Log In
Morgan Cross • Oct 5 2013
4.7
4.5
3.8
4
4.4
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team 01:02:19
2 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team 01:02:36
3 Jory Conor Unattached 01:05:17
4 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 01:06:08
5 Carl Bakker Unattached 01:06:19
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 01:06:31
7 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-Op 01:07:32
8 Garrett Mcallister Unattached 01:09:26
9 Matt Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 01:09:46
10 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
11 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
12 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling Team
14 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club
15 Mark Guthart Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:44:30
2 Eric Wehr Team Q7 00:44:44
3 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa 00:46:00
4 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club 00:46:15
5 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 00:47:46
6 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club 00:48:02
7 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc 00:48:30
8 Karl Rosenberg Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc 00:49:45
9 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club 00:50:40
10 Christopher Reed Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc 00:50:48
11 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity 00:51:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger University of Iowa 00:25:11
2 Christopher Welsh Unattached 00:25:22
3 Brian Kincaid Unattached 00:25:30
4 Thad Neil 30th Century Bicycle 00:25:45
5 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club 00:26:17
6 Justin Guiter Team Emu 00:27:26
7 John Martinek Iowa City Cycling Club 00:27:47
8 Damon Knowling Unattached 00:28:40
9 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team 00:31:16
10 Mark Guthart Iowa City Cycling Club 00:31:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Bakker Unattached 00:24:40
2 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team 00:25:48
3 Elliot User Unattached 00:26:00
4 Russell Bari Unattached 00:26:07
5 Cory Pritchard Unattached 00:26:40
6 Doug Wilson Unattached 00:26:47
7 Jonathan Goergen Unattached 00:28:03
8 Wade Johnson Unattached 00:28:08
9 Lucas Dove Unattached 00:28:35
10 Sam Kost Unattached 00:29:00
11 David Roney Unattached 00:29:00
12 Allen Worden Unattached 00:29:01
13 Logan Orcutt Unattached 00:29:17
14 Seeth Schuerman Unattached 00:30:23
15 Denise Barnhouse Unattached 00:31:30
16 Brian Kubik Unattached 00:31:30
17 Shawn Lueth Unattached 00:31:56
18 Chris Lee Unattached 00:32:02
19 Rob Van pelt Unattached 00:32:30
20 Omer Wehr Unattached 00:32:34
21 Will Lenzen Unattached
DNF Michael Lively Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lueth Unattached 00:25:07
2 Julian Wemmie Unattached 00:27:55
3 Alexander Wemmie Unattached 00:28:11
4 Kaden Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc 00:31:15
5 Ethan Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6 Allison Cole Unattached
7 Cecilia Andersen Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 00:40:06
2 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC 00:40:22
3 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling Team 00:41:08
4 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 00:41:22
5 Christopher Welsh Unattached 00:41:48
6 Rusell Bari Unattached 00:44:32
7 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa/American Equity 00:44:44
8 Jason Forbes Unattached 00:44:55
9 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team 00:47:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters HBA Racing Team 00:40:44
2 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team 00:41:15
3 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing 00:41:21
4 Matt Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 00:41:34
5 John Wemmie Unattached 00:43:00
6 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club 00:44:59
7 Rob Mckillip Goosetown Racing Club 00:47:27
8 Curtis Sawin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 00:41:20
2 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 00:41:23
3 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Team 00:43:38
4 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington 00:44:58
5 Michael Mcconaughy Unattached 00:46:09
6 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics 00:48:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Andersen River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC 00:42:16
2 Maxwell Long Unattached 00:43:17
3 Jonathan Goergen Unattached 00:44:06
4 Thadders Walters Unattached 00:47:37
5 Heather Maher New Pioneer Food Co-Op
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 00:46:02
2 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 00:48:17
3 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club 00:48:28
4 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 00:50:03
5 Lisa Deshano Team Q7 00:50:09
6 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 00:50:55
7 Sarah Barber HBA Racing Team 00:52:02
8 Jamie Isherwood New Pioneer Food Co-Op
9 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
11 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club - RVCC
12 Tricia Dewall Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
15 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Rachelle Little Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1