Log In
Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX • Oct 12 2013
5.3
5.7
4.1
4.5
4.7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Dodge 00:31:09.00
2 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 00:32:39.00
3 Thomas Snyder 00:32:46.00
4 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:33:01.00
5 Donald Rutker 00:33:30.00
6 Chris Brahm 00:33:35.00
7 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:33:38.00
8 Austin Butts 00:33:39.00
9 Anthony Mignon Team Mt. Airy 00:33:40.00
10 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 00:34:31.00
11 Anthony Reedy The Hub/C-Ville Bikes 00:34:42.00
12 Paul Seiber SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES 00:34:43.00
13 Ted Blake 00:34:57.00
14 Matthew Tilley 00:36:04.00
15 Matthew Conte 00:36:09.00
16 Jim Mccann 00:36:28.00
17 Michele Lisi 00:36:58.00
18 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:37:39.00
19 Shawn Smith 00:38:09.00
20 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 00:38:34.00
21 Lukas Temple 00:38:35.00
22 Marc Amick www.MapItPronto.com 00:38:49.00
23 Simon Jackson 00:39:01.00
24 Douglas Byrne 00:39:59.00
25 Serge Kulyk 00:41:10.00
26 Sean Bosse 00:41:55.00
27 Brandon Vincent The Bike Lane 00:43:01.00
28 Caleb Golchert 00:43:53.00
DNF Jarrett Conway District Hardware - The Bike S 00:00:00.00
DNF Erik Annis Charm City Cycling LLC (Club T 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:47:20.00
2 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:47:26.00
3 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling 00:47:59.00
4 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:49:19.00
5 Joshua Delmanzo 00:50:00.00
6 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:50:11.00
7 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:50:16.00
8 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:50:36.00
9 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 00:50:56.00
10 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 00:51:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:44:17.00
2 Jeffrey Dickey 00:45:03.00
3 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:45:18.00
4 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fuled by F 00:45:48.00
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 00:45:48.00
6 Dan Wolf Old Line Velo 00:46:44.00
7 Barry Croker SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel 00:50:26.00
8 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hebe Team Novo Nordisk 00:39:00.00
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:40:13.00
3 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr 00:40:15.00
4 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:40:51.00
5 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 00:40:59.00
6 Neal Sapp Unattached 00:41:00.00
7 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:41:01.00
8 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:05.00
9 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 00:41:18.00
10 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 00:42:03.00
11 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching 00:42:20.00
12 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:43:31.00
13 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 00:43:51.00
14 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:01.00
15 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:15.00
16 Neal Scott 00:45:35.00
17 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:45:45.00
18 Erik Whitlock 00:46:57.00
19 Mike Trumpfheller 00:48:04.00
20 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 00:51:03.00
21 David Lee The Bike Lane 00:51:15.00
22 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:00:00.00
23 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:40:16.00
2 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:43:56.00
3 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:47:35.00
4 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:48:36.00
5 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 00:48:37.00
6 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:48:44.00
7 Michael Wynnyk 00:49:28.00
8 Dave Ruff 00:50:21.00
9 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 00:50:42.00
10 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.00
11 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00:00.00
12 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00:00.00
13 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx 00:39:24.00
2 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 00:39:54.00
3 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 00:37:58.00
4 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:40:08.00
5 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:40:14.00
6 John Mead The Bike Lane 00:40:46.00
7 Michael Perdek 00:40:59.00
8 Allen Traylor PTS Racing 00:41:18.00
9 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 00:41:22.00
10 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 00:41:23.00
11 Ivan Baker Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:41:28.00
12 Scott Chambers 00:41:35.00
13 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:41:49.00
14 Michael Berry Annapolis Triathlon Club 00:41:56.00
15 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:41:58.00
16 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:18.00
17 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:42:19.00
18 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:43:41.00
19 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 00:43:43.00
20 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LS 00:44:06.00
21 Christopher Varner 00:44:10.00
22 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 00:44:20.00
23 Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:44:51.00
24 Jeffery Oman 00:46:24.00
25 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:47:19.00
26 Jim Keegan Keystone Velo/Nuts about Grano 00:47:43.00
27 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:48:26.00
28 Alven Williams 00:00:00.00
29 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / Patap 00:00:00.00
DNF Tim Carbis 00:00:00.00
