Log In
NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar • Oct 5 2013
5.5
1.3
4.1
5.2
6.5
Dry, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.2
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 1:01:35
2 Aaron Wilcher 1:02:15
3 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing 1:02:41
4 Justin Robinson 1:03:12
5 Aron Bonar 1:03:43
6 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters 1:04:23
7 Sam Lueck 1:05:15
8 Youenn Superpro Racing 1:05:24
9 Dan Murray 1:05:47
10 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 1:06:38
11 Ode Bernstein 1:06:47
12 Mark Acker 1:06:58
13 Dylan Mcreynolds North American Velo/Classbook.com 1:08:14
14 Eric Clif Bar 1:08:36
15 James Badia unattached 1:08:38
16 David Allen Mikes Bike p/b Incase 1:09:14
17 Matt Quann 1:09:30
18 Chris Matthews Superpro Racing 1:10:00
19 Joel Sellman 1:12:01
20 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles 1:02:04
21 James Coates California Giant/Specialized 1:03:21
22 Sean Divine Electric 1:10:28
DNF Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 32:40:00
DNF Don Myrah 14:52
DNF Matthew Team Caletti 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jusin Madison 41:37:00
2 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racing 41:46:00
3 Sage Aldebaran Smoking Joker/Fuego Authentica 42:15:00
4 Eric Brockway Velo Fratello Bay Equity 42:17:00
5 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 42:23:00
6 Erik Stauber 42:26:00
7 Willem Vanderwerff 42:48:00
8 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 42:56:00
9 Ryan Madison Superpro Racing 43:04:00
10 Matthew Hennessy C3-Twenty.20 Bike Shop 43:21:00
11 Paul Marshall Quadzilla Racing 43:24:00
12 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 43:41:00
13 Todd Crisafulli 43:54:00
14 John Wilde 44:02:00
15 Gideon Glass unattached 44:29:00
16 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 44:39:00
17 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racing 44:47:00
18 Rolland unattached 44:54:00
19 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 45:21:00
20 Isaac Potter 45:33:00
21 Steve Ransom HUP United 46:17:00
22 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 46:24:00
23 David Gill Missing Link/3rd Rail 46:25:00
24 Christian Parker 46:34:00
25 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 47:20:00
26 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 47:55:00
27 Ed Team Oakland 48:31:00
28 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 48:40:00
29 Rich Rhodes 49:07:00
30 Jason Cruz Team Caletti Cycling 49:24:00
31 Kevin Comerford VSRT 49:32:00
32 Matt Schwartz HUP United 49:45:00
33 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 50:10:00
34 Nathan Nelson Tesla 50:55:00
35 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo Racing 42:35:00
36 Ian Dewar Bikes Belong/Service Course 48:14:00
37 Don Knapp Superpro Racing 49:02:00
38 Chris Duburg Superpro Racing 49:03:00
DNF Mark Woloschuk 17:41
DNF Shon Grabbe Suffolk-SunPower Racing 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill 54:04:00
2 Renee Shelton unattached 50:13:00
3 Lindsey Collins 51:45:00
4 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush 54:14:00
5 Hilary Crowley 57:12:00
6 Michele Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 57:37:00
7 Molly Martin Slo Mo 57:50:00
DNF Carrie Edwards 9:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer 1:02:54
2 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso 1:04:00
3 Tim Watson Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:16
4 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing 1:06:00
5 Gannon Myall 1:06:20
6 Mark Abele 1:06:21
7 Matt Sheton Tam Bikes 1:07:22
8 Robert Meighan 1:07:53
9 Brian Mccain 1:08:39
10 David Coretechs 1:09:03
11 Rich Reffner unattached 1:09:12
12 Steve Wade Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:11:10
13 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 1:01:17
14 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:02:53
15 Tom Team Roaring Mouse 1:03:13
16 Matt Rolandson Osmo 1:11:02
DNF Karl Team Rambuski Law 16:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 42:15:00
2 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 42:33:00
3 Ron Stade 43:14:00
4 Ty Buckenberger Specialized 43:33:00
5 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 43:41:00
6 Jim English Superpro Racing 44:36:00
7 Alan Fox unattached 44:37:00
8 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 45:19:00
9 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 45:23:00
10 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo Racing 45:29:00
11 Ruben Villarreal 45:45:00
12 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company/Konami 45:59:00
13 Steve Blakemore 46:06:00
14 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 46:31:00
15 Leowel Quinteros 46:39:00
16 Russell Green Toms Atlantic Cyclery/3D Racing Tea 47:06:00
17 Jeff Kazan FortnerGardens.com 47:17:00
18 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo Racing 47:56:00
19 John Paradine 48:12:00
20 Ken Misin Quadzilla Racing 48:29:00
