Log In
Bobbers Cross • Oct 12 2013
5
2.3
4.2
4
3.5
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lueth Unattached
2 Julian Wemmie Unattached
3 Alexander Wemmie Unattached
4 Khalid Khalid Goosetown Racing Club
5 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club
6 Kaden Snoop HBA Racing Team
7 Monet Barnhouse Unattached
8 Weston Starke Unattached
9 Ethan Aronson Double I Cycling Experience
10 Mohamed Abdulmaged
11 Sam Anderson Unattached
12 Sammy Hamed Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
2 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling Team
3 Jason Forbes Above and Beyond Cancer
4 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
5 Anthony Thaller Little Ades
6 Jeff Dullard Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Unknown Rider Unattached
8 Jack Piper Atlas Cycling Team
9 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
10 Paul Deninger American Equity
11 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
2 John Peters HBA Racing Team
3 Matt Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
4 John Wemmie Unattached
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Mike Howard Bushwackers
7 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Cycling Club
8 John Martinek Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 John Dilger Unattached
11 Rob Mckillip Goosetown Racing Club
12 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Club
2 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Michael Mcconaughy Unattached
4 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Club
6 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Craig Carman Goosetown Racing Club
9 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
10 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
5 Mederic Hall Unattached
6 Joshua Andersen River Valley Cycling Club
7 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience
8 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Jonathan Goergen
10 Joseph Brennan Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 Michael Frasier Goosetown Racing Club
12 Shawn Noble Goosetown Racing Club
13 Chad Lambi Atlas Cycling
14 Thaddeus Walters Unattached
DNF Mark Johnson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller Team Tibco
2 Justin Somerville Team Bicycle Heaven
3 John Peters HBA Racing Team
4 Russell Buri Unattached
5 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club
6 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Keith Snoop HBA Racing Team
8 Jeff Dullard Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
10 Will Stone Colorbiotics
11 George Mccann Gooestown Racing Club
12 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
13 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Steve Cannon Unattached
15 Steven Hanson Goosetown Racing Club
16 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
17 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
19 Joseph Brennan Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Mike Howard Bushwackers
DNF Anthony Thaller Little Ades
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Oconnell University of Iowa
2 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
3 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
4 Christopher Welsh Unattached
5 Pavel Kuznetsov iowa City Cycling Club
6 Sean Dickinson Unattached
7 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
8 Adam Yack Unattached
9 Kevin Quijas American Equity
10 Jim Coady Unattached
11 Phillip Shirk UNI Cycling Club
12 Craig Carman Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Jared Corso Bike Club
DNF Jesse Leonard Dice
DNF Joe Davis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
2 Mederic Hall Unattached
3 Christopher Welsh Unattached
4 Thad Neil 30th Century Bicycle
5 Scott Shelman Unattached
6 Damon Knowling Unattached
7 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
8 Shawn Meaney Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Bakker Unattached
2 Cameron Browne Sakarai
3 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
4 Cody Roozeboom Pella Bike Racing
5 Johnny Aboud Unattached
6 Logan Orcutt Unattached
7 Jonathan Goergen Unattached
8 Jay Geisen Unattached
9 Cory Pritchard Unattached
10 Wade Johnson Unattached
11 Neil Shatek Unattached
12 Luke Wyma Pella Cycling Club
13 Allen Worden Unattached
14 Edmund Cubin Unattached
15 John Heck Sport Systems Cycling Club
16 Joe Davis Unattached
17 Sam Strawhacker Unattached
18 Gardar Sigurdson Unattached
19 Omer Wehr Unattached
20 Adam Harris Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
21 Brian Kubik Unattached
22 Kevin Donnelly Unattached
23 Anthony Thurnau Unattached
24 Sean Lynch Unattached
25 Chris Lee Unattached
26 Chad Mittelstadt Unattached
27 Daniel Holden Unattached
28 Dennis Wilson Unattached
29 Keith Abkes Unattached
30 Don Van horn Unattached
DNF Tim Rossi Unattached
DNF Paul Arens Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
3 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
5 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
6 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Club
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Eric Wehr Q7
9 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Carl Bakker Unattached
11 Mark Johnson Unattached
12 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
13 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
14 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
15 Will Stone Colorbiotics
16 Connor Dilger
17 William Oconnell University of Iowa
18 Steve Cannon
19 Jonathan Goergen
20 John Dilger Unattached
21 Amanda Miller Team Tibco
22 Mark Guthart Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
24 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
25 Nathan Cline Sakari Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Meaney Unattached
2 Kendra Law
3 Cecilia Andersen Unattached
4 Katherine Deninger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Tricia Dewall Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
2 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown Racing Club
3 Tricia Dewall Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Barnhaus Unattached
2 Sarah Koch Unattached
3 Martha Norbeck Goosetown Racing Club
4 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Monica Davis Unattached
6 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club
2 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Rachelle Little Team Emu
4 Julie Goodman Unattached
DNF Angela Shippy Colorbiotics
DNF Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Tina Stec Unattached
7 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club'
10 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1