Log In
Vancouver Super Prestige CX - Fort Langley • Sep 1 2013
Race uploaded by Brian Gunn csv | json
4.7
1.3
2.9
4.6
5.4
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Calhoun Rocky
2 Kevin Noiles Blue Book / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Andrew Pinfold DEVO
4 Chris Mcniel Soul Sportif
5 Tyler Trace
6 Bob Welburn
7 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck
8 Zack Garland
9 Haldor Gunnarsson Broad Street Cycles / Stuckylife
10 Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block
DNF Dan Gronross Steed Cycles
DNF Mike Berkenpass Secret Cycles
DNF Drew Mackenzie Shimano / Pearl Izumi
DNF Tristan Geisel Trail Bicycles
DNF Nick Berry Mighty Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Schmidt crankysbikeshop.com
2 Alejandro Galindo
3 Brian Wong Escape Velocity
4 Robert Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
5 Devon Moonie Spoken Motion
6 Chris Courtney
7 Dave Shishkoff Organic Athlete Victoria p/b Green
8 Lucas Gallagher
9 Clarke Bayles Fulgas
10 Fergus Horrobin devo
11 Muhammad Khan
12 Chris Macdonald Speed Theory
13 Cameron Adam Atomic Racing Club
14 John Sonnenschein Escape Velocity
15 Finn Blackburn
16 Jeremy Wilson Atomic Racing Club
17 Chett Hopkins Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
18 Meshkat Javid Chain Line Cycle Club
19 Bartholomeu Ludbrook Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
20 Simon Coulter
21 Keith Ng Leading Edge Cycling Club
22 Greg Dettaan
DNF Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity
DNF David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Taylor North Shore Man Boys
2 Arlen Sutherland
3 David Kozicz West Lion Cycling Club
4 David Usher
5 Kevin Devisser Norco
6 Jonathan Duncan Norco
7 Mark Crapper
8 Marc Campell
9 Brandon Issac
10 Steve Pukesh Norco
11 Justin Turcotte
12 Tom Mackesy FVMBA
13 Matt Sipple Mighty Cycling
14 Kelly Barnes
15 Michael Welters
16 Morgan Remfry
17 Troy Mellen
18 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling
19 Graeme Kaine
20 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling
21 Raphael Fang
22 Martin Richardson
23 Ward Betram
24 Evan Power
DNF Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
DNF Michael Collins
DNF Robert Morgan
DNF Ronald Noakes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Rien
2 Laurie Harding
3 Kelsie Lengert
4 Terrie Dlugon
5 Jennifer Berry
6 Donna Bartel Escape Velocity
7 Fiona Hodge
8 Rosemary Gin
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Bojensen Soul Sportif
2 Aaron Weiss Daryl Evans Racing
3 Kim Steed Steed Cycles
4 Corey Forrest
5 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
6 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing
7 Brent Hambleton
8 David Kvick Rocky Mountain / Different Bikes
9 James Birkenbuel Steed Cycles
10 John Perkins
11 Pete Holzhuter Daryl Evans Racing
12 Joe Wessel Chain Line Cycling Club
13 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles
14 Mark Oldenburg VanSS
15 Kurt Withers Norco Factory Team
16 Jeff Hanninen Daryl Evans Racing
DNF Shawn Pettersen
DNF Tyler Dumont
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mccarthy Steed Cycles
2 Ray Lachance West Coast Cylcing
3 Michael Schlossberger IRC p/b Robert Cameron
4 Michael Dew Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
5 Brian Griffin Team Zinetti
6 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling
7 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory
8 Dylan Doubt MacTalla
9 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity
10 Ian Parker
11 Pat Beckstead Mighty Cycling
12 Mike Schmidt
13 Richard Humphries
14 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
15 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing
16 John Fostrom
17 Graham Winterbottom West Coast Cylcing
18 Jay Loder Showtime
19 James R davison Daryl Evans Racing
20 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing
21 Athanasios Carmanolis
22 Ashley Stotts Mighty Cycling
23 Stephen Ptucha Speed Theory
24 Simon Chester Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
25 Karl Bridge
26 Brian Greening West Coast Cylcing
27 Matt Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marnie Hambleton
2 Sally Broadbent
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Ann berkenpas
2 Joele Guynup
3 Anna Schappert Dark Red Racing
4 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles
5 Stacey Spencer
6 Tessa Pinckston devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott devo
2 Adam Usher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Gin devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1