Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 5 • Oct 13 2013
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.1
1.8
6
3.9
2.4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
6
Accel
3.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:07:14
2 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
3 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling - 3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabina Sander Euro-sports 0:50:46
2 Klara Bauermeister Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:38
3 Myriam Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 1:05:48
2 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +1:10
3 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles +1:56
4 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +2:05
5 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
6 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s -1 lap
7 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling -1 lap
8 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
10 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing -1 lap
11 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
12 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall -1 lap
13 John Clare Fiera Race Team -1 lap
14 Marc Hunt Euro-Sports -1 lap
15 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery -1 lap
16 Pat Kelly Euro-sports - 2 laps
17 Nicolas Regis ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville - 2 laps
18 Noah Spector Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - 2 laps
19 Ghislain Marcoux Ride With Rendall - 2 laps
20 Darius Arjang Bushtukah - 2 laps
21 Adam Eikenberry Euro-sports - 2 laps
22 Martin Deschamps West Quebec Wheelers - 3 laps
DNF Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 0:49:32
2 Jay Heins The Cyclery +0:15
3 Eric Rouleau Independent +0:16
4 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +0:42
5 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +0:54
6 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:17
7 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +1:22
8 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +1:50
9 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +2:32
10 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +2:36
11 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:14
12 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:31
13 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +5:16
14 David Wright Euro-sports +5:24
15 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club +5:28
16 James Robertson Euro-Sports +5:34
17 Jeffrey Costello Euro-Sports +5:41
18 Ted Correa First Capital Cycling +5:44
19 Alan Krueger Independent +5:47
20 Thomas Leroux Independent +7:25
21 Ian Port Bermuda Bicycle Association -1 lap
22 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
23 Steve Morris Euro-sports -1 lap
24 Jeff Johnston Independent -1 lap
25 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
26 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
27 Brian Edmond Independent -1 lap
28 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
30 Bryan Higgins Independent -1 lap
31 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
32 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Tim O?connor Ride With Rendall -1 lap
34 Pierre-louis Chartrand Euro-sports -1 lap
DNF Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik
DNF Francois Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:48:22
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +0:11
3 William Mcilroy First Capital +2:19
4 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +2:29
5 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery +2:31
6 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:01
7 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +3:29
8 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +3:32
9 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +3:36
10 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +3:48
11 Mark Kulas Gearheads +4:22
12 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +4:29
13 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +4:55
14 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall +5:14
15 Marcus Boyle Lapdogs Cycling +5:22
16 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +5:28
17 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:09
18 Peter Schattmann Bushtukah +7:14
19 Gilles Monvoisin West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
20 Brad Denison Independent -1 lap
21 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 David Sherrard Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 Paul Miller Ride with Rendall -1 lap
24 Scott Mcneely Independent -1 lap
25 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
28 Robert Perls Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
30 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Andrew Gustyn Euro-sports -1 lap
32 David Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Farnell J & J Cycle 0:51:25
2 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:21
3 Graham Clarke Independent +4:22
4 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 0:54:08
2 Jane Yardley Euro-sports +1:39
3 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +1:48
4 Sharolyn Higgs Cyclefit Chicks +2:33
5 Jennifer Campbell First Capital Cycling +2:59
6 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports -1 lap
7 Stephanie Rees Gearheads -1 lap
8 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
9 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery -1 lap
10 Catherine Mthot Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:54
2 Lissa Lamarche Independent -1 lap
3 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports -1 lap
4 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team -1 lap
5 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
6 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall -1 lap
7 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall -1 lap
8 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads -1 lap
9 Suzanne Harrison Independent -1 lap
10 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Pascale Evans Cycle-fit Chicks -1 lap
12 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
13 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:00
2 Robyn Angeles Independent +0:06
3 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:33
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent +3:02
5 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +5:47
6 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:51
7 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 0:51:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Jarjour IFG 0:49:04
2 Jeremie Fournier Independent +2:25
3 Kurt Hughes Independent -1 lap
4 Jesse Eikenberry Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:00:49
2 St. John derrick Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +0:14
3 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery +0:47
4 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +1:52
5 Derek Zandstra Scott 3 Rox Racing +1:53
6 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +3:15
7 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery +3:16
8 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +3:51
9 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +5:20
10 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +5:39
11 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +6:10
12 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
13 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
14 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
15 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall -1 lap
16 Mason Hanrahan Ride With Rendall -1 lap
17 Terry Brule Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Home -1 lap
18 Christian Bernard Euro-Sports -1 lap
19 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
20 Armand Caron Java Blend Racing - 2 laps
DNF James Laird First Capital Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:48:57
2 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall +0:14
3 Melissa Bunn The Cyclery +0:38
4 Emily Flynn West of Quebec Wheelers +3:25
5 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +3:37
6 Eva Kuzyk Escape Velocity -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Independent 0:20:56
2 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:50
2 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:17
3 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:18
4 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:02
5 Alexandre Paulen Independent +2:47
6 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:23:44
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience +0:33
3 Rachel Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:43
4 Chloe Maine Independent +2:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 0:24:58
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +1:22
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:20
4 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:58
5 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:40
6 Jensen Grieve Independent -1 lap
7 Alex Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
9 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
10 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:53
2 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wright Euro-sports 0:57:31
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:22
2 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 2