21 Andreas Rad Sprint 49:32:00
22 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 49:50:00
23 Manuel Affonso 51:02:00
24 Steven Woo Team Gene-solve 42:48:00
25 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 44:27:00
26 Dan Leonard Forward Motion Racing Club 45:10:00
27 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 45:57:00
DNF Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 28:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund Missing Link 42:56:00
2 Jamie Willin 43:17:00
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 43:57:00
4 Cass Laizure 44:12:00
5 Paul Sadoff 45:57:00
6 Rick Ortenblad 46:48:00
7 Jim Plus 3 Network 47:09:00
8 Brent Harris 48:59:00
9 Mark Hubbell 49:05:00
10 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors 50:51:00
11 Gordon Moncibais Sunnyside Bicycles Racing Team 45:22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Willhoite Mudfoot 50:28:00
2 Chance Tiner SCJC 51:14:00
3 Ben Gurley Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 51:35:00
4 Mark Colton Muscle Milk Specialized 52:05:00
5 Jonathan Schantz 52:14:00
6 Antonio Ricalde Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 52:47:00
7 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter 52:52:00
8 Mark Higgins Cal Maritime 53:04:00
9 Matthew Adler Nada 53:24:00
10 Aaron Spindell 53:38:00
11 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team 54:26:00
12 Erik Siebelist Booskerdoo Coffee Co 54:39:00
13 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 55:09:00
14 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Freewheel 55:37:00
15 Jason Milliron 57:24:00
16 Tyler Sargeant TCB Courier 57:39:00
17 Isaac Laughlin unattached 1:00:16
18 Ramon Jacquez TCB Courier 1:00:18
19 Curtis NonchalantGarage 1:00:45
20 Mark Mendoza Things That Wear 1:00:46
21 Gino Gabuyo TCB Courier 1:01:48
22 Chris Namba TBBCX 51:19:00
23 Matthew Blain 52:09:00
24 Francis Jose 53:10:00
25 Daniel Gruver 57:05:00
26 Matthew Yee 59:51:00
27 Daniel Giffin RideOn 52:44:00
28 Adam Hemphill Superpro Racing 53:41:00
DNF Jon Bekefy Fresh Air/Hunter 27:59:00
DNF Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycles 28:08:00
DNF Johann Koenig Thaddeus 29:28:00
DNF Alex Mouton 17:07
DNF Alex Braunstein 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emery Wedel Team Caletti Cycling 51:16:00
2 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed 54:41:00
3 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 54:49:00
4 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 55:03:00
5 Nick Birth 56:01:00
6 Will Davis Bike Club Race Team 56:39:00
7 Mark Woloschuk 57:30:00
8 Eric Lowe 58:01:00
9 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 58:34:00
10 Joe Carpenter Superpro Racing 58:47:00
11 Albert Reinhardt HappyGoFun 59:43:00
12 Daood Abu 1:00:11
13 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 1:00:20
14 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed 1:02:37
15 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 50:31:00
16 Chris Ng UC Davis Cycling 52:02:00
17 Trent Johnson 52:18:00
18 Frank Shoemaker Superpro Racing 52:33:00
19 Blake Kasemeier 53:37:00
20 Dustin Mcmillan 54:09:00
21 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 55:00:00
22 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo 57:09:00
23 Satindar Dhillon beer_and_cigs 58:50:00
24 Wilson Deng 18 Million Speed 53:11:00
25 Asa Salas 54:24:00
DNF Dj Honeycutt 29:57:00
DNF Rob Peters 30:03:00
DNF Maciek Wojciechowki SF2G 17:50
DNF Brandon Reif unsponsored 20:07
DNF Chris Tiongson 18 Million Speed 0
DNF Todd Sataniello Mission Cycling 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Peninsula Velo Racing 35:02:00
2 Chris SJBC 35:25:00
3 Mike Timpano unattached 35:50:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau 36:02:00
5 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles 36:22:00
6 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 37:38:00
7 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 38:04:00
8 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 38:07:00
9 Eric Strempke Bag of Hammers 38:36:00
10 Marcus Catano Shake and Bake 39:00:00
11 Marcus Peterlin 39:06:00
12 Steve Berg 39:14:00
13 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 39:17:00
14 David O'Brien unattached 39:42:00
15 Paul Mccurdy 40:48:00
16 J Bonwick 40:56:00
17 Matt Masucci 41:20:00
18 Michael Saccone Integrate 41:23:00
19 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 41:31:00
20 Ty FortnerGardens.com 41:36:00
21 Kevin Kone 43:48:00
22 Kevin Ligon 44:20:00
23 Timothy Lillis Vive Las Tarte + Cykel 36:27:00
24 Rj Bertsche Independent 38:52:00
25 Matt Gillespie unattached 35:43:00
DNF Chris Schille 29:33:00
DNF Benjamin Lamorinda Cycling Club 34:14:00
DNF Pete Comerford 20:37
DNF Vito Lippolis VitoHomes.com 0
DNF Mike Timpano unattached 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Higgins Cal Maritime 32:57:00
2 Kurtis Westbrook 34:03:00
3 Johann Koenig Thaddeus 34:40:00
4 Sean Chon Mission Cycling 36:00:00
5 Dave Mongan 36:31:00
6 Jeff Wayland Metromint Racing 37:30:00
7 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 37:41:00
