Log In
Tacchino Cyclocross • Oct 13 2013
5.4
5.8
4.1
5.2
4.6
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 59:35.1
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:02:25.8
3 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 1:02:26.0
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 1:03:04.0
5 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:03:08.6
6 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1:03:32.0
7 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:04:28.8
8 David Flaten US Military Cycling 1:04:44.0
9 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 1:04:49.2
10 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1:05:10.2
11 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:05:18.2
12 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycleworks 1:06:15.4
13 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 1:06:34.9
14 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 1:07:07.8
15 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fuled by FRS 1:07:39.1
16 Dan Wolf Old Line Velo 1:08:24.1
17 John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1:09:21.1
18 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power 1:09:33.1
19 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:09:52.3
20 Joshua Delmanzo 1 Lap
21 Jeffrey Dickey 1 Lap
22 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 48:08.1
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane 48:52.2
3 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company 49:00.9
4 Scott Myers Team BBC 49:05.3
5 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 49:38.1
6 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 49:38.3
7 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes Under Armour 49:58.4
8 Andrew Fleming HPC 50:00.0
9 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 50:02.8
10 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 50:03.1
11 Matthew Merkel DCMTB 50:06.3
12 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 50:14.8
13 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:19.4
14 Tyler Lulich VDAY 50:25.9
15 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 51:06.9
16 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 51:46.6
17 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 51:54.4
18 Jack Cheng V-Day 52:07.3
19 John Glodek Twin Six 52:22.7
20 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 52:25.3
21 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:12.7
22 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 53:20.1
23 Gram Smith 53:22.0
24 John Mead The Bike Lane 53:44.1
25 Mike Shaw HAYMARKET 53:51.7
26 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 54:00.8
27 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 54:03.3
28 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 54:12.6
29 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:22.1
30 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 54:35.1
31 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling 54:43.1
32 Philip Haigh Ward Nine Racing 54:58.3
33 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 55:03.0
34 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:14.1
35 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 55:21.0
36 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 55:40.6
37 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 55:43.6
38 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 55:50.5
39 Samuel Park Rare Vos 55:59.5
40 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 56:18.6
41 Jacob Gordon 56:30.9
42 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 56:40.7
43 John Rohrer Team BBC 56:41.1
44 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 56:55.4
45 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 57:19.9
46 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 57:39.8
47 Brooks Ward Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 57:41.4
48 David Hahn 58:26.1
49 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 58:37.5
50 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 58:45.0
51 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 58:51.5
52 Don Salamon ABRT 58:53.6
53 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 59:23.6
54 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 59:46.5
55 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
56 Brian Larson Bike Stop Warrenton 1 Lap
57 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 1 Lap
58 Matthew Albanese ABRT 1 Lap
59 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
60 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
61 Svetlana Mack 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Banks ABRT 29:21.0
2 Petr Minar NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:28.8
3 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 29:32.2
4 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 29:35.9
5 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr. 29:38.1
6 Shea Whittaker All American 29:39.1
7 Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 30:13.3
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 30:13.8
9 David Hahn 30:40.5
10 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 30:43.1
11 Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 30:44.8
12 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 30:47.9
13 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi 30:48.2
14 Brian Wurster Applied Security Inc. 31:01.9
15 David Mcgaughey 31:06.7
16 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 31:07.4
17 Jason Harris Gripped Racing / Trifecta Tunin 31:19.2
18 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 31:28.3
19 Roy Caris 757CX 31:38.0
20 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 31:38.7
21 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 32:06.7
22 Brian Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 32:20.8
23 Steve Winkler 32:23.7
24 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly benef 32:30.1
25 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 32:31.9
26 Michael Pickett NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 32:36.9
27 Matthew Churchill 32:42.2
28 Marc Hoffmeister Ride 2 Recovery 32:54.2
29 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 33:09.2
30 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 33:09.5
31 George Sullivan 33:09.9
32 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 33:17.6
33 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Corn 33:22.2
34 D. Brett collins Pickle Back 33:25.0
35 Robert Sherwood 33:26.3
36 Christopher Kick ABRT 33:26.3
37 Mike Smart DCMTB 33:37.8
38 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 33:44.3
39 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 33:49.4
40 Scott Bricker 33:58.7
41 Joshua Spokes Team BBC 34:01.6
42 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:02.1
43 Phillip Troutman Bikenetic 34:19.2
44 Ron Howard Old Line Velo 34:30.4
45 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 34:36.0
46 Adrian Alday 34:36.1
