Log In
Tailwind Racing Lower Huron • Oct 6 2013
4.6
5.8
5.5
5
4
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5.8
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccready Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
3 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
5 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
6 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Todd Freidinger
8 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
9 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
11 Paul Mckeighan Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Anthony
2 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Scott Goocher
4 Derek Gibbs Trails Edge Cycling Team
5 Richard Morris Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
6 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Nathan Kearns
8 Eric Mcbride
9 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
10 David Moore Cycletherapy
11 Jody Cagle Racing Greyhounds
12 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
13 Greg Giles Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
14 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project
15 Derek Hill Cycletherapy- MI
16 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
18 Paul Steigerwald
19 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talbot Hack
2 Dave Massey
3 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Kenneth O'day
6 Brian Gillies
7 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Tom Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Ziermann
2 Elliot Sarnacki
3 Mark Bugnell Velvet Elvis Cycling
4 Vincent Cirilo
5 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
6 Andrew Sics
7 Jonathon Vibbart
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
9 Matt Elser
10 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
11 Tyler Trask
12 Ryan Slomka
13 Terry Carpenter
14 Gary Mudd
15 Mark Mcculloch
16 James Jackovatz
17 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing
19 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
20 Tom Demay Velvet Elvis Cycling
21 Nicholas Childers
22 Benjamin Clark CMS Race Team
23 Steven Bassett
24 Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club
25 Aaron Hulett
26 Andrew Kem
27 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club
28 Chris Burnett
29 Andrew Loewenthal
30 Michael Remsburg
31 William Edgerton Velvet Elvis Cycling
DNF Tyler Carlton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Stewart
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
3 David Zatek
4 Mike Franskoviak
5 Chris Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club
6 Martin Burk Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
7 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone
8 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
10 Thomas Sawyer Revolution Racing
11 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
12 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
13 John Krauss
14 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
16 David Homann
17 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Steven Balogh
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ladomer
2 Matt Price Cycling Saddlemen
3 Chuck Albaugh
4 Philip Ginsberg Michigan Cycling Club
5 John Hubbard
6 Terry Loveday
7 Bill Sloney
8 John Merrell
9 Robert Bennett Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 Douglas Collings
11 Jim Vassallo
12 Paul Woodrufff
13 Chris Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
2 Aaron Beebe Ada Bike Club
3 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
4 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
5 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
8 John Osgood Team Sandbag
9 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
10 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
11 Don Cameron
12 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
13 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Ben Rollenhagen Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
15 Michael Seaman
16 Paul Borden
17 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
18 Jarod Makowski
19 John Bieda
20 Ron Stack Cyclefit Sports Club
21 Tom Payn
22 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
23 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Shawn Davison
25 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
26 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
27 Andrew Klumb
28 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
29 Rodger Bowser Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
30 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 George Dering
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
4 Patrick Reed
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dever Cycletherapy- MI
2 Ezra Henry
3 Andrew Mcbride
4 Olivia Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
2 Michael Seaman
3 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
5 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
6 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Brian Stoeckel
10 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3 Erin Disterheft
4 Jackie Chen
5 Adrienne O'day
6 Rachel Steele
7 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
8 Laura Melendez
9 Lillian Ruiz
DNF Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
2 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
4 Elise Machiele
5 Pam Bufe
6 Catherine Culkin
7 Jennifer Kilbourne
8 Nancy Lange Team Priority Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2