Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo • Oct 5 2013
4.9
5.9
3.1
4.8
3.4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Gerrish Fanatik Bike Race Team
2 Tucker Swarens
3 Coco Wren
4 Hudson Jacobs
5 Aviana Mendoza Olympia Orthopedic Assoc.
6 Lucas Gaston
7 Park Anderson Rad Racing NW
8 Sebastian Beieler
9 Corbin Shaffer
10 Rowan Maden Trailhead Athletics
11 Alexander Ecker
12 Dash Wren Ragnarok
DNF Alina Walker Team Walker
DNF Schyler Andrist Andrist Family
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dash Wren Ragnarok
2 Corbin Shaffer
3 Fisher Kammerer
4 Not Sure
5 No Waiver
6 Susanna Ujfalusi
7 Alden Bachmeier
8 Tycho Thibault Frontrunners
9 Bryce Hutchison
10 Eliza Shaffer
11 Uma Bachmeier
12 ? ?
DNF Ivy Newell
DNF Nolan Hartsoch KCAP
DNF Gavin Ecker
DNF Darragh Whitehead
DNF Lilly Andrist Andrist Family
DNF Annabelle Whitehead
DNF Annabelle Airey VAN S.S.
DNF Nathan Hutchison
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fergus Horrobin Devo 36:31.00
2 Brendan Cowley Devo 36:32.00
3 Finn Blackburn Devo 37:06.00
4 Jack Pinckston 39:22.00
5 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing 39:23.00
DNF Alex Walker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Matson Devo 44:23.00
2 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity/dEvo 45:48.00
DNF Kate Matson Devo
DNF Maia Matson Devo
DNF Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing 05:46.0
2 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 06:34.0
3 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Race Team 11:21.0
4 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 02:35.0
5 Martin Turek AVDI 04:32.0
6 Chad Berg Cycle U Varsity 05:22.0
7 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Race Team 07:34.0
8 Dan Norton Redline 08:41.0
9 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 10:00.0
10 Scott Alderson Bakerview BMX 00:56.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hemmingson 54:50.00
2 Nick Leggett Slalom Consulting 57:11.00
3 Rich Blanco Ragnarok 58:18.00
4 Erik Brooks Blue Roosters 58:34.00
5 Christopher Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 58:49.00
6 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Race Team 58:55.00
7 Jay Loder Bicicletta Pro Shop 58:59.00
8 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 59:01.00
9 Paul Porte 59:35.00
10 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Race Team 59:36.00
11 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 59:38.00
12 Michael Black PCP Racing 01:00:04.00
13 Michael Ubezzi 01:00:09.00
14 Joseph Ecker Slalom Consulting 01:01:30.00
15 Mike Mallory Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:02:46.00
16 Paul De jong Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:03:08.00
17 Dave Mazzarella Dimensional 52:57.00
18 Christopher Gray Soft Like Kitten 53:21.00
19 Chett Hopkins Glotman Simpson Cycloross p/b Event 53:26.00
20 Eric Malsbary Trailhead Racing 54:02.00
21 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Racing Team 54:16.00
22 Brian Griffin Zinetti 54:54.00
23 Erik Hokansen Fanatik Bike Race Team 55:07.00
24 Shawn Tomlinson 4 Corners Racing 56:52.00
25 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 58:22.00
26 Brian Ecker Royal Family of International Accla 58:41.00
27 Geoffrey Nelson Team Wedgie 01:02:53.00
28 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca 53:04.00
DNF Aaron Dosseault Russ Hays Racing
DNF Georges Yates R4C
DNF Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bowes Suck It! 36:27.0
2 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity 40:58.0
3 Chuck Kralovich Soft Like Kitten 41:35.0
4 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay C.C. 41:41.0
5 David Hodgson Boundary Bay C.C. 45:04.0
6 Mark Watson NWTB/RTB 46:08.0
7 Andy Bunn BFF 47:03.0
8 Chris Behee 41:25.0
9 Joseph Ujfalusi 43:49.0
10 Todd Karn R4C
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 01:01:23.00
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M/Kona 01:01:26.00
3 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 01:02:19.00
4 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:04:42.00
5 Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block 01:05:53.00
6 Gian Dalle angelini Cyclocrossracing.com 01:06:07.00
7 James Birkenbuel steed cycles 01:07:56.00
8 Leif Olson Este 01:08:47.00
9 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:10:12.00
10 Noah Trescott Soft Like Kitten/Quiver Bikes 01:01:48.00
11 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM 01:02:07.00
12 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 01:03:20.00
13 Bryan Torian Olympic Orthopaedic Associates 01:03:38.00
14 Jon Ross Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:04:09.00
15 Eric Comeau StepDown Racing 01:04:31.00
DNF Milo Steimle Kryki Sports
DNF Garett Heitman Bicycle Centre Everett
DNF Drew Mackenzie Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi
DNF Chris Carter HSP
DNF Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition
DNF Tim Hubner BFF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 53:47.00
2 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 54:19.00
3 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centres 55:00.00
4 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 55:05.00
5 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 55:41.00
6 Lucas Gallagher 56:09.00
7 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 56:11.00
8 Dave Collins Mighty Riders 56:29.00
9 Brett Whitehead 56:40.00
10 Joseph Giannetto 57:43.00
11 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 58:08.00
12 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling 58:09.00
