Log In
UTCX #2 Fort Buenaventura • Oct 5 2013
Race uploaded by Joe Wignall csv | json
5
1.6
2
2.5
1.7
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
2
Accel
2.5
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Rasmussen Clammy Chamois
2 Wes Hamilton Fitzgerald s Bicycles
3 Grant Collins Team Bohemian Brewery
4 John Twitchell UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelton Williams Unattached
2 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
3 Skylar Patten Summit Bike Club
4 Ethan Hoj Contender Bicycles
5 Cole Vanorman Bountiful Bicycle
6 Evan Flick Kuhl Rocky Mountain
7 Peter Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
8 Luke Heinrich Contender Bicycles
9 Jt Telford Bountiful Bicycle
10 Tyler Baldwin Unattached
11 Seth Sunderlage DNA Cycling
12 Parker Horton UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Andersen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
2 Tristan Gunn Canyon Bicycles Shimano
3 Wyatt Peterson Livewell
4 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
5 John Andersen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
6 Cameron Thomas Bingham High School
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Kuhl Rocky Mountain
2 Mila Legerredel Summit Bike Club
3 Taylor Perry DNA Cycling
4 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
5 Skyler Perry DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah
2 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
3 Kevin Nelson Roosters Bikers Edge
4 John Mckone Squadra FlyingTigers
5 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling
6 Bill Gowski Team Tosh Cycling
7 Andrew Weir Intermountain Livewell
8 Cameron Peterson Livewell
9 Nate Drozd UtahMountainBikingcom
10 Jim Fearick Gear Rush
11 Kevin Cummisford Team Tosh Cycling
12 Troy Gorman Team Tosh Cycling
13 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
14 Greyson Tipping Unattached
15 Jamie Kent Bountiful Bicycle
16 Rick Sunderlage ADOBE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles
2 Mark Neff Bountiful Bicycle
3 Jeff Lifgren Wilderness Sports
5 Donald Armstrong Contender Bicycles
6 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales
7 Jason Rich Bountiful Bicycle
8 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Andrew Love Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
10 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
11 Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles Shimano
12 Alex Kim Plan 7 Brightface
13 Mike Burton White Pine Racing Powered By Jans c
14 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
15 Jason Olsen Unattached
16 Michael Engberson UtahMountainBikingcom
17 Gavin Storie Contender Bicycles
18 Rob Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
19 Shane Horton UtahMountainBikingcom
20 Dan Braun Mi Duole
21 Kade Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
22 Dale Stephens DNA Cycling
23 Kevin Williams DNA Cycling
24 Ryan Packer ADOBE
25 Tom Telford Bountiful Bicycle
26 Brad Shelton Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners
2 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBikingcom
3 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah
4 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano
5 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bicycle
6 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
7 Art O'connor Church of the Big Ring
8 Jordan Swenson Cole Sport
9 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Rocky Mountain
10 Steve Briley Squadra FlyingTigers
11 Mark Fisher Kuhl Rocky Mountain
12 Mike Macci Plan 7 Brightface
13 Scott Patten Ski Utah
14 Robert Hamlin Kuhl Rocky Mountain
15 Todd Taft Ski Utah
16 Franklin Williams Full Belly Project
17 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah
18 Ron Palmerleger Summit Bike Club
19 Tim Stack Kuhl Rocky Mountain
20 Kelly Glenn DNA Cycling
21 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles
22 Terry Stone Plan 7 Brightface
23 Ty Loyola Contender Bicycles
24 Eric Scaife Contender Bicycles
25 Asa Kelly Contender Bicycles
26 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners
28 Doug Smith Cyclesmith RMCC
29 Scott Hoggan Revolution Peak Fasteners
30 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles Shimano
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Armstrong Contender Bicycles
2 Gary Porter Bountiful Bicycle
3 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
4 Jeff Flick Kuhl Rocky Mountain
5 Jeff Kingsford UtahMountainBikingcom
6 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycles
7 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle
8 Jim Noble DNA Cycling
9 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
10 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
11 Clyve Cousins UtahMountainBikingcom
12 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBikingcom
13 Lawrence Woolson Revolution Peak Fasteners
14 Dennis Mccormick Church of the Big Ring
15 Rick Morris UtahMountainBikingcom
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koch DNA Cycling
2 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles
3 Richard Dressen Intermountain Livewell
4 John Librett Kuhl Rocky Mountain
5 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles Shimano
6 Steve Tibbitts X-Men
7 Scott Morrison Golden Spike ? Staker Parson
8 Jason Augustine Contender Bicycles
9 Greg Sironen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
10 John Rech Bountiful Bicycle
11 Miguel Payan Bountiful Bicycle
12 Jeff Wilson Bountiful Bicycle
