Log In
CCCX 4 • Sep 28 2013
Race uploaded by Jon Mason
Download
4.3
1
4
3.2
2.4
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gurley Cycle Sport
2 Mckenzie Sampson Specialized
3 Sage Aldearan
4 Mark Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Forrest Toshikian Family Cycling Center
6 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
7 Jonathan Shantz
8 Ramon Jacquez TCB Curier
9 Clint Williams RiverCity Velo
10 Kevin Comorford VSRT
11 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX
12 Paul Guerra Tuosle
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Steers Bagel Dog
2 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development
3 Megan Cordes
4 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book
5 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT
6 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
7 Rachel Wolff Ciclista Bonita
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Benjamin Bear dev
2 Clint Williams River City Velo
3 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz
4 Jason Smyth
5 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
6 Casey Robinson
7 Monica Harris Funsport
8 Matt Eakler George Racing
9 Matt Newell
10 Tyler Cannon
11 Hawkin Ruis
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling Center
2 Emily Cerna Ciclista Bonita/DC-10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster
4 Bradie Stringer Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HRS RockLobster
6 Benjamin Dodge Bicyclebluebook.com
7 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
8 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
9 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized
10 Myles Lucas Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Off The Chain
11 Milin Balsara Geck House
12 Scott Chapin Bicycle blue book
13 Tyler Frasca Muscle Milk/Specialized
14 Stratton Easter Ritte Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Ellen Sherill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rock lobster
3 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rock lobster
4 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling
5 Kathy Pruitt Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vahlberg
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3 Bailey Schantz
4 Kai Evans
5 Luke Mathies
6 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
7 Dealon Roby Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Peterson
2 Ryan Simonovich Santa Cruz Mountains Cycling
3 Gabe Multer Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bender Evergreen
2 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus
3 Jason Bradeen Pen Velo
5 Ben Moomey Cushman&Wakefeild
6 Shon Grabbe Suffolk-Sun Power Racing
7 John Vahlberg
8 Mike James SLO Nexus
9 Robin Roby 1989
10 Edmund Hipp Team Evergreen
11 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies
12 Scott Lesan
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Charles Proctor
3 Andrew Cathcart Konami-CFC
4 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC
5 Chris Baker Team Bicyle Trip
6 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop
7 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster
8 Thomas Hogye Scotts Valley Cycles Sport
9 Steven Woo Gene Solve
10 Doug Browne
11 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
2 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com
4 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com
5 James Coates Cal Giant / Specialized
6 Mark Acker Nest
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo
2 Paul Robins OneTeam
3 David Benjamin Sid Morel Racing
4 Burke Culligan
5 Michael Pyle
6 Shawn Varner
7 David O'Brien
7 Michael Saccone Integrate Performance
8 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT
9 Tim Turnbill Los Gatos
10 Rick Jankela Calabazas Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 Brij Lunine The Hub Coffee
4 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book
5 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles
6 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
7 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
8 Don Langley Team Specialized Masters
9 Matt Shelton TAM Bikes
10 Bill Sans Pen Velo
11 Winson Hong Stevens Bicycle Racing
12 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
13 Kurt Martin Roaring Mouse Cycles
14 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro
15 John Mundelms Specialized
16 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund Missing Link
2 John Brown Family cycling center
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
4 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster
5 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 hrs Rock Lobster
6 Mark Hubbell Modus/Unatt
7 Kem Akol Bike Trip
8 Michael Kearn SBR
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livia Peras Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton
2 Janet Bellantoni HUP United
3 Jackie Cohen Sweet Pea Ladies
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Chas Christiansen MASH
3 Matthew Gordon Omega-Pharma Quickstep
4 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
5 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher Off the Chain
2 Brent Wood
3 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook
4 Pruitt Kathy Family Cycling Center
5 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed
6 Wilson Deng 18 Million Speed
7 Dj Honeycott Cadence
8 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2