Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 • Oct 5 2013
4.8
2.2
4.8
4.6
5.4
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wilson Atlantic Velo-Virginia
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
3 Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
4 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
5 James Miller Altius Cycling Team
6 Clarke Tanner Team 3Sports
7 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
8 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
9 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
10 Daniel Gibson
11 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
12 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF George Whitmore AV / Descente
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson
2 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Brent Williamson RunRideRace
4 Bobby Anderson
5 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel
6 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling
7 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
8 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling
9 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
10 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Frank Smith RunRideRace
13 Mark North RunRideRace
14 Ben Willis Atlantic Velo-Virginia
DNF Henry Loving
DNF Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
DNF Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
3 Charles Snyder
4 Michael Hosang Tri Power
5 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Eric Fischer
7 Nicholas Tempest Team Tripower
8 Michael Baldwin ii
9 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower
DNF Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
DNF Michael Stoop Altius Cycling Team
DNF Jake Thompson HPC
DNF Jimmy Deaton Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones
2 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
3 Mike King
4 Elwood Glass
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Nathan Kerr
7 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
8 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
9 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
11 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
12 Eric Puffenbarger Charlottesville Racing Club
13 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
14 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin
15 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
16 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
17 Parker Brookfield Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18 Andrei Pugachev
19 Ben Beck
20 Joel Waters
21 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
22 Jay Cullen Richmond Ciclismo
23 Arthur Marks Team Tripower
24 Sean Yeager
25 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Cox
DNF Evan Fulton
DNF Ethan Lindbloom Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Flanigan
2 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
3 Jason Plank Team 3Sports
4 Evan Fulton
5 Brian Shields
6 Thomas Craney
7 Michael Carhart Tri Power
8 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
9 Jason Wood
10 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com
11 Ben Beck
12 James Moffitt
13 Westyn Wilhelm
14 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
15 Lee Kallman
16 Chris Wray
17 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
18 Brendan Noggle
19 Oscar Ruiz
20 Brad Turner Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
21 Alan Hoff
22 Byron Gonzalez
23 Kevin Dillard Charm City Cycling, LLC
24 Anthony Greci
25 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
26 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
27 Matthew Cox
28 Donald Mckinnon
29 Matt Juaneza
30 Robert Conley Austinbikes/Revenant
31 Thomas Carey
32 Nathan Ayers Bad Cat Racing
33 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Mike Garner Team 3Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cullen
2 Ryan Patton
3 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
4 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Samantha Mckinnon
7 Christopher Carey
8 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
9 Reagan Miller Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Matthew Pike
3 Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
2 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Jeffrey Hellner
4 William Henebry
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
7 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
DNF Adam B. hunter
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing
4 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
5 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Megan Morse
3 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
5 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Karen Franke Velocita
7 Allison Drezek
8 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL
2 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
3 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Sally Mcmahon Tri Power
6 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
DNF Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
4 Brittany Macdonald Velocita
5 Megan Morse
6 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
7 Karen Franke Velocita
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2