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ong I won a rapha skin suit so I w 00:38:55.00
2 Seth Gunderson CarboRocket 00:38:58.00
3 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:39:17.00
4 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:39:39.00
5 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road 00:39:41.00
6 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:39:44.00
7 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 00:39:45.00
8 Chris Dobroth Veloworks-Spokes Etc 00:39:58.00
9 John Glodek Twin Six 00:40:22.00
10 Jacob Gordon 00:40:43.00
11 Justin Howe C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:41:18.00
12 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling 00:41:31.00
13 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:57.00
14 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 00:42:23.00
15 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:42:34.00
16 Stuart Wright 00:43:00.00
17 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:43:05.00
18 Matthew Crawford Pro Bikes 00:43:41.00
19 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 00:44:20.00
20 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:45:23.00
21 Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 00:45:32.00
22 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 00:46:18.00
23 Craig Terry Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 00:46:20.00
24 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:47:12.00
25 Corey Twyman DCMTB 00:49:02.00
DNF Brian Poore DCMTB 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Cazier 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Currie 00:40:19.00
2 Jeffrey Brown Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:40:55.00
3 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:41:03.00
4 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing team 00:42:09.00
5 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 00:42:27.00
6 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 00:42:39.00
7 George Sullivan 00:42:45.00
8 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:42:47.00
9 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:43:06.00
10 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cyclin 00:43:15.00
11 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:16.00
12 Caoly Tran C2 Management 00:43:30.00
13 Marc Hoffmeister Ride2Recovery 00:43:48.00
14 Chris Hadley 00:45:47.00
15 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:45:57.00
16 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:45:59.00
17 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:46:34.00
18 Adrian Alday 00:46:43.00
19 Matthew Lee Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:47:07.00
20 Peter Schuler Team Krunk Shox East 00:47:29.00
21 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:47:40.00
22 Paul Seiber 00:48:19.00
23 Jed Dinger 00:48:44.00
24 Stacey Bran Braveheart Racing 00:00:00.00
25 Brandon Sauer 00:00:00.00
26 Joseph Odonnell 00:00:00.00
DNF Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:21:01.00
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:21:32.00
3 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 00:22:29.00
4 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:22:30.00
5 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 00:23:00.00
6 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 00:25:24.00
7 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 00:28:22.00
8 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 00:29:33.00
9 Tyler Hege 00:31:07.00
10 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:31:23.00
11 Liam Amick MapItPronto 00:33:19.00
12 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 00:34:37.00
13 Nick Best 00:36:30.00
14 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Edwin Sloman 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 00:42:07.00
2 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:43:29.00
3 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:44:44.00
4 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:46:10.00
5 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:47:44.00
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
7 Patrick Rice HPC 00:00:00.00
8 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:44:28.00
2 Shauna Sweet Team Kenda 00:47:34.00
3 Charles Swain 00:50:23.00
4 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / Free 00:00:00.00
5 David Jenning 00:00:00.00
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
DNF Devon Halley Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:00:00.00
DNF Tom Grentz 00:00:00.00
DNF Matt Dantas-mccutcheon NCVC 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:46:38.00
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 00:47:35.00
3 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 00:49:18.00
4 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:51:27.00
5 Mj Redman 00:53:26.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Vavasori Joes bike shop 00:49:57.00
2 Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource 00:51:44.00
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:52:25.00
4 Regan Bailey 00:00:00.00
5 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
7 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
8 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00
9 Kristen Janiszewski 00:00:00.00
10 Mary Dobroth Veloworks Spokes-etc 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:41:18.00
2 Misty Tilson Unattached 00:42:40.00
3 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 00:44:27.00
4 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 00:44:58.00
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:45:32.00
6 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 00:45:46.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling LLC (Club T 00:27:25.00
2 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:28:33.00
3 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 00:34:41.00
4 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 00:37:18.00
5 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 8