13 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Bikers Edge
14 Mike Kern Knoble
15 Thomas Martins Unattached
16 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing
17 Chad Baker Bountiful Bicycle
18 Paul Burger Saltcycle Intelitechs
19 Adam Holmes Cyclesmith RMCC
20 John Ford Canyon Bicycles Shimano
21 Peter Buttschardt Roosters Bikers Edge
22 Christopher Dee Boo Bicycles
23 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales
24 Brock Holt Bountiful Bicycle
25 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle
26 John Karren Revolution Peak Fasteners
27 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners
28 Steve Brain Unattached
29 Nate Petersen Unattached
30 Patrick Putt Squadra FlyingTigers
31 Nate Carter Timpanogos Cyclery
32 Erik Jenkins Roosters Bikers Edge
33 Tate Jensen Unattached
34 Chris Austin Saltcycle Intelitechs
35 Corey Spencer UtahMountainBikingcom
36 Joe Benson UtahMountainBikingcom
37 Chad Bradford Cyclesmith RMCC
38 Brett Finklea Dialogue
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush
2 Bart Gillespie Revolution Peak Fasteners
3 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling pb Plan 7
4 Troy Heithecker Roosters Bikers Edge
5 Jason Sager Team Jamis
6 Kevin Hulick Roosters Bikers Edge
7 Thomas Bender Kinesis Morvelo Project
8 Thomas Cooke X-Men
9 Richard Knutson Cutthroat Racing
10 Ty Nelson Gear Rush
11 Reed Wycoff Los Playboys Internacionales
12 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Shimano
13 Kevin Day Kuhl Rocky Mountain
14 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport
15 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Shimano
16 Nate Page Kuhl Rocky Mountain
17 Brent Ponties Roosters Bikers Edge
18 Weston Woodward Intermountain Livewell
19 Jeff Perry Contender Bicycles
20 Justin Healy Plan 7 Brightface
21 Tanner Robison Intermountain Livewell
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Felt Bountiful Bicycle
2 Jared Kirkham Unattached
3 Paul Davis Top Gear Bicycle Shop
4 Bruce Deppe Los Playboys Internacionales
5 Tim Meikle Kelson
6 Matthew Turner Summit Bike Club
7 Michael Sohm Ski Utah
8 Patrick Cassiday KUHL SCOTT
9 John Thomas Church of the Big Ring
10 Danny Fendler Summit Bike Club
11 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
12 Marc Pearson Unattached
13 Brent Vanklooster SLC Bicycle Co.
14 Matthew Nelson Saltcycle Intelitechs
15 Jemie Sprankle Audi
16 Dallin Cotterell Revolution Peak Fasteners
17 Eric Edelman Unattached
18 Ryan Cobourn Revolution Peak Fasteners
19 Cameron Smart infinite Cycles
20 Joshua Parris Specialized
21 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano
22 Nick Loyola Unattached
23 Paul Venable Cutthroat Racing
24 Colin Quinnhurst Saltcycle Intelitechs
25 Chad Vansolkema Bicycle Center
26 Jonjon Drain White Pine Racing Powered By Jans c
27 Tim Drain Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Prince Roosters Bikers Edge
2 Samuel Allen Canyon Bicycles Shimano
3 Tyson Scott Bountiful Bicycle
4 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBikingcom
5 Connor Patten Summit Bike Club
6 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing
7 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles
8 Cody Burr DNA Cycling
9 Michael Szczesny Unattached
10 Mark Puddy Saltcycle Intelitechs
11 Austin Scott Bountiful Bicycle
12 Mike Wilcox Los Playboys Internacionales
13 Tj Stone Revolution Peak Fasteners
14 Jake Carroll Bountiful Bicycle
15 Eric Ahern Unattached
16 Zach Longson infinite Cycles
17 Todd Bagnull Unattached
18 Griffin Conroy Fishers Cyclery
19 Kai Tohinaka Unattached
20 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross
21 Scott Laroche Bountiful Bicycle
22 Scott Bankhead Bountiful Bicycle
23 Matthew Behrens Summit Bike Club
24 Marc Divall Contender Bicycles
25 Manfred Lopez Unattached
26 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah
27 Tyler Deskins SLC Bicycle Co.
28 Brad Rowberry infinite Cycles
29 Adam Luptak Unattached
30 Michael Wolfe Church of the Big Ring
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Bingham Roosters Bikers Edge
2 Ryan Ashbridge Revolution Peak Fasteners
3 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
4 Robert Hamlin Robert Hamlin Bicycles
6 Sam Sloan Unattached
7 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Patten Ski Utah
2 Hannah Ross Harriston Cycling
3 Sydney Palmerleger Summit Bike Club
4 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport
5 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles Shimano
6 Robynn Masters Ski Utah
7 Debbie Mortensen Diamond Peak Utah Orthorpaedics
8 Monique Simone Revolution Peak Fasteners
9 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
10 Heather Unger Unattached
11 Melissa Perry Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Dong White Pine Racing Powered By Jans c
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles Shimano
3 Meghan Sheridan UtahMountainBikingcom
4 Jessica Morris Experticity
5 Alalia Berry Roosters Bikers Edge
6 Melanie Smith Revolution Peak Fasteners
7 Kris Walker Contender Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Teubner Unattached
2 Sienna Legerredel Summit Bike Club
3 Sarah Augustine Contender Bicycles
4 Lisa Fitzgerald Unattached
5 Sara Vanklooster SLC Bicycle Co.
6 Danica Nelson In Memory of Greg Nelson
7 Debbie Drain Simply Agave
8 Amanda Sherrod Precision Bike Fit
9 Heather Richerson AMOS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing
2 Jenelle Kremer Revolution Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1