Log In
Cooper River Cross • Oct 13 2013
4.7
2.1
4.1
3
1.8
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
2 Sean Pasieka
3 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion
4 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft Inc
5 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
6 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
7 Samuel Salisbury
8 Keith Garrison KING KOG/ ROSKO
9 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com
10 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling
11 Gregory Pizarek RBNY Racing
12 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
13 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
14 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing
15 Breogan Alvarez RBNY Racing
16 Vincent Sulak
17 Michael Zak Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
18 Ryosuke Baba
19 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
20 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
21 Ellis Kim Kelpius Cycling
22 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
23 Alan Fody Amoroso's Racing Team
24 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
25 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com
26 Daniel Caridi
27 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
28 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling
29 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
30 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
31 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
32 Michael Borda ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYTEMS
33 Marcos Picchio CS Velo
34 Jeff Mandell Finkraft
35 Peter Hall
36 Jordan Czajka
37 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
38 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling
39 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
40 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
41 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
42 Anthony Tammaro Bicycle Therapy
43 Jason Fritzsche
44 Timothy Blagg
45 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
46 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling
47 Michael Berlinger
48 Richard Henning
49 Larry Everett
50 Ian Anderson Cycles 54
51 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
52 Leyton Murray Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
53 Max Knee Team Independence
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Carbone
2 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling
3 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
4 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion
5 Greg Biche PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
6 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
7 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing
8 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
9 Ryan Miller Bikesport-PA
10 Nicholas Agnello
11 Oscar Diaz
12 Carl Debeauclair
13 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
14 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom
15 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
16 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com
17 Mark Weaver
18 Timothy Schaffer
19 Luke Elrath The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
20 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
21 Thomas Calcagni Team Independence
22 Micha Ophir Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
23 Jan Wolfe
24 Damien Dabrowski The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
25 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo
26 Evan Thomson
27 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University-New Brunswick
28 Paul Cavalieri
29 Aaron Popelka
30 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
31 Dillon Benros
32 Tim Collins
33 Robert Myaing FairEnds
34 Scott Feather Team Vortex
35 Owen Fayle
36 Joseph Smith
37 Cameron O'mara Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
38 Victoria Brumfield Century Road Club Assoc
39 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling
40 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club
41 Gary Wilpizeski
42 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
43 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing
44 Derek Derosa
45 John Carbonara BOSS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Walsh Continuum Cycles Racing
2 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop
3 Sean Gaughan
4 Matthew Palombaro
5 Chris Yeager
6 Samuel Cooper Team Hb Hilltop
7 Jason Mariani
8 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
9 Patrick Davy
10 Ryan Reyes
11 Tongwoo Kim
12 Joseph Brescia
13 Maris Zivarts
14 Daniel Michalchuk
15 Derek Green
16 Ambrose Stafford Centruy Road Club of America
17 Sean Toohey
18 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Scott Klemm
20 David Finkelstein
21 Ryan Feeney
22 Mike Ferris
23 Grant Daniels
24 Costantino Pinto
25 Ben Myers
26 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
27 Joe Fultano
28 Sean Doyle
29 Rock Olofernes
30 Josh Wilner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge
2 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS -
3 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com
4 Gerald Adasavage
5 Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUBECOR
6 Greg Whitney
7 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen
8 Ryan Leech MAMBO CX/GoCycling
9 John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
10 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness
11 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
14 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
15 Hal Batdorf
16 Szymon Niemotko
17 Richard Wolter Sids Bikes NYC
18 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Alejandro Guzman FOUNDATION
20 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
21 Andy Mancuso
22 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
23 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
24 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
25 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
26 Ross Anderson SCOTT Pro Mountain Bike Team
27 Daniel Lehmann
28 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
29 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Caleb Holmes Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
31 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling
32 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
33 Nicholas Shaffer
34 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
35 David Casale Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13
36 Michael Zak Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
2 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc.
3 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
4 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
6 Tim Boring Team Hb Hilltop
7 Rob Raichle
8 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys
9 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo
10 Thomas Dunn Team Hb Hilltop
11 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen
12 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
13 Bryan Vanarsdale
14 Jonathan Lockburner Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 Richard Pickup
16 James Gironta Kissena Cycling Club
17 Todd Wenger Bike Line
18 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
19 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club
20 William Marquis
21 Mark Menter
22 Edgar Cooper DeathRow Velo
23 Mike Bufo
24 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing
2 Gunnar Landis
3 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
4 Vincente Borden
5 Ryder Facas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc.
4 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle
5 Noah Swanson
6 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
7 Daniel O'leary
8 Malik Calaquian Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9 Kai Alvin smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
2 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
4 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion
5 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club
6 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
7 Werner Freymann
8 Charles Kline
9 Mike Stevens Bike Line
10 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club
11 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com
12 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Bob Biese Team Vortex
14 Chris Facas Westwood Velo
15 Todd Schwartz Guys Racing Club
16 Barry Wahner MAMBO CX/GoCycling
17 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
18 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
19 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team
20 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop
21 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop
22 John Lux
23 John Cerasulo
24 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
25 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
26 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing Club
27 Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
28 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
29 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing
30 Bryan Vanarsdale
31 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
32 Derek Green
33 Jude Vilain Sweathogs Racing
34 Chris Evans
35 Laurence Etgen
36 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
37 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing
38 Scott Klemm
39 David Finkelstein
40 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
41 James Martin Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle Inc.
5 Martin Mrugal Bike Line
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline
7 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
8 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles
10 Keith Davies MAMBO CX/GoCycling
11 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
12 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
13 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club
14 Vin Mancuso
15 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo
16 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
17 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
18 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
21 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
22 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
23 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
25 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center
26 Bruce Mclaughlin
27 Steve Carman TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
28 Robert Gebel Somerset Wheelmen
29 David Hudson MAMBO CX/GoCycling
30 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
31 John Andre' Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
2 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen
3 Richard Bauch
4 Bob Perna
5 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness
3 William Neide
4 Caleb Holmes Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
5 Vincent Sulak
6 Nicholas Shaffer
7 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling
8 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
9 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop
10 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
11 Dexter Cook
12 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling
13 Bryan Vanarsdale
14 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
15 Jude Vilain Sweathogs Racing
16 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen
17 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing
18 James Ambagis
19 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
20 Laurence Etgen
21 Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Jill Morgan Bikesport-PA
23 Damien Talese
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mumford
2 Lori Romero Watchung Wheelmen
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
4 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Maria Dziembowska Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
6 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C
7 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
8 Melissa Tabas
9 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
10 Heather Muller
11 Ellen Reichel
12 Audra Miller Bikesport-PA
13 Rosalind Patterson Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
14 Anna Tsahourides
15 Julie Williams Guys Racing Club
16 Kerri Martin
17 Zosia Zawacki
18 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Suzie Mandell
20 Julia Steinhagen
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Vicki Barclay
4 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
5 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Carolyn Popovic
7 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
8 Tara Parsons Amrita
9 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3-Twenty20cycling.com
10 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
11 Cati Scheifele
12 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
13 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes
14 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
15 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
16 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing Team
17 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com
19 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
20 Emily Smith
21 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
22 Janine Verstraeten
23 Lisa Most Club Wissahickon
24 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog
25 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
26 Angie Sokorai
27 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery
28 Tamara Cabalu Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
29 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy
30 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling
31 Sophia Lee Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1