13 Carsten Belanich 58:42.00
14 Eric Pagel Russ Hays Racing 59:28.00
15 Matthew Hornland Mighty Riders 59:51.00
16 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:00:16.00
17 Maaren Elfering 01:00:18.00
18 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine 01:00:22.00
19 Sam West WWU Cycling 01:00:30.00
20 Mike Trowbridge Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:00:34.00
21 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 01:01:01.00
22 Jeremy Bowler Bikesport 01:02:02.00
23 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine 01:02:13.00
24 Timothy Erickson Robert Trombley World Domination To 01:02:47.00
25 Aaron Mcadie House Wine 01:03:30.00
26 Matt Marsden 53:56.00
27 Hugo Van hoogstraten Atomic Racing 54:05.00
28 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 54:17.00
29 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing 54:25.00
30 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 54:27.00
31 Greg Becker 55:24.00
32 Jeff Feligno House Wine 56:10.00
33 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 56:24.00
34 Jeff Haley Softride.com 57:24.00
35 William Currie Fanatik Bike Race Team 57:32.00
48 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson Cycloross p/b Event 55:13.00
49 Brian Wheeler 58:38.00
DNF Chris Carter HSP
DNF Wesley Hodgson Soft Like Kitten
DNF Ryan Clark
DNF Dashiell Tudhope-locklear Coasties
DNF Blake Davidson Bike Hugger
DNF Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
DNF Brendan Gilbert Homegrown Racing
DNF Joe Gray Georgetown Brewing
DNF Dan Doran HSP
DNF Nathan Kane
DNF Dieter Laskowski
DNF Kurt Wither Glotman Simpson Cylocross p/b Event
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Willis 37:32.0
2 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 38:48.0
3 Todd Karam Squadra Cerveza 38:50.0
4 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 40:43.0
5 Charlie Clay Soft Like Kitten 41:05.0
6 Chris Rose Sundance SawnSpa 42:02.0
7 Thierry Keable Fulgas Cycling Club 42:07.0
8 David Gaible Kirkland Bicycles 43:04.0
9 Kellen Octgen 43:09.0
10 Kevin Miles 44:04.0
11 Clint Lund 48:01.0
12 Mark Miller Bellingham Unicycling 42:32.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bloom Stuckylife 06:35.0
2 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 07:36.0
3 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 07:55.0
4 Glenn Soja PCP Racing 08:29.0
5 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 00:41.0
6 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 03:34.0
7 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. 04:34.0
8 David Loetterle Soft Like Kitten 07:42.0
9 Kevin Hall Metalfarm 10:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Decou 53:12.0
2 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 53:45.0
3 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 54:17.0
4 Adam Van dyke McLeod Construction/Pedal Dynamics 54:22.0
5 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 56:33.0
6 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 57:30.0
7 Doug Karet 59:54.0
8 Matt Cittadini Goodfellas Racing 00:14.0
9 Joele Guynup Shimano/Marin 01:12.0
10 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 02:02.0
11 Robert Airey VAN S.S. 02:08.0
12 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders/Hodala 53:42.0
13 Jack Machinski 54:11.0
14 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson 55:21.0
15 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 55:56.0
16 Dan Wren 59:38.0
17 Jason Kammerer Emmanuel Endurance 00:02.0
18 Robert Trombley PNW Cyclocross 01:10.0
19 Rip Hole Recycled Cycles Racing 55:31.0
23 Al Beauchamp Raise The Bar 39:19.0
24 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41:15.0
25 Eric Stromerson 42:03.0
26 Dave Hall 42:59.0
27 Brian Volkert Team Double Check p/b Confluence Di 45:40.0
28 Scott Klimo Homegrown Racing 46:49.0
29 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 35:27.0
30 Scott Rittscher NW Dimensional 37:17.0
DNF Robert Higdon Soft Like Kitten
DNF Jim Bowes Suck It!
DNF Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Simms Kona 42:35.0
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 45:34.0
3 Kelly Jones steed cycles 46:50.0
4 Robin Segg 48:39.0
5 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 50:07.0
6 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson 51:06.0
7 Tamara Donnelly Trek CXX 52:48.0
8 Kristi Berg Cycle U Varsity 54:17.0
9 Dani Hinkley Web Cyclery 49:51.0
DNF Emily Przybyslki Earl?? Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Pinckston Trek Red Truck 50:19.00
2 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 51:30.00
3 Gina Estep Est(e) 42:15.00
4 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Race Team 42:24.00
5 Carla Brock Team Group Health 43:01.00
6 Alysia Wither Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 44:29.00
7 Elizabeth Salvo Ragnarok 44:32.00
8 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 44:46.00
9 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 45:16.00
10 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 45:36.00
11 Deborah Driver Ragnarok 46:02.00
12 Kelly Davis Group Health 52:25.00
13 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 52:57.00
14 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 42:34.00
DNF Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Hodge Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even 46:58.00
2 Kate Newell 50:20.00
3 Katy Pfannenstein 50:56.00
4 Kendra Rosenberg Team GroupHealth 51:35.00
5 Bryn Black 52:36.00
6 Josie Melton Team Meltdown 53:31.00
7 Bonnie Larsen 54:02.00
8 Mary beth Hawkins petersen 56:57.00
DNF Amanda Luthy
Finishers: Cat ?: 9