8 Carl Shawver unattached 39:05:00
9 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery 39:54:00
10 Giovanni Fiorenza Pegasus Bicycle Works 39:55:00
11 Todd Santaniello unattached 40:38:00
12 Dylan unattached 41:13:00
13 Gavin Casey Jones Messenger/Mikes Bikes 42:37:00
14 Patrick Baldwin The Olympic Club 43:15:00
15 Eric Olsen 43:23:00
16 Matt Newell Specialized 33:54:00
17 Joseph Rodriguez unattached 39:19:00
DNF Miles Daley 0
DNF Dustin Mcmillan 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hughes 44:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Schantz 38:17:00
2 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling 39:07:00
3 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 49:37:00
4 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 33:49:00
5 Manuel Affonso 52:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Daly 36:58:00
2 Jackson Rhodes 38:04:00
3 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta 44:22:00
DNF Wyatt Overson Sunshine Bicycles 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles/Osmo Hydration 1:08:29
2 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1:09:09
3 Walton Brush 1:09:17
4 Peter Lucas 1:09:37
5 Aaron Bradford 1:10:02
6 Kyle MASH SF 1:11:14
7 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle / Vigusracing.com 1:11:18
8 Tsering Alleyne 1:11:56
9 Mitchell Trux 1:12:32
10 Aaron Wilcher 1:12:46
11 Gabe Forsythe 1:13:21
12 Don Myrah 1:13:33
13 Eric Colton Muscle Milk Specialized 1:13:38
14 Scott Chapin Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:13:44
15 Brendan Lehman 1:14:14
16 Alex Work 1:14:33
17 Kirt Fitzpatrick Dolore Grotta 1:15:10
18 Krishna Dole Superpro Racing 1:15:21
19 Grant Cutler 1:15:45
20 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus 1:17:02
21 Stratton Easter 1:17:41
22 Aaron Nathan Superpro Racing 1:08:40
23 Kevin Crossley 1:09:55
24 Dustin White Superpro Racing 1:10:22
25 Phil Roberts 1:10:41
26 Justin Bucktrout 1:10:48
27 Eric Brown unattached 1:11:50
28 Paul Guerra 1:13:03
29 Christon Dewan 1:14:38
30 Aaron O'dell 57:09:00
31 Richard Steele 1:10:19
32 Myles Lucas 1:15:42
33 Steven Hunter River City Bicycles 1:11:21
DNF Clint Williams River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 56:27:00
DNF Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 41:25:00
DNF Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 35:20:00
DNF Dean Pogni Tam Bikes 36:09:00
DNF Fred Cauthen Fresh Air/Hunter 23:41
DNF Ranier Schaefer 23:54
DNF Erik Vangsnes Mikes Bikes 15:36
DNF Kyle Ng 17:41
DNF Corey Specialized Bicycles 7:45
DNF Derek Yarra MASH SF 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez 1:11:22
2 Tim Cannard 1:13:56
3 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 1:15:17
4 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte + Cykel 1:16:17
5 Jonathan Krier-tran Sterling Sports Group 1:08:23
6 Mat Gordon Charles Dog 1:08:49
7 Patrick Sterling Cross 1:09:52
8 Troy Malmin Team Caletti Cycling 1:11:04
9 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 1:12:12
10 Scott Killdall Superpro Racing 1:15:53
11 Peter Chang SF2G 1:08:11
DNF Brent Wood Sponsor Me 53:15:00
DNF Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 33:33:00
DNF Garrett Chow MASH SF 25:35:00
DNF Andres Ruiz 0
DNF Chas Christansen 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd 48:32:00
2 Emily Kachorek GHETOMOTO 49:52:00
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 50:36:00
4 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 50:58:00
5 Olivia Dillon 53:27:00
6 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 53:39:00
7 Caroline Dezendorf Cycles Fanatic 55:34:00
8 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Rev 57:46:00
9 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 49:56:00
10 Emily Mckissock 51:07:00
11 Mary-ellen Ash 56:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lena Zentgraf 48:05:00
2 Christina Peck unattached 49:04:00
3 Kristen Sblendorio 50:06:00
4 Christine Sodaro City Cycle 50:15:00
5 Johanna Fogolin 50:28:00
6 Kendra Foley-perez Sterling 51:59:00
7 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 52:32:00
8 Ulrika Andersson Superpro Racing 56:17:00
9 May Woo Superpro Racing 56:55:00
10 Erin Stone Vive la Tarte + Cykel 57:09:00
11 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 48:33:00
12 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 48:39:00
13 Vanessa Christie 53:46:00
14 Sarah Harling 57:15:00
DNF Meredith Obendorfer 36:03:00
DNF Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 22:42
DNF Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse 26:15:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Mohle 32:01:00
2 Kate Quay 33:28:00
3 Alicia Burt Fox/Suckas 33:35:00
4 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT 35:15:00
5 Jayne Peterlin 35:48:00
6 Megan Modenos 37:07:00
7 Kim Ladd 38:40:00
8 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 38:53:00
9 Kristen Hill TBBXCX/GHETO 41:59:00
10 Amy Stoll 44:40:00
11 Pam Carpenter unattached 34:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9