Log In
Vanier Park Cyclocross • Sep 29 2013
Race uploaded by Brian Gunn csv | json
5.8
6.3
3.3
3.1
3.5
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain
2 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson pb Event Wizard
3 Kevin Noiles Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster p
4 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing
5 Brett Wakefield Local Ride
6 Nigel Kinney Musette Cafe
7 Richard Machhein Local Ride
8 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory
9 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling
DNF Nick Berry
DNF Marvin Guzman Pacific Multisport
DNF Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block
DNF Jesse Reams Trek Red Truck Racing
DNF Martin Bojesen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morrissey Triple Crown Racing
2 Chris Macdonald Speed Theory
3 Arlen Sutherland Republic Racing
4 Brodan Isaak
5 Robert Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
6 Lucas Gallagher
7 Jake Howe Todds Racing
8 Robert Hargrove Mighty Cycling
9 Galen Kehler Phoenix Velo
10 Alexander Dove Mighty Riders
11 Jamie Biluk Team Sexy Time
12 Darcy Reno Glotman Simpson
13 Robert Warren Triple Crown Racing
14 Carsten Lapointe Pacific Tri Works
15 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
16 Mike Laxdal Triple Crown Racing
17 David Gilmour Atomic Racing
18 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply
19 Cameron Adam Atomic Racing
20 Jeremy Wilson Speed Theory/Sven Sturm Racing
21 Rob Wasylyshyn
22 Jb Macgregor Speed Theory
23 Robert Gander North Shore Road Bike
24 Peter Wilson The Bike Gallery
25 Cole Harden Team Down South
26 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity/dEVo
27 John Sonnenschein Escape Velocity
28 Keith Ng Leading Edge
DNF Peter Whalen Local Ride
DNF Dave Struthers
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sayers Pacific Multisport
2 Ceren Caner Garmin Sharp
3 Jack Mckillop Escape Velocity
4 Lars Andrews
5 Daryl Vachon Team Daryl
6 Matthew Sipple Mighty Riders
7 Troy Neale Westwood cycle
8 William Ferguson
9 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew
10 Dylan Gleeson
11 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge
12 Justin Turcotte
13 Karl Guillotte
14 Rob Wasylyshyn
15 Mark Butschler
16 Rob Wasylyshyn
17 Reg Kao
18 Duncan Coo
19 Zayne Heyes TAG Cycling
20 Brian Reguly
21 Kevin Letchford
22 Kevin Hay Musette Caffe
23 James Snider
24 Thierry Keable Fulgas Cycling
25 Seamus Hart
26 David Usher North Shore Road Bike
27 Lance Carroll Chainline Cycle
28 Aaron Brown Speed Theory
29 Jonathan Harris
30 Dan Webster Loud Enterprise
31 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Bike Club
32 James Clarke
33 Ronald Noakes
34 Darrel Domenko Mighty Riders
35 Adrian Bell CVC Cycling
36 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
37 David Mathews
38 Daniel Maddalena
39 Jeff Padvaiskas
40 Kelly Barnes
41 Audey Korpus
42 Peter Faliszewski SORCE Bike Club
43 Josh Anderson West Coast Cycling
44 Terry Brown
45 Dave Hodgson Boundary Bay Bike Club
46 Brian Maclean Fit 4 Fondo
47 Harry Bohan Team Cynthia
48 Martin Richardson
49 Guy Mcinnis
50 James O'carroll OC Suspension Centre
51 Evan Power
52 Johnathon Harder Fort Cyclery
53 Trevor Relitz
54 Paul Lilley
55 Joseph Ujfalusi
56 Raphael Fang
57 Simon Bischof
58 Geza Baranyi
59 Hatem Dhaker
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Rieu Team Chelsea
2 Rua Read CORSA Cycles
3 Sally Broadbent Red Truck / Trek
4 Melanie Levesque
5 Nancy Fedoruk
6 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes
7 Donna Bartel Escape Velocity
8 Laurie Harding Yess BMX
9 Rachel Chudnow Escape Velocity
10 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling
11 Rosemary Gin West Coast Cycling
12 Terrie Dlugon
13 Sara Van mulligan
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity
2 Steve Savage Steed Cycles
3 Ben Sigston Musette Caffe
4 Brian Griffin Team Zinetti
5 Paul Mccarthy Steed Cycles
6 Michael Dolling Daryl-Evans Racing
7 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling
8 Athanasios Caramanolis
9 Drew Hemmingson
10 Brent Hambleton
11 Greg Inkster VO2 Min
12 Jason Cameron
13 Ted Lawson
14 Dave Collins Mighty Cycling
15 Andrew Lea TCR Racing
16 John Stamp Atomic Racing
17 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory
18 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling
19 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
20 Quinn Anderson Mighty Riders
21 Steve Murray CORSA
22 Dylan Doubt MacTalla Cycles
23 Clarke Bayles Fulgas
24 Russell Stead Escape Velocity
25 Stephen Ptucha Speed Theory
26 Jason Bond BONDtraining
27 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
28 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
29 Chett Hopkins Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
30 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing
31 Owen Wood The Fix Inc. Whistler
32 Alex Northey
33 John Forstrom Red Truck / Trek
34 Brian Storey Escape Velocity
35 Brett Whitehead
36 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing
37 Dominic Walsh Atomic Racing
38 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing
39 Ben Johnson West Coast Cycling
40 Graham Winterbottom West Coast Cycling
41 Erich Harvey Atomic Racing
42 Matt Smith Obsession Bikes
43 Tom Wojcik
44 Robert De rot Daryl-Evans Racing
45 Don Brooks More Bikes
46 Jeff Van mulligen Atomic Racing
DNF John Wong Team Whistler
DNF Patrick Beckstead Mighty CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Forrest
2 Kim Steed Steed Cycles
3 James Birkenbuel Steed Cycles
4 David Kvick Rocky Mountain Bicycles / Different
5 Jonathan Benskin OBB-Wheelers
6 Aaron Weiss Daryl-Evans Racing
7 Matthew Drown "Daryl-Evans
8 Jussi Jaakkola
9 Mark Oldenburg VANSS
10 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles
11 Basse Clement Mighty
12 Pete Holzhuter Daryl-Evans Racing
13 John Perkins Speedtheory
14 Joe Mccall DLCO
15 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles
16 Tyler Dumont Physiomoves Physiotherapy Clinic
17 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling
18 Paul Berry Spoke N Motion
19 Jeff Hanninen Daryl-Evans Racing
20 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle
21 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson Cyclocross P/b Even
22 Ryan Newsome Local Ride Racing
DNF John Irvine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Brinjolfson Trek Red Truck
2 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
3 Stacey Hutton Mighty
4 Karen Fedoruk Victoria Wheelers
5 Alysia Withers Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
6 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Walter Liv/giant Canada
2 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
4 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing
5 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing
6 Megan Wolfe
7 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
8 Rachel Canning
9 Joanne (joey) Luyckx Atomic Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcarthur West Coast Cycling
2 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling
3 Normand Richard
4 Robert Airey VANSS
5 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders
DNF Nick Hanni
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott
2 Evan Mcbeath
3 Campbell Parrish
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi
2 Kate Matson
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Inkster
2 Quinn Storey
3 Brendan Flynn
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Matson DEVO
2 Bronwen Campbell DEVO
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frigus Horrobin
2 Jack Pinckston
3 Kian Zandi
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Ovenell DEVO
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Cowley DEVO
2 Oliver Wood
3 Rowan Morris TAG Cycling
4 Finn Blackburn
5 James Vogel-nakamura TAG Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 5