51:52
33 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike -1 lap
34 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB -1 lap
35 Josh Rovner King Kog / Seth Rosko -1 lap
36 Jason Van staveren CBRC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 34:40
2 Daniel Lander RPI 34:54
3 William Sprengnether Cardinal Direction 35:02
4 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 35:29
5 Daniel Patterson Velorgin/Elevate Cycles 35:29
6 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 35:41
7 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 35:45
8 Bryan Grygus HRRT 35:57
9 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 36:13
10 Ryan Fisher CRCA 36:18
11 Peter Fobare HRRT 36:28
12 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 36:47
13 Andrew Rizzi Specialized/HRRT 36:47
14 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST 36:47
15 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 37:27
16 Justin Lefco 37:30
17 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 38:01
18 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 38:21
19 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 38:25
20 Reid Hutchins 38:43
21 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:52
22 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 39:31
23 Phil Fragale Verge sport 39:33
24 Kwok Wong 39:52
25 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com p/b VOMAX 40:09
26 David Vernooy 40:53
27 Jeff Krywanczyk 40:58
28 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:15
29 Scott Burlingame 41:47
30 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire 41:50
31 Nicholas Tichich 42:23
32 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 25:01
2 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/HRRT 25:03
3 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles 25:40
4 Carrie Beck 26:09
5 Allison Yoho HRRT 26:42
6 Marta Kirsis 27:46
7 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:21
8 Theresa Healey -1 lap
9 Stefanie Glass HRRT -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST 22:04
2 Kurt Mason HRRT/Specialized 22:09
3 Donald Massonne Specialized/HRRT 23:14
4 Jason Stilson 23:32
5 Jeff Rivet 23:48
6 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 23:54
7 Abe Uchitelle 24:30
8 Kevin Mitts 24:52
9 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT/Specialized 24:57
10 Gary Sancilio CBRC 25:12
11 Brandon Tibbitts 25:26
12 Dan Michaud 26:21
13 Stephen Healey 26:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy 26:31
2 Ethan Snyder 27:43
3 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS.com 29:32
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS.com 30:13
5 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT -1 lap
6 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT -1 lap
7 Danae Waterbury -1 lap
8 Lorian Waterbury -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 59:00
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS 59:32
3 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 59:38
4 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:00:21
5 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co 1:00:37
6 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:01:34
7 Wayne Bray Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:01:34
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:01:41
9 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:01:41
10 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 1:02:40
11 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 1:03:11
12 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 1:03::18
13 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 1:03::25
14 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles 1:03::30
15 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:03::30
16 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 1:04:18
17 Alex Elkins Tryon Bike -1 lap
18 Jamie Belchak Rirst Stop/VT Castings -1 lap
19 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com -1 lap
DNF Ethan Gilmour Paradise Racing
DNF John Compton Rogue Race Team
DNF Timothy Durrin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 41:17
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 42:12
3 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 42:56
4 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 43:02
5 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 43:04
6 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 45:19
7 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 47:28
8 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax -1 lap
DNF Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thomas 44:30
2 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 44:30
3 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 45:26
4 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 46:02
5 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 46:25
6 Christofer Curven First Stop/VT Castings 47:31
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 48:33
8 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 50:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tige 44:30
2 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 44:30
3 Mark Stotz NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 46:16
4 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 46:20
5 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 46:20
6 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 46:25
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 47:34
8 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 47:48
9 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 48:36
10 William Irving Favata's TRT 49:17
11 William Christman MTBNJ.com 49:18
12 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 50:38
13 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 50:38
14 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 52:23
15 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
16 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic -1 lap
17 Jerry Visconti OCFCU Cycling Project -1 lap
18 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 46:25
2 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 48:56
3 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 49:37
4 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing 50:14
5 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:25
6 Don Rice CCB Racing 51:54
7 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1 lap
8 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) -1 lap
9 Arthur Goedeke CBRC -1 lap
10 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak First Stop/Vermont Castings 37:57
2 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 38:04
3 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 38:20
4 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 38:37
5 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tige 39:20
6 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 39:51
7 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 41:45
8 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo 41:58
9 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 42:08
10 Jason Selwitz 42:59
11 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS/VOmax 43:05
12 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 43:28
13 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 43:53
14 Don Rice CCB Racing 44:04
15 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 44:42
16 Joshua Rovner King Kog / Seth Rosko 44:49
17 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
18 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles -1 lap
19 Jason Van staveren CBRC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 50:50
2 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 55:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1