47 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 34:37.5
48 Dave Kirschner 35:00.7
49 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 35:12.6
50 David Beavis 35:21.2
51 Kevin Diller 35:48.7
52 James Mackeith 35:56.6
53 Michael Hoff 36:10.6
54 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 36:22.0
55 Michael Pellerin XXL 36:24.1
56 Michael Defferding 36:38.6
57 Gregory Olson 36:49.6
58 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing 37:01.5
59 David Jones 37:11.3
60 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:29.5
61 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:58.0
62 Serge Kulyk The Bike House 37:58.8
63 Andrew Churchill 39:06.2
64 Casey Daniel 39:13.7
65 Brandon Vincent The Bike Lane 39:20.2
66 Edward Mellott 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Donigan Patuxent Adventure Center
2 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
8 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
9 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Shiva Yamamoto RCV
11 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts About
12 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
13 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Noah Dentry Keystone Velo p/b Nuts About Granol
15 Graham Blanks
16 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
17 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport
18 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo
19 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
20 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Tyler Hege
22 Samuel Dentry Keystone Velo p/b Nuts About Granol
23 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
24 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Gabriel Dentry Keystone Velo p/b Nuts About Granol
26 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz HPC U19 42:20.8
2 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 43:47.7
3 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 44:51.8
4 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 45:18.1
5 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 47:54.3
6 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! 49:11.7
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 50:00.3
8 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 51:41.8
9 Joshua Spokes 1 Lap
10 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo
11 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
13 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
16 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 46:28.7
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 46:40.8
3 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 47:09.9
4 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 47:38.0
5 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 48:37.8
6 John Mcgreevy 48:54.2
7 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 48:56.0
8 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 49:16.1
9 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling 49:21.9
10 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 49:27.2
11 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 49:35.2
12 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 49:41.7
13 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 49:42.2
14 Michael Hosang 757CX 49:53.4
15 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 50:14.3
16 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 50:30.3
17 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 50:44.1
18 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 51:07.1
19 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 51:15.1
20 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 51:33.9
21 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:55.6
22 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 53:01.8
23 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur 53:02.7
24 Michael Seek Rogue velo racing 53:29.5
25 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 53:30.6
26 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 53:56.3
27 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 53:58.7
28 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 55:10.5
29 Will Mahler Team Max Power 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 40:18.1
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:28.7
3 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 40:35.5
4 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 40:54.7
5 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 41:09.8
6 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 41:29.6
7 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 42:15.3
8 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 42:34.2
9 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:44.3
10 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching 43:10.1
11 Neal Sapp 43:12.1
12 Albert Greene DCMTB 43:27.5
13 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 43:41.9
14 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:45.2
15 Eric Schmitt 44:29.1
16 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:01.9
17 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 46:43.6
18 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 46:59.7
19 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:15.0
20 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:31.1
21 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 49:46.8
22 Bill Short 52:03.5
23 Darek Bushnaq Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1 Lap
24 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc. 40:13.2
2 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 40:15.2
3 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:15.5
4 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:18.1
5 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 40:18.3
6 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:45.5
7 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 40:51.5
8 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 40:57.9
9 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 41:04.6
10 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 41:17.5
11 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 41:25.8
12 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo 41:35.6
13 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 41:41.0
14 Ivan Baker Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:41.2
15 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 42:08.6
16 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 42:22.1
17 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 42:24.6
18 John Rohrer Team BBC 42:30.3
19 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 42:31.1
20 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 42:32.2
21 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:33.7
22 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 42:53.5
23 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 42:58.5
24 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:10.5
25 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 43:15.5
