Log In
Kickoff Cross • Oct 5 2013
4.2
1.3
4.7
2.9
2.3
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
2.9
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
4 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
5 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
6 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Aaron Shelmire ynSSr/ProBikes/i9
9 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Craig Merritts 0
11 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
12 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 Frankie Ross 0
14 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
15 Michael Swope Team Athens
16 James Briggs 0
DNF Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF
2 Jason Cyr 0
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
4 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
5 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Dan Depenhart 0
8 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
9 Chris Jones 0
10 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
12 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
13 Mike Maher 0
14 Danny Welsch 0
15 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
16 David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro
17 Chris Miceli 0
18 John Weld 0
19 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
20 Geoff Fusco Pro Mountain Outfitters
21 Craig Weimer midtown chiropractic
22 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Guy Beaver Valley Velo / cRc
2 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
4 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
5 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes
6 Richard Allen 0
7 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
8 Kim Butler Nail City Velo
9 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
10 Christopher Hroblak Fathead's Brewery
11 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
12 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF
3 Joe Malone 0
4 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
5 Aaron Shelmire ynSSr/ProBikes/i9
6 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
7 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
8 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
9 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Marco Piccirilli 0
11 Fritz Kessler 0
12 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
13 Benjamin Voytko 0
14 Rick Plowman 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Malone
2 David Friedman
3 Kyle Mihalik
4 Benjamin Kuhlman
5 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
6 J. Nathanial manchin
7 Chris Reynolds
8 Jason Hochreiter
9 Willem De boer
10 Kristopher Powell
11 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing
12 Adam Amrhein Bad People
13 Todd Harper
14 Jeff Curry
15 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 David Cornett
17 Mark Nicoll
18 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
19 Dylan Kirchner
20 Evan Robinson
21 Christian Korey
22 Caleb Smith
23 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
24 Benjamin Voytko
25 Richard Hohenbrink
26 Max Fuhrman
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Smith
2 Craig Weimer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Edward Brewer Pro Bikes
3 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
4 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
6 Curt Brown Top Gear Racing
7 Dan Depenhart Beaver Valley Velo
8 Drew Chidester Top Gear
9 Logan Krause Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Dan Gloudemans East End Cycling Club
12 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
13 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
14 Drew Smorul 0
15 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Matthew Crawford Pro Bikes
17 Robert Linger Consol Energy Racing
18 Scott House Consol Energy Racing
19 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
20 Jeffrey Nagy 0
21 Negley Rodgers 0
22 Kyle Hitz Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes
23 Aaron Stein 0
24 Mick Mekkelsen west liberty cycles
25 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
26 Jeffrey Bernstein 0
27 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
28 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club- e2c2
29 Jason Miller 0
30 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
31 Marco Piccirilli 0
32 John Rouse American Adventure Sports
33 Florian Lungu Team CF
34 Negley Rodgers 0
35 Justin Defonso unattached
36 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
37 Daniel Germain 0
38 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
39 Tad Gorske East End Cyclists
40 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
41 Drew Hanna 0
42 Ryan Smith 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Stephanie Swan Team CF
4 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
5 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
6 Cassie Smith Pathfinder of WV
7 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles
8 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists
10 Melody Gerasimek 0
11 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller Breakaway Bikes
2 Mary Boone Pro Bikes
3 Alice Vernon Pathfinder
4 Justine Pagenhardt 0
5 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
6 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
7 Jessica Coombs 0
8 Marcie Fusco 0
9 Sarah Lukens Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
DNF Rachel Gregis
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4