26 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 43:17.1
27 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:26.0
28 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:36.9
29 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 43:53.6
30 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Crew 44:01.4
31 Iain Banks ABRT 44:04.5
32 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:05.4
33 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 44:11.8
34 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:17.4
35 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 44:39.5
36 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 44:48.2
37 Ron Edwards DCMTB 44:52.8
38 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:57.3
39 Stuart Wright 45:04.6
40 William Mccarthy Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:20.7
41 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:30.6
42 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 45:49.1
43 Denzil Hathway Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 45:50.3
44 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:56.2
45 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 46:00.7
46 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:04.3
47 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:11.3
48 Michael Donnellan 46:29.3
49 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 46:38.0
50 Tim Carbis Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 46:57.1
51 Titus Mott 47:21.2
52 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 47:24.3
53 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 47:27.9
54 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:44.3
55 Darryl Sampey Antietam Velo Club Inc 47:49.3
56 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 47:54.6
57 Christopher Kick ABRT 48:06.5
58 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:15.1
59 Jon Burns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 48:20.0
60 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 48:22.1
61 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 48:54.0
62 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 48:58.1
63 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:25.7
64 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 49:58.5
65 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 50:17.1
66 David Lee The Bike Lane 1 Lap
67 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
68 Duane Frist Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1 Lap
69 Brian Dalton DCMTB 1 Lap
70 Graham Davis unattached 1 Lap
71 Brendon Walker 1 Lap
72 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1 Lap
73 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:51.4
2 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 55:19.6
3 Frank Smith RunRideRace 57:37.6
4 Jim Bronson Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 59:16.3
5 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 1 Lap
7 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 1 Lap
8 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
9 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
12 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 49:56.2
2 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 51:13.8
3 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing 51:45.4
4 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 52:03.3
5 Jeffrey Hellner 757cx 53:31.5
6 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corn 53:43.0
7 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 54:02.9
8 Jacob Gordon 54:53.5
9 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience 55:01.9
10 Daniel Hadley 55:18.2
11 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon NCVC 55:29.6
12 Albert Greene DCMTB 55:56.5
13 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
14 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
15 Kevin Horvath RunRideRace 1 Lap
16 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
17 Shauna Sweet 1 Lap
18 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
19 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
20 Paul Wolfe Barron Therapeutics / Freeze Thaw 1 Lap
21 Jason Blades 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 31:45.0
2 Allyson Tufano Western Howard County Cycling 31:57.6
3 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 32:25.0
4 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 32:58.9
5 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 33:25.8
6 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 34:00.8
7 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 34:31.6
8 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 35:17.1
9 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 35:41.3
10 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 35:52.7
11 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 36:56.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 36:27.4
2 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 36:52.0
3 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 37:08.1
4 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 37:24.4
5 Megan Morse BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 39:11.1
6 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor 39:33.7
7 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 39:52.7
8 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:07.4
9 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 40:12.8
10 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM 40:19.5
11 Alexis Decosimo Tu Tu's are Awesome! 40:33.4
12 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 40:35.2
13 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:14.0
14 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team 43:40.4
15 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 0:44:11
16 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
17 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
18 Evelyn Cooper 757cx 1 Lap
19 Denise Clearwater 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 38:12.4
2 Kathy Lett 38:37.4
3 Rebecca Crawford 39:22.5
4 Stacey Bran Braveheart Racing 39:45.2
5 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 40:54.2
6 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:07.8
7 Kristen Janiszewski 43:45.2
8 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 45:36.9
9 Tami Cole 757CX 46:03.1
10 Megan Jones 46:46.3
11 Ellen Kessel Artemis 46:52.1
12 Angela Hennessy 47:49.9
13 Catherine Sheridan The Bike Lane 49:01.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Whitlock
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Ruthie Vogel Rock Creek Velo
5 Emma Hadley
6 Charlie Hadley
7 Rider Unknown
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 33:35.1
2 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 35:16.7
3 Julie Guy The Bike Lane 38:27.2
4 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 39:12.6
5 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing 43:05.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1